Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Canada
Sports
Short Track
Canadian Olympic Athletes in Short Track*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Short Track 1992
500 m W
CAN
Annie Perreault
Nathalie Lambert
Sylvie Daigle
1000 m M
CAN
Michel Daignault
Mark Lachie
Frederick Blackburn
3000 m relay W
CAN
Angela Cutrone
Sylvie Daigle
Nathalie Lambert
Annie Perreault
5000 m relay M
CAN
Michel Daignault
Marc Gagnon
Frederick Blackburn
Mark Lackie
Short Track 1994
500 m M
CAN
Marc Gagnon
Frederick Blackburn
1000 m W
CAN
Nathalie Lambert
Isabelle Charest
1000 m M
CAN
Frederick Blackburn
Derrick Campbell
Marc Gagnon
3000 m relay W
CAN
Christine Boudrias
Nathalie Lambert
Isabelle Charest
Sylvie Daigle
5000 m relay M
CAN
Stephen Gough
Frederick Blackburn
Marc Gagnon
Derrick Campbell
Short Track 1998
500 m W
CAN
Isabelle Charest
Annie Perreault
500 m M
CAN
Marc Gagnon
1000 m W
CAN
Isabelle Charest
1000 m M
CAN
Eric Bedard
3000 m relay W
CAN
Christine Boudrias
Annie Perreault
Isabelle Charest
Tania Vicent
5000 m relay M
CAN
Derrick Campbell
Eric Bedard
Marc Gagnon
Francois Drolet
Short Track 2002
500 m W
CAN
Isabelle Charest
Alanna Kraus
500 m M
CAN
Jonathan Guilmette
Marc Gagnon
1000 m W
CAN
Alanna Kraus
Marie-Eve Drolet
1000 m M
CAN
Mathieu Turcotte
Marc Gagnon
1500 m W
CAN
Marie-Eve Drolet
Alanna Kraus
1500 m M
CAN
Jonathan Guilmette
Marc Gagnon
3000 m relay W
CAN
Tania Vicent
Alanna Kraus
Marie-Eve Drolet
Amelie Goulet-Nadon
Isabelle Charest
5000 m relay M
CAN
Jonathan Guilmette
Eric Bedard
Marc Gagnon
Francois-Louis Tremblay
Mathieu Turcotte
Short Track 2006
500 m W
CAN
Kalyna Roberge
Alanna Kraus
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
500 m M
CAN
Francois-Louis Tremblay
Eric Bedard
1000 m W
CAN
Amanda Overland
Tania Vicent
1000 m M
CAN
Eric Bedard
Francois-Louis Tremblay
1500 m W
CAN
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Amanda Overland
1500 m M
CAN
Mathieu Turcotte
Charles Hamelin
3000 m relay W
CAN
Alanna Kraus
Kalyna Roberge
Amanda Overland
Anouk Leblanc-Boucher
Tania Vicent
5000 m relay M
CAN
Francois-Louis Tremblay
Eric Bedard
Jonathan Guilmette
Charles Hamelin
Mathieu Turcotte
Short Track 2010
500 m W
CAN
Marianne St-Gelais
Kalyna Roberge
Jessica Gregg
500 m M
CAN
Olivier Jean
Francois-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
1000 m W
CAN
Jessica Gregg
Tania Vicent
Kalyna Roberge
1000 m M
CAN
Francois Hamelin
Charles Hamelin
1500 m W
CAN
Kalyna Roberge
Tania Vicent
Valerie Maltais
1500 m M
CAN
Charles Hamelin
Guillaume Bastille
Olivier Jean
3000 m relay W
CAN
Kalyna Roberge
Jessica Gregg
Marianne St-Gelais
Tania Vicent
5000 m relay M
CAN
Guillaume Bastille
Francois Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
Francois-Louis Tremblay
Short Track 2014
500 m W
CAN
Jessica Hewitt
Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
500 m M
CAN
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Charle Cournoyer
1000 m W
CAN
Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Eve Drolet
Valerie Maltais
1000 m M
CAN
Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
1500 m W
CAN
Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Eve Drolet
1500 m M
CAN
Francois Hamelin
Michael Gilday
Charles Hamelin
3000 m relay W
CAN
Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Maltais
Marie-Eve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
5000 m relay M
CAN
Michael Gilday
Francois Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Short Track 2018
500 m W
CAN
Marianne St-Gelais
Kim Boutin
Jamie MacDonald
500 m M
CAN
Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
1000 m W
CAN
Marianne St-Gelais
Valerie Maltais
Kim Boutin
1000 m M
CAN
Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
Charle Cournoyer
1500 m W
CAN
Valerie Maltais
Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
1500 m M
CAN
Pascal Dion
Samuel Girard
Charles Hamelin
3000 m relay W
CAN
Valerie Maltais
Kim Boutin
Marianne St-Gelais
Kasandra Bradette
5000 m relay M
CAN
Charle Cournoyer
Charles Hamelin
Pascal Dion
Samuel Girard
Short Track 2022
500 m W
CAN
Kim Boutin
Florence Brunelle
Alyson Charles
500 m M
CAN
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
Maxime Laoun
Steven Dubois
1000 m W
CAN
Courtney Sarault
Alyson Charles
Kim Boutin
1000 m M
CAN
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
Pascal Dion
1500 m W
CAN
Courtney Sarault
Kim Boutin
Danae Blais
1500 m M
CAN
Charles Hamelin
Steven Dubois
Pascal Dion
3000 m relay W
CAN
Alyson Charles
Kim Boutin
Florence Brunelle
Courtney Sarault
5000 m relay M
CAN
Jordan Pierre-Gilles
Pascal Dion
Charles Hamelin
Steven Dubois
* The list above only shows a selection of Canadian short track speed skaters - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Canadian short track speed skaters at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy