Croatian athletes at the Sydney 2000 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | CRO | Dejan Vojnovic | |||
1500 m M | CRO | Branko Zorko | |||
400 m hurdles M | CRO | Darko Juricic | |||
4x100 m M | CRO | Sinisa Ergotic | |||
Slaven Krajacic | |||||
Dejan Vojnovic | |||||
Tihomir Buinjac | |||||
4x400 m M | CRO | Nino Habun | |||
Darko Juricic | |||||
Frano Bakaric | |||||
Elvis Persic | |||||
Long jump M | CRO | Sinisa Ergotic | |||
Shot put M | CRO | Stevimir Ercegovac | |||
Discus throw M | CRO | Dragan Mustapic | |||
Hammer throw M | CRO | András Haklits | |||
400 m W | CRO | Kristina Perica | |||
High jump W | CRO | Blanka Vlasic | |||
Hammer throw W | CRO | Ivana Brkljacic | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C2 500 m M | CRO | Drazen Funtak | |||
Nikica Ljubek | |||||
C1 1000 m M | CRO | Nikica Ljubek | |||
K1 slalom M | CRO | Andrej Glucks | |||
C1 slalom M | CRO | Danko Herceg | |||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls M | CRO | Ivan Jukic | |||
Tihomir Jarnjevic | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | CRO | Oliver Martinov | |||
Ninoslav Saraga | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | CRO | Igor Boraska | |||
Tomislav Smoljanovic | |||||
Igor Francetic | |||||
Sinisa Skelin | |||||
Branimir Vujevic | |||||
Kresimir Culjak | |||||
Tihomir Frankovic | |||||
Niksa Skelin | |||||
Silvijo Petrisko | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 M | CRO | Toni Bulaja | |||
Ivan Bulaja | |||||
Finn M | CRO | Karlo Kuret | |||
Laser M | CRO | Mate Arapov | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CRO | Mladenka Malenica | |||
Air rifle W | CRO | Mladenka Malenica | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | CRO | Roman Spirelja | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CRO | Marijana Surkovic | |||
50 m freestyle M | CRO | Marijan Kanjer | |||
100 m freestyle M | CRO | Duje Draganja | |||
200 m freestyle W | CRO | Petra Banovic | |||
100 m backstroke M | CRO | Marko Strahija | |||
Gordan Kozulj | |||||
200 m backstroke W | CRO | Petra Banovic | |||
200 m backstroke M | CRO | Marko Strahija | |||
Gordan Kozulj | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | CRO | Smiljana Marinovic | |||
100 m breaststroke M | CRO | Vanja Rogulj | |||
100 m butterfly M | CRO | Ivan Mladina | |||
200 m butterfly W | CRO | Tinka Dancevic | |||
200 m butterfly M | CRO | Lovrenco Franicevic | |||
200 m medley W | CRO | Smiljana Marinovic | |||
200 m medley M | CRO | Kresimir Cac | |||
400 m medley M | CRO | Sandro Tomas | |||
4x100 m freestyle M | CRO | Marijan Kanjer | |||
Duje Draganja | |||||
Ivan Mladina | |||||
Alen Loncar | |||||
4x100 m medley M | CRO | Vanja Rogulj | |||
Duje Draganja | |||||
Milos Milosevic | |||||
Gordan Kozulj | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CRO | Zoran Primorac | |||
Singles W | CRO | Andrea Bakula | |||
Tamara Boros | |||||
Eldijana Aganovic | |||||
Doubles W | CRO | Tamara Boros | |||
Eldijana Aganovic | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight W | CRO | Natasa Vezmar | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CRO | Ivan Ljubicic | |||
Goran Ivanisevic | |||||
Doubles M | CRO | Goran Ivanisevic | |||
Mario Ancic | |||||
Singles W | CRO | Iva Majoli | |||
Silvija Talaja | |||||
Doubles W | CRO | Silvija Talaja | |||
Iva Majoli | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight M | CRO | Nikolay Peshalov | |||
* The list of Croatian athletes in the 2000 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Croatian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||