Polish Olympic Athletes in Speed Skating*

  Facts about Olympic Speed Skating
Event Athletes
 Speed Skating 1924
500 m M POL Leon Jucewicz
1500 m M POL Leon Jucewicz
5000 m M POL Leon Jucewicz
10000 m M POL Leon Jucewicz
Combined M POL Leon Jucewicz
 Speed Skating 1936
5000 m M POL Janusz Kalbarczyk
10000 m M POL Janusz Kalbarczyk
 Speed Skating 1960
500 m W POL Elwira Seroczynska
Helena Pilejczyk
1000 m W POL Helena Pilejczyk
Elwira Seroczynska
1500 m W POL Elwira Seroczynska
Helena Pilejczyk
3000 m W POL Helena Pilejczyk
Elwira Seroczynska
 Speed Skating 1964
500 m W POL Helena Pilejczyk
Adelhajda Mroske
Elwira Seroczynska
1000 m W POL Helena Pilejczyk
Elwira Seroczynska
Adelhajda Mroske
1500 m W POL Helena Pilejczyk
Adelhajda Mroske
Elwira Seroczynska
3000 m W POL Helena Pilejczyk
Adelhajda Mroske
 Speed Skating 1976
500 m W POL Stanislawa Pietruszczak
Ewa Malewicka
Erwina Rys
1000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
Ewa Malewicka
Janina Korowicka
1500 m W POL Ewa Malewicka
Erwina Rys
Janina Korowicka
3000 m W POL Janina Korowicka
Erwina Rys
Ewa Malewicka
 Speed Skating 1980
500 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
500 m M POL Jan Jozwik
1000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
1000 m M POL Jan Jozwik
1500 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
3000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
 Speed Skating 1984
500 m W POL Zofia Tokarczyk
Lilianna Morawiec
Erwina Rys-Ferens
1000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
Lilianna Morawiec
Zofia Tokarczyk
1500 m W POL Lilianna Morawiec
Erwina Rys-Ferens
3000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
 Speed Skating 1988
500 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
Zofia Tokarczyk
500 m M POL Jerzy Dominik
1000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
Zofia Tokarczyk
1000 m M POL Jerzy Dominik
1500 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
Zofia Tokarczyk
1500 m M POL Jerzy Dominik
3000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
5000 m W POL Erwina Rys-Ferens
 Speed Skating 1992
500 m M POL Pawel Abratkiewicz
1000 m W POL Ewa Wasilewska
1000 m M POL Pawel Jarszek
Pawel Abratkiewicz
1500 m W POL Ewa Wasilewska
1500 m M POL Pawel Jarszek
3000 m W POL Ewa Wasilewska
5000 m M POL Jaromir Radke
10000 m M POL Jaromir Radke
 Speed Skating 1994
1500 m W POL Ewa Wasilewska
1500 m M POL Pawel Jarszek
Pawel Zygmunt
Artur Szafranski
3000 m W POL Ewa Wasilewska
5000 m M POL Pawel Zygmunt
Jaromir Radke
10000 m M POL Jaromir Radke
 Speed Skating 1998
500 m M POL Tomasz Swist
Pawel Abratkiewicz
1000 m M POL Pawel Abratkiewicz
Tomasz Swist
1500 m M POL Pawel Zygmunt
5000 m M POL Pawel Zygmunt
 Speed Skating 2002
500 m M POL Pawel Abratkiewicz
Tomasz Swist
1000 m M POL Tomasz Swist
Pawel Abratkiewicz
1500 m W POL Katarzyna Wojcicka
3000 m W POL Katarzyna Wojcicka
5000 m M POL Pawel Zygmunt
10000 m M POL Pawel Zygmunt
 Speed Skating 2006
500 m M POL Maciej Ustynowicz
Artur Was
1000 m W POL Katarzyna Wojcicka
1000 m M POL Maciej Ustynowicz
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
1500 m W POL Katarzyna Wojcicka
1500 m M POL Konrad Niedzwiedzki
3000 m W POL Katarzyna Wojcicka
5000 m M POL Pawel Zygmunt
5000 m W POL Katarzyna Wojcicka
 Speed Skating 2010
500 m M POL Maciej Biega
Maciej Ustynowicz
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
1000 m W POL Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
1000 m M POL Maciej Ustynowicz
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
1500 m W POL Natalia Czerwonika
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Luiza Zlotkowska
1500 m M POL Zbigniew Brodka
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
3000 m W POL Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Wozniak
5000 m M POL Slawomir Chmura
10000 m M POL Sebastian Druszkiewicz
Team pursuit W POL Katarzyna Wozniak
Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
 Speed Skating 2014
500 m M POL Artur Nogal
Artur Was
1000 m W POL Luiza Zlotkowska
Natalia Czerwonka
1000 m M POL Zbigniew Brodka
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
1500 m W POL Natalia Czerwonka
Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
1500 m M POL Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Zbigniew Brodka
Jan Szymanski
3000 m W POL Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Natalia Czerwonka
Luiza Zlotkowska
5000 m W POL Katarzyna Wozniak
5000 m M POL Jan Szymanski
Sebastian Druszkiewicz
10000 m M POL Sebastian Druszkiewicz
Team pursuit W POL Katarzyna Wozniak
Luiza Zlotkowska
Natalia Czerwonka
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Team pursuit M POL Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Jan Szymanski
Zbigniew Brodka
 Speed Skating 2018
500 m W POL Kaja Ziomek
500 m M POL Artur Was
Artur Nogal
Piotr Michalski
1000 m W POL Karolina Bosiek
Natalia Czerwonka
1000 m M POL Sebastian Klosinski
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Piotr Michalski
1500 m W POL Luiza Zlotkowska
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Natalia Czerwonka
1500 m M POL Zbigniew Brodka
Jan Szymanski
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
3000 m W POL Katarzyna Bachleda-Curus
Luiza Zlotkowska
Karolina Bosiek
5000 m M POL Adrian Wielgat
Team pursuit W POL Luiza Zlotkowska
Karolina Bosiek
Natalia Czerwonka
Mass Start W POL Luiza Zlotkowska
Magdalena Czyszczon
Mass Start M POL Konrad Niedzwiedzki
 Speed Skating 2022
500 m W POL Andzelika Wojcik
Kaja Ziomek
500 m M POL Damian Zurek
Marek Kania
Piotr Michalski
1000 m W POL Karolina Bosiek
Andzelika Wojcik
1000 m M POL Damian Zurek
Piotr Michalski
1500 m W POL Magdalena Czyszczon
Natalia Czerwonka
5000 m W POL Magdalena Czyszczon
Team pursuit W POL Natalia Czerwonka
Magdalena Czyszczon
Karolina Bosiek
Mass Start W POL Karolina Bosiek
Magdalena Czyszczon
Mass Start M POL Zbigniew Brodka
Artur Janicki
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish speed skaters - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish speed skaters at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy