French athletes in the Sochi 2014 Olympics

French athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics*

  Facts about Franceat the Sochi 2014 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M FRA Guillermo Fayed
Adrien Theaux
David Poisson
Johan Clarey
Downhill W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Super-G W FRA Marie Marchand Arvier
Super-G M FRA Adrien Theaux
David Poisson
Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Johan Clarey
Giant slalom W FRA Adeline Baud
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Anemone Marmottan
Marion Bertrand
Giant slalom M FRA Alexis Pinturault
Steve Missillier
Mathieu Faivre
Thomas Fanara
Slalom W FRA Nastasia Noens
Anne-Sophie Barthet
Anemone Marmottan
Adeline Baud
Slalom M FRA Julien Lizeroux
Steve Missillier
Jean-Baptiste Grange
Alexis Pinturault
Alpine combined M FRA Thomas Mermillod Blondin
Adrien Theaux
Alexis Pinturault
 Biathlon
7,5 km W FRA Anais Bescond
Marie Dorin Habert
Anais Chevalier
Marie Laure Brunet
10 km M FRA Simon Fourcade
Simon Desthieux
Martin Fourcade
Jean-Guillaume Beatrix
10 km pursuit W FRA Marie Dorin Habert
Anais Chevalier
Anais Bescond
12,5 km pursuit M FRA Simon Fourcade
Simon Desthieux
Jean-Guillaume Beatrix
Martin Fourcade
15 km W FRA Marine Bolliet
Marie Laure Brunet
Anais Bescond
Marie Dorin Habert
20 km M FRA Jean-Guillaume Beatrix
Simon Fourcade
Alexis Boeuf
Martin Fourcade
4x6 km W FRA Marie Dorin Habert
Anais Bescond
Anais Chevalier
Marie Laure Brunet
4x7,5 km M FRA Simon Desthieux
Martin Fourcade
Alexis Boeuf
Jean-Guillaume Beatrix
12,5 km mass start W FRA Anais Bescond
15 km mass start M FRA Simon Fourcade
Martin Fourcade
Jean-Guillaume Beatrix
Mixed Relay  FRA Marie Dorin Habert
Martin Fourcade
Anais Bescond
Jean-Guillaume Beatrix
 Bobsleigh
Two-man M FRA Loic Costerg
Romain Heinrich
Four-man M FRA Florent Ribet
Vincent Ricard
Jeremie Boutherin
Elly Lefort
Loic Costerg
Thibault Godefroy
Jeremy Baillard
Romain Heinrich
 Cross Country
10 km W FRA Aurore Cuinet-Jean
Celia Aymonier
15 km M FRA Adrien Backscheider
Cyril Miranda
Jean Marc Gaillard
Skiathlon W FRA Coraline Hugue
Aurore Cuinet-Jean
Anouk Faivre Picon
Celia Aymonier
Skiathlon M FRA Jean Marc Gaillard
Maurice Manificat
Ivan Perrillat Boiteux
30 km W FRA Anouk Faivre Picon
Coraline Hugue
Aurore Cuinet-Jean
50 km M FRA Jean Marc Gaillard
Maurice Manificat
Ivan Perrillat Boiteux
Robin Duvillard
4x5 km W FRA Aurore Cuinet-Jean
Celia Aymonier
Coraline Hugue
Anouk Faivre Picon
4x10 km M FRA Maurice Manificat
Robin Duvillard
Jean Marc Gaillard
Ivan Perrillat Boiteux
Sprint W FRA Marion Buillet
Aurore Cuinet-Jean
Celia Aymonier
Sprint M FRA Baptiste Gros
Cyril Gaillard
Renaud Jay
Cyril Miranda
Team sprint W FRA Celia Aymonier
Aurore Cuinet-Jean
Team sprint M FRA Jean Marc Gaillard
Cyril Miranda
 Figure Skating
Individual W FRA Mae Berenice Meite
Individual M FRA Brian Joubert
Florent Amodio
Pairs  FRA Vanessa James
Morgan Cipres
Ice dancing  FRA Lloyd Jones
Fabian Bourzat
Pernelle Carron
Nathalie Pechalat
Team  FRA Mae Berenice Meite
Fabian Bourzat
Morgan Cipres
Vanessa James
Nathalie Pechalat
Florent Amodio
 Freestyle Skiing
Moguls W FRA Perrine Laffont
Moguls M FRA Anthony Benna
Benjamin Cavet
Ski cross W FRA Marion Josserand
Alizee Baron
Marielle Berger Sabbatel
Ophelie David
Ski cross M FRA Jonathan Midol
Jonas Devouassoux
Arnaud Bovolenta
Jean Frederick Chapuis
Slopestyle M FRA Jeremy Pancras
Jules Bonnaire
Antoine Adelisse
Halfpipe W FRA Anais Caradeux
Marie Martinod
Halfpipe M FRA Thomas Krief
Benoit Valentin
Xavier Bertoni
Kevin Rolland
 Luge
Singles W FRA Morgane Bonnefoy
 Nordic Combined
Individual M FRA Maxime Laheurte
Jason Lamy Chappuis
Sebastien Lacroix
Francois Braud
Sprint M FRA Maxime Laheurte
Jason Lamy Chappuis
Sebastien Lacroix
Francois Braud
Team M FRA Maxime Laheurte
Sebastien Lacroix
Jason Lamy Chappuis
Francois Braud
 Short Track
500 m W FRA Veronique Pierron
500 m M FRA Thibaut Fauconnet
Sebastien Lepape
1000 m W FRA Veronique Pierron
1000 m M FRA Maxime Chataignier
Sebastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
1500 m W FRA Veronique Pierron
1500 m M FRA Maxime Chataignier
Sebastien Lepape
Thibaut Fauconnet
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill M FRA Ronan Lamy Chappuis
Large hill M FRA Ronan Lamy Chappuis
Normal hill W FRA Coline Mattel
Lea Lemare
Julia Clair
 Snowboard
Halfpipe W FRA Clemence Grimal
Mirabelle Thovex
Sophie Rodriguez
Halfpipe M FRA Johann Baisamy
Arthur Longo
Giant parallel slalom M FRA Sylvain Dufour
Cross W FRA Nelly Moenne Loccoz
Deborah Anthonioz
Chloe Trespeuch
Charlotte Bankes
Cross M FRA Tony Ramoin
Pierre Vaultier
Paul-Henri de le Rue
Parallel slalom M FRA Sylvain Dufour
 Speed Skating
1000 m M FRA Benjamin Mace
1500 m M FRA Benjamin Mace
Ewen Fernandez
5000 m M FRA Ewen Fernandez
Team pursuit M FRA Benjamin Mace
Ewen Fernandez
Alexis Contin
* The list of French athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about French athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy