Individual W - Archery at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo - Results

Women's Individual - Archery
Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

2020 Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG . Archery - Women's Individual in the Olympics
Women's Individual 2020
Finals
An San KOR6
Elena Osipova ROC5
Lucilla Boari ITA7
4. Mackenzie Brown USA1
Semifinals
An San KOR6
Mackenzie Brown USA5
Elena Osipova ROC6
Lucilla Boari ITA0
Quarterfinals
An San KOR6
Deepika Kumari IND0
Mackenzie Brown USA6
Alejandra Valencia MEX5
Elena Osipova ROC7
Kang Chae-young KOR1
Lucilla Boari ITA6
Wu Jiaxin CHN2
Round 3
An San KOR6
Ren Hayakawa JPN4
Deepika Kumari IND6
Ksenia Perova ROC5
Mackenzie Brown USA6
Lin Chia-en TPE2
Alejandra Valencia MEX6
Lisa Barbelin FRA0
Kang Chae-young KOR6
Yasemin Anagoz TUR2
Elena Osipova ROC6
Bryony Pitman GBR0
Lucilla Boari ITA6
Hanna Marusava BLR5
Wu Jiaxin CHN7
Miki Nakamura JPN1
Round 2
An San KOR7
Ana Marcelle dos Santos BRA1
Ren Hayakawa JPN6
Casey Kaufhold USA2
Deepika Kumari IND6
Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez USA4
Ksenia Perova ROC7
Maja Jager DEN3
Mackenzie Brown USA6
Long Xiaoqing CHN0
Lin Chia-en TPE7
Reena Parnat EST3
Lisa Barbelin FRA6
Gabriela Schloesser NED0
Alejandra Valencia MEX7
Karyna Dziominskaya BLR3
Kang Chae-young KOR7
Veronika Marchenko UKR1
Yasemin Anagoz TUR6
Yang Xiaolei CHN2
Elena Osipova ROC6
Michelle Kroppen GER4
Bryony Pitman GBR6
Aida Roman MEX2
Hanna Marusava BLR6
Azusa Yamauchi JPN0
Lucilla Boari ITA6
Chiara Rebagliati ITA4
Wu Jiaxin CHN6
Sarah Bettles GBR2
Miki Nakamura JPN6
Jang Minhee KOR2
Round 1
An San KOR6
Marlyse Hourtou CHA2
Ana Marcelle dos Santos BRA6
Ana Vazquez MEX4
Casey Kaufhold USA7
Ines de Velasco ESP3
Ren Hayakawa JPN6
Thi Anh Nguyet Do VIE5
Deepika Kumari IND6
Karma Karma BHU0
Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez USA6
Anastasiia Pavlova UKR4
Maja Jager DEN6
Diananda Choirunisa INA2
Ksenia Perova ROC7
Alice Ingley AUS1
Mackenzie Brown USA6
Charline Schwarz GER2
Long Xiaoqing CHN6
Madalina Amaistroaie ROU2
Lin Chia-en TPE6
Evangelia Psarra GRE4
Reena Parnat EST6
Denisa Barankova SVK4
Lisa Barbelin FRA6
Tatiana Andreoli ITA2
Gabriela Schloesser NED6
Svetlana Gomboeva ROC5
Karyna Dziominskaya BLR6
Diya Siddique BAN5
Alejandra Valencia MEX6
Karyna Kazlouskaya BLR0
Kang Chae-young KOR6
Adriana Espinosa De Los Monteros ECU0
Veronika Marchenko UKR6
Lei Chien-Ying TPE4
Yasemin Anagoz TUR6
Stephanie Barrett CAN2
Yang Xiaolei CHN6
Alexandra Mirca MDA0
Michelle Kroppen GER6
Lidiia Sichenikova UKR0
Elena Osipova ROC6
Syaqiera Mashayikh MAS4
Bryony Pitman GBR6
Tan Ya-ting TPE4
Aida Roman MEX6
Rihab Elwalid TUN2
Azusa Yamauchi JPN6
Bishindee Urantungalag MGL2
Hanna Marusava BLR6
Lisa Unruh GER4
Lucilla Boari ITA6
Sylwia Zyzanska POL0
Chiara Rebagliati ITA6
Christine Bjerendal SWE2
Sarah Bettles GBR6
Valentina Acosta Giraldo COL4
Wu Jiaxin CHN6
Naomi Folkard GBR2
Miki Nakamura JPN6
Marie Horackova CZE2
Jang Minhee KOR6
Amal Adam EGY0
Ranking round
1. An San KOR680 OR
2. Jang Minhee KOR677
3. Kang Chae-young KOR675
4. Alejandra Valencia MEX674
5. Mackenzie Brown USA668
6. Aida Roman MEX665
7. Azusa Yamauchi JPN665
8. Ksenia Perova ROC664
9. Deepika Kumari IND663
10. Chiara Rebagliati ITA658
11. Michelle Kroppen GER655
12. Denisa Barankova SVK655
13. Lisa Barbelin FRA654
14. Yang Xiaolei CHN654
15. Sarah Bettles GBR653
16. Ren Hayakawa JPN653
17. Casey Kaufhold USA653
18. Wu Jiaxin CHN652
19. Yasemin Anagoz TUR652
20. Gabriela Schloesser NED652
21. Lin Chia-en TPE651
22. Elena Osipova ROC651
23. Lucilla Boari ITA651
24. Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez USA649
25. Maja Jager DEN649
26. Lisa Unruh GER647
27. Tan Ya-ting TPE646
28. Long Xiaoqing CHN646
29. Karyna Dziominskaya BLR642
30. Lei Chien-Ying TPE640
31. Miki Nakamura JPN639
32. Ana Vazquez MEX637
33. Ana Marcelle dos Santos BRA636
34. Marie Horackova CZE636
35. Veronika Marchenko UKR635
36. Diya Siddique BAN635
37. Madalina Amaistroaie ROU634
38. Bryony Pitman GBR634
39. Hanna Marusava BLR633
40. Diananda Choirunisa INA631
41. Anastasiia Pavlova UKR631
42. Sylwia Zyzanska POL630
43. Syaqiera Mashayikh MAS630
44. Evangelia Psarra GRE630
45. Svetlana Gomboeva ROC630
46. Stephanie Barrett CAN630
47. Naomi Folkard GBR629
48. Ines de Velasco ESP628
49. Thi Anh Nguyet Do VIE628
50. Valentina Acosta Giraldo COL627
51. Alexandra Mirca MDA627
52. Tatiana Andreoli ITA627
53. Reena Parnat EST626
54. Lidiia Sichenikova UKR623
55. Christine Bjerendal SWE622
56. Karma Karma BHU616
57. Alice Ingley AUS616
58. Bishindee Urantungalag MGL614
59. Rihab Elwalid TUN609
60. Charline Schwarz GER607
61. Karyna Kazlouskaya BLR607
62. Adriana Espinosa De Los Monteros ECU606
63. Amal Adam EGY570
64. Marlyse Hourtou CHA553
Women's Individual - Archery - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes.

Event facts: Women's Individual competition was held at the Yumenoshima Park Archery Field and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Women's Individual - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy