Polish Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1936
K2 10000 m M POL Antoni Bazaniak
Marian Kozlowski
 Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 1000 m M POL Czeslaw Sobieraj
K2 1000 m M POL Alfons Jezewski
Marian Matloka
K1 10000 m M POL Czeslaw Sobieraj
K2 10000 m M POL Alfons Jezewski
Marian Matloka
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W POL Daniela Walkowiak
K1 1000 m M POL Stefan Kaplaniak
K2 1000 m M POL Jerzy Gorski
Ryszard Skwarski
K2 10000 m M POL Stefan Kaplaniak
Jerzy Gorski
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W POL Daniela Walkowiak
K2 500 m W POL Daniela Walkowiak
Janina Mendalska
K1 1000 m M POL Ryszard Skwarski
K2 1000 m M POL Stefan Kaplaniak
Wladislaw Zielinski
K1 4x500 m M POL Ryszard Marchlik
Ryszard Skwarski
Stefan Kaplaniak
Wladislaw Zielinski
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W POL Daniela Pilecka
K2 500 m W POL Izabella Antonowicz
Daniela Walkowiak
K1 1000 m M POL Wladyslaw Szuszkiewicz
K2 1000 m M POL Wladyslaw Zielinski
Stefan Kaplaniak
K4 1000 m M POL Rafal Piszcz
Robert Ruszkowski
Stanislaw Jankowiak
Ryszard Marchlik
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W POL Stanislawa Szydlowska
K2 500 m W POL Jadwiga Doering
Izabella Antonowicz
K1 1000 m M POL Wladyslaw Szuszkiewicz
K4 1000 m M POL Wladyslaw Zielinski
Ewald Janusz
Ryszard Marchlik
Rafal Piszcz
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W POL Stanislawa Szydlowska
K2 500 m W POL Izabella Antonowicz
Ewa Grajkowska
K1 1000 m M POL Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 1000 m M POL Wladyslaw Szuszkiewicz
Rafal Piszcz
K4 1000 m M POL Zdzislaw Tomyslak
Jerzy Dziadkowiec
Andrzej Matysiak
Zbigniew Niewiadomski
C1 1000 m M POL Jerzy Opara
C2 1000 m M POL Jan Zukowski
Andrzej Gronowicz
K1 slalom W POL Kunegunda Godawska
Maria Cwiertniewicz
K1 slalom M POL Wojciech Gawronski
Jerzy Stanuch
C2 slalom M POL Maciej Rychta
Wojciech Kudlik
Jerzy Jez
Ryszard Seruga
Jan Fraczek
Zbigniew Lesniak
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W POL Ewa Kaminska
K1 500 m M POL Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 500 m W POL Maria Kazanecka
Katarzyna Kulizak
K2 500 m M POL Ryszard Oborski
Grzegorz Sledziewski
K1 1000 m M POL Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 1000 m M POL Daniel Welna
Ryszard Tylewski
K4 1000 m M POL Kazimierz Gorecki
Henryk Budzicz
Ryszard Oborski
Grzegorz Koltan
C1 500 m M POL Ryszard Kosinski
C2 500 m M POL Jerzy Opara
Andrzej Gronowicz
C2 1000 m M POL Jerzy Opara
Andrzej Gronowicz
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W POL Ewa Eichler
K1 500 m M POL Grzegorz Sledziewski
K2 500 m W POL Ewa Wojtaszek
Ewa Eichler
K2 500 m M POL Zdzislaw Szubski
Waldemar Merk
K1 1000 m M POL Waldemar Merk
K2 1000 m M POL Andrzej Klimaszewski
Krzysztof Lepianka
K4 1000 m M POL Daniel Welna
Grzegorz Sledziewski
Ryszard Oborski
Grzegorz Koltan
C1 500 m M POL Marek Lbik
C2 500 m M POL Jerzy Dunajski
Marek Wisla
C1 1000 m M POL Marek Lbik
C2 1000 m M POL Marek Dopierala
Jan Pinczura
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W POL Izabela Dylewska
K2 500 m W POL Jolanta Lukaszewicz
Bozena Ksiazek
K2 500 m M POL Wojciech Kurpiewski
Maciej Freimut
K4 500 m W POL Bozena Ksiazek
Jolanta Lukaszewicz
Elzbieta Urbanczyk
Katarzyna Weiss
K4 1000 m M POL Kazimierz Krzyzanski
Maciej Freimut
Wojciech Kurpiewski
Grzegorz Krawcow
C1 500 m M POL Jan Pinczura
C2 500 m M POL Marek Dopierala
Marek Lbik
C1 1000 m M POL Jan Pinczura
C2 1000 m M POL Marek Lbik
Marek Dopierala
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W POL Izabela Dylewska
K1 500 m M POL Grzegorz Kotowicz
K2 500 m W POL Elzbieta Urbanczyk
Izabela Dylewska-Swiatowiak
K2 500 m M POL Wojciech Kurpiewski
Maciej Freimut
K2 1000 m M POL Grzegorz Kotowicz
Dariusz Bialkowski
K4 1000 m M POL Maciej Freimut
Grzegorz Kaleta
Grzegorz Krawcow
Wojciech Kurpiewski
C1 500 m M POL Mariusz Walkowiak
C2 500 m M POL Andrzej Soloducha
Tomasz Darski
C1 1000 m M POL Tomasz Darski
C2 1000 m M POL Dariusz Koszykowski
Mariusz Walkowiak
K1 slalom W POL Boguslawa Knapczyk
C1 slalom M POL Zbigniew Miazek
Grzegorz Sarata
Krzysztof Bieryt
C2 slalom M POL Michal Staniszewski
Krzysztof Kolomanski
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W POL Aneta Pastuszka
K1 500 m M POL Piotr Markiewicz
K2 500 m W POL Izabela Dylewska-Swiatowiak
Elzbieta Urbanczyk
K2 500 m M POL Adam Wysocki
Maciej Freimut
K1 1000 m M POL Andrzej Gajewski
K2 1000 m M POL Dariusz Bialkowski
Grzegorz Kotowicz
K4 1000 m M POL Adam Wysocki
Grzegorz Kaleta
Piotr Markiewicz
Marek Witkowski
C2 500 m M POL Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Marcin Kobierski
C2 1000 m M POL Tomasz Goliasz
Dariusz Koszykowski
K1 slalom W POL Boguslawa Knapczyk
K1 slalom M POL Jerzy Sandera
C1 slalom M POL Mariusz Wieczorek
Ryszard Mordarski
C2 slalom M POL Slawomir Mordarski
Andrzej Wojs
Michal Staniszewski
Krzysztof Kolomanski
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W POL Elzbieta Urbanczyk
K1 500 m M POL Grzegorz Kotowicz
K2 500 m W POL Aneta Pastuszka
Beata Sokolowska
K2 500 m M POL Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
K4 500 m W POL Joanna Skowron
Aneta Pastuszka
Aneta Michalak
Beata Sokolowska
K1 1000 m M POL Rafal Glazewski
K2 1000 m M POL Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
K4 1000 m M POL Dariusz Bialkowski
Marek Witkowski
Grzegorz Kotowicz
Adam Seroczynski
C1 500 m M POL Michal Gajownik
C2 500 m M POL Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Daniel Jedraszko
C1 1000 m M POL Daniel Jedraszko
C2 1000 m M POL Michal Gajownik
Pawel Baraszkiewicz
K1 slalom W POL Beata Grzesik
C1 slalom M POL Krzysztof Bieryt
C2 slalom M POL Slawomir Mordarski
Andrzej Wojs
Michal Staniszewski
Krzysztof Kolomanski
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W POL Aneta Pastuszka
K1 500 m M POL Pawel Baumann
K2 500 m W POL Aneta Pastuszka
Beata Sokolowska Kulesza
K2 500 m M POL Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
K4 500 m W POL Joanna Skowron
Aneta Bialkowska
Malgorzata Czajczynska
Karolina Sadalska
K1 1000 m M POL Adam Seroczynski
K4 1000 m M POL Rafal Glazewski
Dariusz Bialkowski
Adam Seroczynski
Tomasz Mendelski
C2 500 m M POL Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Daniel Jedraszko
C2 1000 m M POL Lukasz Woszczynski
Michal Sliwinski
K1 slalom W POL Agnieszka Stanuch
K1 slalom M POL Grzegorz Polaczyk
C1 slalom M POL Mariusz Wieczorek
Krzysztof Supowicz
C2 slalom M POL Marcin Pochwala
Pawel Sarna
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W POL Malgorzata Chojnacka
K1 500 m M POL Marek Twardowski
K2 500 m W POL Beata Mikolajczyk
Aneta Konieczna
K2 500 m M POL Adam Wysocki
Marek Twardowski
K4 500 m W POL Dorota Kuczkowska
Aneta Konieczna
Beata Mikolajczyk
Edyta Dzieniszewska
K2 1000 m M POL Adam Seroczynski
Mariusz Kujawski
K4 1000 m M POL Marek Twardowski
Adam Wysocki
Tomasz Mendelski
Pawel Baumann
C1 500 m M POL Pawel Baraszkiewicz
C2 500 m M POL Roman Rynkiewicz
Daniel Jedraszko
C1 1000 m M POL Marcin Grzybowski
C2 1000 m M POL Pawel Baraszkiewicz
Wojciech Tyszynski
K1 slalom W POL Agnieszka Stanuch
K1 slalom M POL Dariusz Popiela
C1 slalom M POL Krzysztof Bieryt
C2 slalom M POL Marcin Pochwala
Pawel Sarna
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W POL Marta Walczykiewicz
K1 500 m W POL Aneta Konieczna
K2 500 m W POL Karolina Naja
Beata Mikolajczyk
K4 500 m W POL Marta Walczykiewicz
Beata Mikolajczyk
Aneta Konieczna
Karolina Naja
K1 200 m M POL Piotr Siemionowski
C1 200 m M POL Piotr Kuleta
C1 1000 m M POL Piotr Kuleta
C2 1000 m M POL Tomasz Kaczor
Marcin Grzybowski
K1 slalom W POL Natalia Pacierpnik
K1 slalom M POL Mateusz Polaczyk
C1 slalom M POL Grzegorz Kilianek
C2 slalom M POL Piotr Szczepanski
Marcin Pochwala
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W POL Marta Walczykiewicz
K1 500 m W POL Ewelina Wojnarowska
K2 500 m W POL Beata Mikolajczyk
Karolina Naja
K4 500 m W POL Marta Walczykiewicz
Beata Mikolajczyk
Karolina Naja
Edyta Dzieniszewska
K1 200 m M POL Pawel Kaczmarek
K1 1000 m M POL Rafal Rosolski
C1 200 m M POL Tomasz Kaczor
C1 1000 m M POL Tomasz Kaczor
C2 1000 m M POL Mateusz Kaminski
Michal Kudla
K1 slalom W POL Natalia Pacierpnik
K1 slalom M POL Maciej Okreglak
C1 slalom M POL Grzegorz Hedwig
C2 slalom M POL Marcin Pochwala
Piotr Szczepanski
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W POL Helena Wisniewska
Marta Walczykiewicz
K1 500 m W POL Justyna Iskrzycka
Marta Walczykiewicz
K2 500 m W POL Karolina Naja
Anna Pulawska
K4 500 m W POL Helena Wisniewska
Karolina Naja
Justyna Iskrzycka
Anna Pulawska
C1 1000 m M POL Mateusz Kaminski
Wiktor Glazunow
C2 1000 m M POL Tomasz Barniak
Wiktor Glazunow
K1 slalom W POL Klaudia Zwolinska
K1 slalom M POL Krzysztof Majerczak
C1 slalom M POL Grzegorz Hedwig
C1 200 m W POL Dorota Borowska
C1 slalom W POL Aleksandra Stach
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy