Russian athletes in the Vancouver 2010 Olympics

Russian athletes at the Vancouver 2010 Olympics*

  Facts about Russiaat the Vancouver 2010 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M RUS Aleksandr Khoroshilov
Stepan Zuev
Downhill W RUS Elena Prosteva
Super-G W RUS Elena Prosteva
Lyaysan Rayanova
Super-G M RUS Aleksandr Khoroshilov
Stepan Zuev
Sergei Maitakov
Giant slalom W RUS Elena Prosteva
Lyaysan Rayanova
Giant slalom M RUS Sergei Maitakov
Aleksandr Khoroshilov
Stepan Zuev
Slalom W RUS Lyaysan Rayanova
Elena Prosteva
Slalom M RUS Aleksandr Khoroshilov
Stepan Zuev
Sergei Maitakov
Alpine combined M RUS Stepan Zuev
 Biathlon
7,5 km W RUS Olga Medvedtseva
Svetlana Sleptsova
Olga Zaitseva
Anna Boulygina
10 km M RUS Anton Shipulin
Maksim Chudov
Yevgeny Ustyugov
Ivan Tcherezov
10 km pursuit W RUS Olga Zaitseva
Anna Boulygina
Olga Medvedtseva
Svetlana Sleptsova
12,5 km pursuit M RUS Ivan Tcherezov
Anton Shipulin
Yevgeny Ustyugov
15 km W RUS Olga Medvedtseva
Anna Bogaliy-Titovets
Olga Zaitseva
Iana Romanova
20 km M RUS Nikolay Kruglov
Yevgeny Ustyugov
Ivan Tcherezov
Anton Shipulin
4x6 km W RUS Olga Medvedtseva
Olga Zaitseva
Anna Bogaliy-Titovets
Svetlana Sleptsova
4x7,5 km M RUS Anton Shipulin
Yevgeny Ustyugov
Maxim Tchoudov
Ivan Tcherezov
12,5 km mass start W RUS Olga Zaitseva
Anna Boulygina
Olga Medvedtseva
Svetlana Sleptsova
15 km mass start M RUS Yevgeny Ustyugov
Ivan Tcherezov
Anton Shipulin
 Bobsleigh
Two-man W RUS Anastasia Skulkina
Olga Fedorova
Elena Doronina
Yulia Timofeeva
Two-man M RUS Alexsandr Zoubkov
Sergey Prudnikov
Dmitry Abramovich
Alexey Voevoda
Four-man M RUS Roman Oreshnikov
Pyotr Moiseyev
Sergey Prudnikov
Dmitry Trunenkov
Filipp Egorov
Aleksandr Zubkov
Aleksey Kireyev
Dmitry Abramovich
Andrey Yurkov
Denis Moiseychenkov
Dmitry Styopushkin
Yevgeny Popov
 Cross Country
10 km W RUS Olga Savyalova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Irina Khazova
Natalya Korostelyova
15 km M RUS Sergey Shiriaev
Petr Sedov
Alexander Legkov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Skiathlon W RUS Irina Khazova
Olga Rocheva
Olga Savyalova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Skiathlon M RUS Maxim Vylegzhanin
Sergey Novikov
Nikolay Pankratov
Alexander Legkov
30 km W RUS Olga Rocheva
Olga Savyalova
Olga Shchuchkina
50 km M RUS Maxim Vylegzhanin
Sergey Shiriaev
Petr Sedov
Alexander Legkov
4x5 km W RUS Olga Savyalova
Olga Rocheva
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Irina Khazova
4x10 km M RUS Nikolay Pankratov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Petr Sedov
Alexander Legkov
Sprint W RUS Olga Rocheva
Elena Turysheva
Yevgeniya Shapovalova
Natalya Korostelyova
Sprint M RUS Nikita Kriukov
Nikolay Morilov
Mikhail Devyatiarov jr.
Alexander Panzhinskiy
Team sprint W RUS Natalya Korostelyova
Irina Khazova
Team sprint M RUS Nikolay Morilov
Alexey Petukhov
 Curling
Curling W RUS Nkeiruka Yezekh
Margarita Fomina
Lyudmila Privivkova
Yekaterina Galkina
Anna Sidorova
 Figure Skating
Individual W RUS Alena Leonova
Ksenia Makarova
Individual M RUS Yevgeny Plushenko
Artem Borodulin
Pairs  RUS Maxim Trankov
Yuri Larionov
Yuko Kavaguti
Maria Mukhortova
Vera Bazarova
Alexander Smirnov
Ice dancing  RUS Oksana Dominina
Dmitri Soloviev
Ekaterina Bobrova
Jana Khokhlova
Maxim Shabalin
Sergei Novitski
 Freestyle Skiing
Moguls W RUS Marina Cherkasova
Regina Rakhimova
Yekaterina Stolyarova
Daria Serova
Moguls M RUS Sergey Volkov
Andrey Volkov
Aleksandr Smyshlyaev
Denis Dolgodvorov
Aerials M RUS Dmitry Marushchak
Ski cross W RUS Yulia Livinskaya
Ski cross M RUS Egor Korotkov
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey M RUS Evgeni Nabokov
Pavel Datsyuk
Ilya Kovalchuk
Ilya Bryzgalov
Sergei Zinovyev
Dmitri Kalinin
Maxim Afinogenov
Alexander Semin
Anton Volchenkov
Evgeni Malkin
Sergei Fedorovchev
Andrei Markov
Ilya Nikulin
Semyon Varlamov
Fedor Tyutin
Sergei Gonchar
Danis Zaripov
Alexander Radulov
Alexander Ovechkin
Konstantin Korneyev
Viktor Kozlov
Alexei Morozov
Denis Grebeshkov
 Luge
Singles W RUS Aleksandra Rodionova
Tatiana Ivanova
Natalia Khoreva
Singles M RUS Albert Demchenko
Stepan Fyodorov
Viktor Kneib
Doubles M RUS Mikhail Kuzmich
Vladislav Juzhakov
Stanislav Mikheyev
Vladimir Machnutin
 Nordic Combined
Individual M RUS Sergei Maslennikov
Niyaz Nabeyev
Sprint M RUS Sergei Maslennikov
 Short Track
500 m W RUS Valeriya Potemkina
500 m M RUS Semen Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
1000 m W RUS Valeriya Potemkina
Nina Evteeva
1000 m M RUS Semen Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
1500 m W RUS Olga Belyakova
Nina Evteeva
Valeriya Potemkina
1500 m M RUS Semen Elistratov
Ruslan Zakharov
 Skeleton
Individual W RUS Elena Yudina
Svetlana Trunova
Individual M RUS Sergei Chudinov
Aleksandr Tretyakov
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill M RUS Denis Kornilov
Ilja Rosliakov
Dimitry Ipatov
Pavel Karelin
Large hill M RUS Denis Kornilov
Ilja Rosliakov
Dimitry Ipatov
Pavel Karelin
Team M RUS Dmitry Ipatov
Ilya Roslyakov
Denis Kornilov
Pavel Karelin
 Snowboard
Giant parallel slalom W RUS Ekaterina Tudegescheva
Svetlana Boldykova
Alena Zavarzina
Ekaterina Ilyukhina
Giant parallel slalom M RUS Stanislav Detkov
Cross M RUS Andrey Boldykov
 Speed Skating
500 m W RUS Yulia Nemaya
Svetlana Kaykan
Yekaterina Malysheva
Olga Fatkulina
500 m M RUS Aleksandr Lebedev
Yevgeny Lalenkov
Dmitry Lobkov
Timofey Skopin
1000 m W RUS Yekaterina Malysheva
Yekaterina Shikhova
Yekaterina Lobusheva
Olga Fatkulina
1000 m M RUS Yevgeny Lalenkov
Dmitry Lobkov
Aleksandr Lebedev
Aleksey Yesin
1500 m W RUS Yekaterina Shikhova
Yekaterina Abramova
Alla Shabanova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
1500 m M RUS Aleksey Yesin
Aleksandr Lebedev
Yevgeny Lalenkov
Ivan Skobrev
3000 m W RUS Svetlana Vysokova
Galina Likhachova
5000 m W RUS Svetlana Vysokova
5000 m M RUS Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Ivan Skobrev
10000 m M RUS Aleksandr Rumyantsev
Ivan Skobrev
Team pursuit W RUS Galina Likhachova
Alla Shabanova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
Yekaterina Shikhova
* The list of Russian athletes in the 2010 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Russian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Vancouver 2010 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy