Russian swimmers in the Olympic Games

Russian Olympic Athletes in Swimming*

  Facts about Olympic Swimming
Event Athletes
 Swimming 1912
100 m freestyle M RUS Herbert Kuhlberg
400 m freestyle M RUS Nikolay Voronkov
Pavel Aksentyev
1500 m freestyle M RUS Pavel Aksentyev
200 m breaststroke M RUS Georgy Baimakov
400 m breaststroke M RUS Georgy Baimakov
 Swimming 1996
50 m freestyle W RUS Natalya Meshcheryakova
50 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Popov
Vladimir Predkin
100 m freestyle W RUS Natalya Meshcheryakova
100 m freestyle M RUS Vladimir Predkin
Aleksandr Popov
200 m freestyle W RUS Tatyana Litovchenko
200 m freestyle M RUS Vladimir Pyshnenko
400 m freestyle W RUS Nadezhda Chemesova
400 m freestyle M RUS Aleksei Akatyev
1500 m freestyle M RUS Aleksei Akatyev
Aleksey Butsenin
100 m backstroke W RUS Nina Zhivanevskaya
Olga Kochetkova
100 m backstroke M RUS Vladimir Selkov
200 m backstroke W RUS Nina Zhivanevskaya
200 m backstroke M RUS Vladimir Selkov
Sergey Ostapchuk
100 m breaststroke W RUS Olga Landik
100 m breaststroke M RUS Roman Ivanovskiy
Stanislav Lopukhov
200 m breaststroke W RUS Yelena Makarova
200 m breaststroke M RUS Andrei Korneyev
Andrey Ivanov
100 m butterfly W RUS Yelena Nazemnova
Svetlana Pozdeyeva
100 m butterfly M RUS Denis Pankratov
Vladislav Kulikov
200 m butterfly M RUS Aleksey Kolesnikov
Denis Pankratov
200 m medley W RUS Darya Shmelyova
400 m medley W RUS Darya Shmelyova
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Nataliya Sorokina
Natalya Meshcheryakova
Yelena Nazemnova
Svetlana Leshukova
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Vladimir Predkin
Konstantin Ushkov
Vladimir Pyshnenko
Roman Yegorov
Aleksandr Popov
Denis Pimankov
4x200 m freestyle W RUS Nadezhda Chemezova
Yelena Nazemnova
Tatyana Litovchenko
Inna Yaytskaya
4x100 m medley W RUS Nina Zhivanevskaya
Natalya Meshcheryakova
Yelena Makarova
Svetlana Pozdeyeva
Yelena Nazemnova
4x100 m medley M RUS Denis Pankratov
Vladislav Kulikov
Stanislav Lopukhov
Roman Yegorov
Aleksandr Popov
Roman Ivanovsky
Vladimir Selkov
 Swimming 2000
50 m freestyle W RUS Ekaterina Kibalo
50 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Popov
Denis Pimankov
100 m freestyle W RUS Ekaterina Kibalo
100 m freestyle M RUS Denis Pimankov
Aleksandr Popov
200 m freestyle W RUS Nadejda Tchemezova
200 m freestyle M RUS Dmitri Tchernychev
Andrey Kapralov
400 m freestyle W RUS Nadejda Tchemezova
Irina Oufimtseva
400 m freestyle M RUS Aleksey Filipets
800 m freestyle W RUS Irina Oufimtseva
1500 m freestyle M RUS Aleksey Kovrigin
Aleksey Filipets
100 m backstroke W RUS Irina Raevskaia
100 m backstroke M RUS Sergey Ostapchouk
200 m backstroke W RUS Yuliya Fomenko
Irina Raevskaia
200 m backstroke M RUS Sergey Ostapchouk
100 m breaststroke W RUS Olga Bakaldina
100 m breaststroke M RUS Dmitry Komornikov
Roman Sludnov
200 m breaststroke W RUS Olga Bakaldina
200 m breaststroke M RUS Roman Sludnov
Dmitry Komornikov
100 m butterfly W RUS Natalya Soutiaguina
Ekaterina Vinogradova
100 m butterfly M RUS Igor Marchenko
Anatoli Poliakov
200 m butterfly W RUS Ekaterina Vinogradova
200 m butterfly M RUS Anatoli Poliakov
Denis Pankratov
200 m medley W RUS Oxana Verevka
400 m medley W RUS Oxana Verevka
400 m medley M RUS Alexei Kovriguine
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Ekaterina Kibalo
Marina Chepurkova
Inna Yaytskaya
Lyubov Yudina
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Denis Pimankov
Andrey Kapralov
Dmitriy Chernyshov
Leonid Khokhlov
Aleksandr Popov
4x200 m freestyle W RUS Yuliya Fomenko
Lyubov Yudina
Nadezhda Chemezova
Irina Ufimtseva
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Aleksey Yegorov
Andrey Kapralov
Sergey Lavrenov
Aleksey Filipets
Dmitriy Chernyshov
4x100 m medley W RUS Inna Yaytskaya
Oxana Verevka
Olga Bakaldina
Natalia Sutyagina
4x100 m medley M RUS Denis Pimankov
Vladislav Aminov
Igor Marchenko
Dmitry Komornikov
 Swimming 2004
50 m freestyle M RUS Andrey Kapralov
Aleksandr Popov
100 m freestyle M RUS Andrey Kapralov
Aleksandr Popov
200 m freestyle W RUS Natalia Shalagina
200 m freestyle M RUS Maksim Kuznetsov
Andrey Kapralov
400 m freestyle W RUS Daria Parshina
400 m freestyle M RUS Yuriy Prilukov
1500 m freestyle M RUS Yuriy Prilukov
Aleksey Filipets
100 m backstroke W RUS Stanislava Komarova
100 m backstroke M RUS Arkady Vyachanin
Yevgeny Alyoshin
200 m backstroke W RUS Stanislava Komarova
200 m backstroke M RUS Arkady Vyachanin
Yevgeny Alyoshin
100 m breaststroke W RUS Yelena Bogomazova
100 m breaststroke M RUS Roman Sludnov
Dmitry Komornikov
200 m breaststroke W RUS Yelena Bogomazova
200 m breaststroke M RUS Dmitry Komornikov
Grigory Falko
100 m butterfly W RUS Natalya Soutiaguina
100 m butterfly M RUS Yevgeny Khorothyshkin
Igor Marchenko
200 m butterfly W RUS Maria Bulakhova
200 m butterfly M RUS Anatoli Poliakov
Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m medley W RUS Oxana Verevka
200 m medley M RUS Aleksey Zatsepin
400 m medley W RUS Yana Martynova
400 m medley M RUS Aleksey Kovrigin
Igor Berezutsky
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Denis Pimankov
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Andrey Kapralov
Aleksandr Popov
Ivan Usov
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Stepan Ganzey
Aleksey Zatsepin
Yevgeny Natsvin
Maksim Kuznetsov
4x100 m medley W RUS Oxana Verevka
Yelena Bogomazova
Natalya Soutiaguina
Natalia Shalagina
4x100 m medley M RUS Andrey Kapralov
Roman Sludnov
Aleksandr Popov
Evgeny Korotyshkin
Igor Marchenko
Arkady Vyachanin
 Swimming 2008
50 m freestyle W RUS Anastasia Aksenova
50 m freestyle M RUS Yevgeniy Lagunov
Andrey Grechin
100 m freestyle W RUS Anastasia Aksenova
100 m freestyle M RUS Andrey Grechin
Yevgeniy Lagunov
200 m freestyle W RUS Daria Belyakina
200 m freestyle M RUS Danila Izotov
Alexander Sukhorukov
400 m freestyle W RUS Daria Belyakina
400 m freestyle M RUS Nikita Lobintsev
Yuriy Prilukov
800 m freestyle W RUS Yelena Sokolova
1500 m freestyle M RUS Yuriy Prilukov
Nikita Lobintsev
100 m backstroke W RUS Kseniya Moskvina
Anastasia Zueva
100 m backstroke M RUS Arkady Vyachanin
Stanislav Donets
200 m backstroke W RUS Anastasia Zueva
Stanislava Komarova
200 m backstroke M RUS Stanislav Donets
Arkady Vyachanin
100 m breaststroke W RUS Yelena Bogomazova
Yulia Efimova
100 m breaststroke M RUS Roman Sludnov
Dmitry Komornikov
200 m breaststroke W RUS Yulia Efimova
Olga Detenyuk
200 m breaststroke M RUS Alexey Zinovyev
Grigory Falko
100 m butterfly W RUS Irina Bespalova
Natalia Sutyagina
100 m butterfly M RUS Evgeny Korotyshkin
Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m butterfly W RUS Yana Martynova
200 m butterfly M RUS Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m medley W RUS Svetlana Karpeeva
200 m medley M RUS Alexander Tikhonov
400 m medley W RUS Svetlana Karpeeva
Yana Martynova
400 m medley M RUS Alexander Tikhonov
Andrey Krylov
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Yelena Sokolova
Daria Belyakina
Svetlana Karpeeva
Anastasia Aksenova
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Andrey Kapralov
Andrey Grechin
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Sergey Fesikov
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Mikhail Polishchuk
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Danila Izotov
Nikita Lobintsev
Alexander Sukhorukov
4x100 m medley W RUS Kseniya Moskvina
Anastasia Zueva
Yulia Efimova
Anastasia Aksenova
Natalia Sutyagina
4x100 m medley M RUS Nikolay Skvortsov
Andrey Grechin
Evgeny Korotyshkin
Roman Sludnov
Yevgeniy Lagunov
Arkady Vyachanin
Marathon 10 km W RUS Larisa Ilchenko
Marathon 10 km M RUS Evgeny Drattsev
Vladimir Dyatchin
 Swimming 2012
50 m freestyle M RUS Sergey Fesikov
Andrey Grechin
100 m freestyle W RUS Veronika Popova
100 m freestyle M RUS Danila Izotov
Nikita Lobintsev
200 m freestyle W RUS Veronika Popova
200 m freestyle M RUS Artem Lobuzov
Danila Izotov
400 m freestyle W RUS Yelena Sokolova
400 m freestyle M RUS Egor Degtyarev
800 m freestyle W RUS Yelena Sokolova
100 m backstroke W RUS Anastasia Zueva
100 m backstroke M RUS Arkady Vyachanin
Vladimir Morozov
200 m backstroke W RUS Anastasia Zueva
200 m backstroke M RUS Arkady Vyachanin
Anton Anchin
100 m breaststroke W RUS Daria Deeva
Yulia Efimova
100 m breaststroke M RUS Roman Sludnov
200 m breaststroke W RUS Yulia Efimova
Anastasia Chaun
200 m breaststroke M RUS Vyacheslav Sinkevich
100 m butterfly W RUS Irina Bespalova
100 m butterfly M RUS Nikolay Skvortsov
Evgeny Korotyshkin
200 m butterfly M RUS Nikolay Skvortsov
200 m medley W RUS Yekaterina Andreva
200 m medley M RUS Alexander Tikhonov
400 m medley W RUS Yana Martynova
400 m medley M RUS Alexander Tikhonov
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Natalia Lovtcova
Margarita Nesterova
Veronika Popova
Viktoriia Andreeva
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Yevgeniy Lagunov
Andrey Grechin
Sergey Fesikov
Danila Izotov
Nikita Lobintsev
Vladimir Morozov
4x200 m freestyle W RUS Mariya Baklakova
Yelena Sokolova
Daria Belyakina
Veronika Popova
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Yevgeniy Lagunov
Artem Lobuzov
Mikhail Polishchuk
Alexander Sukhorukov
4x100 m medley W RUS Anastasia Zueva
Yulia Efimova
Mariya Gromova
Irina Bespalova
Veronika Popova
4x100 m medley M RUS Vladimir Morozov
Andrey Grechin
Vyacheslav Sinkevich
Nikolay Skvortsov
Marathon 10 km W RUS Anna Guseva
Marathon 10 km M RUS Vladimir Dyatchin
Sergey Bolshakov
 Swimming 2016
50 m freestyle W RUS Natalia Lovtcova
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
50 m freestyle M RUS Vladimir Morozov
Aleksei Brianskii
100 m freestyle W RUS Veronika Popova
Natalia Lovtcova
100 m freestyle M RUS Vladimir Morozov
Andrey Grechin
200 m freestyle W RUS Veronika Popova
Arina Openysheva
200 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Krasnykh
Nikita Lobintsev
400 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
400 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Krasnykh
Viacheslav Andrusenko
800 m freestyle W RUS Arina Openysheva
1500 m freestyle M RUS Iaroslav Potapov
Ilia Druzhinin
100 m backstroke W RUS Daria Ustinova
Anastasiia Fesikova
100 m backstroke M RUS Yevgeny Rylov
Grigory Tarasevich
200 m backstroke W RUS Anastasiia Fesikova
Daria Ustinova
200 m backstroke M RUS Andrei Shabasov
Yevgeny Rylov
100 m breaststroke W RUS Yulia Efimova
Daria Chikunova
100 m breaststroke M RUS Vsevolod Zanko
Kirill Prigoda
200 m breaststroke W RUS Yulia Efimova
Sofia Andreeva
200 m breaststroke M RUS Ilya Khomenko
Anton Chupkov
100 m butterfly W RUS Svetlana Chimrova
Natalia Lovtcova
100 m butterfly M RUS Aleksandr Sadovnikov
Evgeny Koptelov
200 m butterfly M RUS Daniil Pakhomov
Evgeny Koptelov
200 m medley W RUS Viktoriia Andreeva
200 m medley M RUS Semen Makovich
4x100 m freestyle W RUS Viktoriia Andreeva
Veronika Popova
Rozaliya Nasretdinova
Natalia Lovtcova
4x100 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Popkov
Andrey Grechin
Vladimir Morozov
Danila Izotov
Alexander Sukhorukov
4x200 m freestyle W RUS Daria Mullakaeva
Viktoriia Andreeva
Daria Ustinova
Arina Openysheva
Veronika Popova
4x200 m freestyle M RUS Aleksandr Krasnykh
Mikhail Dovgalyuk
Danila Izotov
Viacheslav Andrusenko
Nikita Lobintsev
4x100 m medley W RUS Veronika Popova
Yulia Efimova
Svetlana Chimrova
Anastasiia Fesikova
4x100 m medley M RUS Alexander Sukhorukov
Anton Chupkov
Yevgeny Rylov
Grigory Tarasevich
Evgeny Koptelov
Aleksandr Sadovnikov
Vladimir Morozov
Marathon 10 km W RUS Anastasiia Krapivina
Marathon 10 km M RUS Evgenii Drattcev
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian swimmers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian swimmers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy