Spanish athletes in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games

Spanish athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics*

  Facts about Spainat the Tokyo 2020 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M ESP Daniel Castro
Individual W ESP Ines de Velasco
Team Mixed  ESP Daniel Castro
Ines de Velasco
 Athletics
400 m M ESP Oscar Husillos
800 m M ESP Pablo Sanchez-Valladares
Saul Ordonez
Adrian Ben
1500 m M ESP Jesus Gomez
Ignacio Fontes
Adel Mechaal
5000 m M ESP Mohamed Katir
10000 m M ESP Carlos Mayo
Marathon M ESP Javier Guerra
Daniel Mateo
Ayad Lamdassem
110 m hurdles M ESP Orlando Ortega
Asier Martinez
400 m hurdles M ESP Sergio Fernandez
3000 m steeplechase M ESP Daniel Arce
Sebastián Martos
Fernando Carro
20 km walk M ESP Álvaro Martin
Miguel Ángel López
Diego Garcia
50 km walk M ESP Luis Manuel Corchete
Marc Tur
Jesús Ángel Garcia
Long jump M ESP Eusebio Cáceres
Triple jump M ESP Pablo Torrijos
Discus throw M ESP Lois Maikel Martinez
Hammer throw M ESP Javier Cienfuegos
Javelin throw M ESP Odei Jainaga
Decathlon M ESP Jorge Urena
100 m W ESP Maria Isabel Perez
200 m W ESP Jael Bestue
400 m W ESP Aauri Lorena Bokesa
800 m W ESP Natalia Romero
1500 m W ESP Marta Perez
Esther Guerrero
5000 m W ESP Lucia Rodriguez
Marathon W ESP Laura Mendez
Elena Loyo
Marta Galimany
100 m hurdles W ESP Teresa Errandonea
3000 m steeplechase W ESP Carolina Robles
20 km walk W ESP Maria Perez
Laura Garcia-Caro
Raquel Gonzalez
Long jump W ESP Fatima Diame
Triple jump W ESP Ana Peleteiro
Shot put W ESP Maria Toimil
Hammer throw W ESP Laura Redondo
Heptathlon W ESP Maria Vicente
4x400 m Mixed  ESP Laura Bueno
Samuel Garcia
Bernat Erta Majo
Aauri Lorena Bokesa
 Badminton
Singles M ESP Pablo Abian
Singles W ESP Clara Azurmendi
 Basketball
Basketball M ESP Ricky Rubio
Pau Gasol
Sergio Llull
Willy Hernangomez
Pierre Oriola
Carlos Alocen
Usman Garuba
Xabier Lopez-Arostegui
Victor Claver
Marc Gasol
Sergio Rodriguez
Rudy Fernandez
Darío Brizuela
Alex Abrines
Alberto Abalde
Juancho Hernangomez
Basketball W ESP Queralt Casas
Silvia Dominguez
Raquel Carrera
Alba Torrens
Maite Cazorla
Laia Palau
Cristina Ouvina
Tamara Abalde
Astou Ndour
Laura Gil
María Conde
Leonor Rodriguez
 Boxing
Flyweight M ESP Gabriel Escobar
Featherweight M ESP Jose Quiles
Light-heavyweight M ESP Gazimagomed Jalidov
Heavyweight M ESP Enmanuel Reyes
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W ESP Maria Teresa Portela
K1 500 m W ESP Isabel Contreras
K1 200 m M ESP Carlos Arevalo
Saul Craviotto Rivero
K2 1000 m M ESP Francisco Cubelos
Inigo Pena
C1 1000 m M ESP Pablo Martinez
Cayetano Garcia
C2 1000 m M ESP Pablo Martinez
Cayetano Garcia
K1 slalom W ESP Maialen Chourraut
K1 slalom M ESP David Llorente
C1 slalom M ESP Ander Elosegi
C1 200 m W ESP Antia Jacome
K4 500 m M ESP Carlos Arevalo
Saul Craviotto Rivero
Rodrigo Germade
Marcus Walz
C1 slalom W ESP Nuria Vilarrubla
 Cycling
Road race M ESP Gorka Izagirre Insausti
Omar Fraile Matarranz
Jesus Herrada
Jon Izaguirre Insausti
Alejandro Valverde
Road race W ESP Ane Santesteban Gonzalez
Margarita Garcia Canellas
Time trial W ESP Margarita Garcia Canellas
Time trial M ESP Jon Izaguirre Insausti
Omnium M ESP Albert Torres Barcelo
Mountainbike M ESP Jofre Cullell Estape
David Valero Serrano
Mountainbike W ESP Rocio Del Alba Garcia
Madison M ESP Albert Torres Barcelo
Sebastian Mora Vedri
 Diving
Springboard M ESP Alberto Arevalo Alcon
Nicolas Garcia Boissier
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  ESP Beatriz Ferrer-Salat
Dressage team  ESP Beatriz Ferrer-Salat
Jose Antonio Garcia Mena
Severo Jurado Lopez
 Fencing
Foil individual M ESP Carlos Llavador
 Football
Football M ESP Unai Simon
Dani Ceballos
Alex Dominguez
Alvaro Fernandez
Martín Zubimendi
Jesus Vallejo
Pedri
Rafa Mir
Oscar Mingueza
Carlos Soler
Marco Asensio
Oscar Gil
Dani Olmo
Mikel Merino
Bryan Gil
Pau Torres
Juan Miranda
Javi Puado
Jon Moncayola
Eric Garcia
Marc Cucurella
Mikel Oyazabal
 Golf
Individual W ESP Azahara Munoz
Carlota Ciganda
Individual M ESP Jorge Campillo
Adri Arnaus
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W ESP Roxana Popa
Alba Petisco
Laura Bechdeju
Marina Gonzalez
Individual all-round M ESP Joel Plata
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Team W ESP Roxana Popa
Alba Petisco
Laura Bechdeju
Marina Gonzalez
Team M ESP Joel Plata
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Floor W ESP Roxana Popa
Alba Petisco
Laura Bechdeju
Marina Gonzalez
Balance beam W ESP Marina Gonzalez
Roxana Popa
Alba Petisco
Laura Bechdeju
Uneven bars W ESP Roxana Popa
Alba Petisco
Laura Bechdeju
Marina Gonzalez
Floor M ESP Thierno Diallo
Joel Plata
Rayderley Zapata
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Vault M ESP Nicolau Mir
Rayderley Zapata
Pommel horse M ESP Thierno Diallo
Joel Plata
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Rings M ESP Joel Plata
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Parallel bars M ESP Thierno Diallo
Joel Plata
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
Horizontal bar M ESP Joel Plata
Thierno Diallo
Nestor Abad
Nicolau Mir
 Handball
Handball M ESP Rodrigo Corrales
Valero Rivera Folch
Eduardo Gurbindo
Gedeon Guardiola Villaplana
Miguel Sanchez Migallon
Joan Canellas Reixach
Daniel Sarmiento Melian
Raul Entrerrios
Alex Dujshebaev
Angel Fernandez
Antonio Garcia Robledo
Ferran Sole
Julen Aguinagalde Akizu
Jorge Maqueda Peno
Gonzalo De Vargas
Viran Morros De Argila
Aleix Gomez
Adria Figueras
Handball W ESP Mercedes Castellanos
Alicia Fernandez
Ainhoa Hernandez
Soledad Lopez
Carmen Martin Berenguer
Mireya Gonzalez
Nicole Wiggins
Nerea Pena
Alexandrina Cabral
Lara Gonzalez
Jennifer Gutierrez Bermejo
Elisabet Cesareo
Almudena Rodriguez
Silvia Navarro Jimenez
Marta Lopez Herrero
Paula Arcos
 Hockey
Hockey M ESP Jose Basterra
Quique Gonzalez
Josep Romeu
Marc Bolto
Vicenc Ruiz
Miguel Delas
Roc Oliva
Xavi Lleonart
Ricardo Sanchez Herrero
Marc Salles
Alejandro Alonso
Joan Tarres
Quico Cortes
David Alegre
Alvaro Iglesias
Pau Quemada
Hockey W ESP Alejandra Torres-Quevedo
Candela Mejias
Clara Ycart
María Ruiz
Begona Garcia
Beatriz Perez
Berta Bonastre
Lucia Jimenez
Laura Barrios
Maria Lopez
Julia Pons
Belen Iglesias
Lola Riera
Carlota Petchame
Alicia Magaz
Georgina Oliva
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W ESP Julia Figueroa
Half-lightweight W ESP Ana Perez
Half-middleweight W ESP Cristina Cabana Perez
Middleweight W ESP Maria Bernabeu
Extra-lightweight M ESP Francisco Garrigos
Half-lightweight M ESP Alberto Gaitero Martin
Middleweight M ESP Nikoloz Sherazadishvili
 Karate
Kata W ESP Sandra Sanchez Jaime
Kata M ESP Damian Quintero
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual M ESP Aleix Heredia
 Rowing
Pair without coxswain W ESP Virginia Diaz Rivas
Aina Cid I Centelles
Pair without coxswain M ESP Jaime Canalejo Pazos
Javier Garcia Ordonez
Lightweight double sculls M ESP Manel Balastegui
Caetano Horta Pombo
 Sailing
49er W ESP Paula Barcelo Martin
Tamara Echegoyen Dominguez
49er M ESP Iago Lopez Marra
Le Diego Botin Chever
470 W ESP Silvia Mas Depares
Patricia Cantero Reina
470 M ESP Jordi Xammar
Nicolas Rodriguez
Finn M ESP Joan Cardona Mendez
Laser W ESP Cristina Pujol Bajo
Laser M ESP Joel Rodriguez Perez
Windsurfer W ESP Blanca Manchon
Windsurfer M ESP Angel Granda Roque
 Shooting
Trap W ESP Fatima Galvez
Trap M ESP Alberto Fernandez
Trap team Mixed  ESP Alberto Fernandez
Fatima Galvez
 Skateboarding
Street W ESP Andrea Benitez
Park W ESP Julia Benedetti
Park M ESP Danny Leon
Jaime Mateu
 Sport Climbing
Combined M ESP Alberto Gines Lopez
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W ESP Lidon Munoz Del Campo
100 m freestyle W ESP Lidon Munoz Del Campo
800 m freestyle W ESP Mireia Belmonte
Jimena Perez Blanco
100 m backstroke M ESP Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira
200 m backstroke W ESP Africa Zamorano Sanz
200 m backstroke M ESP Nicolas Garcia Saiz
100 m breaststroke W ESP Jessica Vall Montero
200 m breaststroke W ESP Jessica Vall Montero
Marina Garcia Urzainqui
200 m medley W ESP Africa Zamorano Sanz
200 m medley M ESP Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira
400 m medley W ESP Mireia Belmonte Garcia
400 m medley M ESP Joan Pons Ramon
4x100 m medley W ESP Lidon Munoz Del Campo
Jessica Vall Montero
Mireia Belmonte
Africa Zamorano Sanz
Marathon 10 km W ESP Paula Ruiz Bravo
Marathon 10 km M ESP Alberto Martinez
1500 m freestyle W ESP Jimena Perez Blanco
Mireia Belmonte Garcia
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W ESP Alisa Ozhogina Ozhogin
Iris Tio Casas
Team W ESP Berta Ferreras Sanz
Meritxell Mas Pujadas
Ona Carbonell Ballestero
Alisa Ozhogina Ozhogin
Paula Ramirez Ibanez
Iris Tio Casas
Sara Saldana Lopez
Blanca Toledano Laut
 Taekwondo
Flyweight W ESP Adriana Cerezo Iglesias
Flyweight M ESP Adrian Vicente
Featherweight M ESP Javier Perez Polo
Welterweight M ESP Raul Martinez Garcia
 Tennis
Singles M ESP Pablo Andujar
Pablo Carreno Busta
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Roberto Carballes Baena
Doubles M ESP Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Pablo Carreno Busta
Roberto Carballes Baena
Pablo Andujar
Singles W ESP Sara Sorribes Tormo
Paula Badosa
Garbine Muguruza
Carla Suarez Navarro
Doubles W ESP Sara Sorribes Tormo
Paula Badosa
Garbine Muguruza
Carla Suarez Navarro
 Triathlon
Individual W ESP Anna Godoy Contreras
Miriam Casillas Garcia
Individual M ESP Mario Mola
Fernando Alarza
Javier Gomez Noya
 Volleyball
Beach volley W ESP Elsa Baquerizo
Liliana Fernandez
Beach volley M ESP Adrian Gavira
Pablo Herrera Allepuz
 Water Polo
Water polo M ESP Blai Mallarach Guell
Marc Larumbe
Francisco Fernandez Miranda
Roger Tahull Compte
Miguel De Toro
Bernat Sanahuja
Alvaro Granados
Unai Aguirre
Alberto Munarriz
Felipe Perrone
Alejandro Bustos
Daniel Lopez Pinedo
Martin Famera
Water polo W ESP Maica Garcia Godoy
Clara Espar Llaquet
Irene Gonzalez Lopez
Paula Leiton Arrones
Maria Elena Sanchez Gonzalez
Beatriz Ortiz Munoz
Pili Pena
Roser Tarrago Aymerich
Marta Bach Pascual
Anni Espar Llaquet
Laura Ester Ramos
Elena Ruiz
Judith Forca Ariza
 Weightlifting
Heavyweight W ESP Lidia Valentin
Lightweight M ESP David Sanchez Lopez
Middleweight M ESP Andres Mata Perez
Super-heavyweight M ESP Marcos Ruiz Velasco
* The list of Spanish athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Spanish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy