Czech athletes in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games

Czech athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics*

  Facts about Czech Republicat the Tokyo 2020 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
200 m M CZE Jan Jirka
400 m M CZE Pavel Maslák
400 m hurdles M CZE Vit Muller
4x400 m M CZE Pavel Maslák
Michal Desensky
Vit Müller
Patrik Sorm
50 km walk M CZE Lukas Gdula
Vit Hlavac
Shot put M CZE Tomas Stanek
Javelin throw M CZE Jakub Vadlejch
Vitezslav Veselý
Decathlon M CZE Adam Helcelet
Jiri Sykora
400 m W CZE Lada Vondrová
Barbora Malikova
1500 m W CZE Kristiina Mäki
Diana Mezuliáníková
Simona Vrzalova
Marathon W CZE Marcela Joglová
Tereza Hrochova
Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova
20 km walk W CZE Tereza Durdiakova
Pole vault W CZE Romana Malacova
Shot put W CZE Marketa Cervenkova
Javelin throw W CZE Barbora Spotakova
Irena Gillarova
Nikola Ogrodnikova
 Basketball
Basketball M CZE Martin Peterka
Patrik Auda
Tomas Vyoral
Jan Vesely
Ondrej Balvin
Jakub Sinna
Lukas Palyza
Tomas Satoransky
Blake Schilb
Patrick Samoura
Jaromir Bohacik
Ondrej Sehnal
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 1000 m M CZE Josef Dostal
K2 1000 m M CZE Radek Slouf
Josef Dostal
C1 1000 m M CZE Martin Fuksa
Petr Fuksa
C2 1000 m M CZE Petr Fuksa
Martin Fuksa
K1 slalom W CZE Katerina Kudejova
K1 slalom M CZE Jiri Prskavec
C1 slalom M CZE Lukas Rohan
C1 slalom W CZE Tereza Fiserova
 Cycling
Road race M CZE Michal Schlegel
Zdenek Stybar
Michael Kukrle
Road race W CZE Tereza Neumanova
Time trial M CZE Michael Kukrle
Keirin M CZE Tomas Babek
Mountainbike M CZE Ondrej Cink
Mountainbike W CZE Jitka Cabelicka
 Fencing
Foil individual M CZE Alexander Choupenitch
 Golf
Individual W CZE Klara Spilkova
Individual M CZE Ondrej Lieser
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W CZE Aneta Holasova
Individual all-round M CZE David Jessen
Floor W CZE Aneta Holasova
Balance beam W CZE Aneta Holasova
Uneven bars W CZE Aneta Holasova
Floor M CZE David Jessen
Pommel horse M CZE David Jessen
Rings M CZE David Jessen
Parallel bars M CZE David Jessen
Horizontal bar M CZE David Jessen
 Judo
Heavyweight M CZE Lukas Krpalek
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual M CZE Martin Vlach
Jan Kuf
 Rowing
Single sculls M CZE Jan Fleissner
Double sculls W CZE Lenka Antosova
Kristyna Fleissnerova
Double sculls M CZE Jan Cincibuch
Jakub Podrazil
Lightweight double sculls M CZE Jiri Simanek
Miroslav Jr. Vrastil
 Sailing
Windsurfer M CZE Karel Lavicky
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M CZE Petr Nymbursky
Jiri Privratsky
Rifle three positions W CZE Nikola Sarounova
Air rifle M CZE David Hrckulak
Jiri Privratsky
Air rifle W CZE Nikola Sarounova
Trap M CZE Jiri Liptak
David Kostelecky
Skeet W CZE Barbora Sumova
Skeet M CZE Jakub Tomecek
 Sport Climbing
Combined M CZE Adam Ondra
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W CZE Barbora Seemanova
100 m freestyle W CZE Barbora Seemanova
200 m freestyle W CZE Barbora Seemanova
1500 m freestyle M CZE Jan Micka
100 m backstroke W CZE Simona Kubova
100 m backstroke M CZE Jan Cejka
200 m backstroke W CZE Simona Kubova
200 m backstroke M CZE Jan Cejka
200 m breaststroke W CZE Kristyna Horska
100 m butterfly M CZE Jan Sefl
200 m medley W CZE Kristyna Horska
4x100 m freestyle W CZE Barbora Seemanova
Barbora Janickova
Kristyna Horska
Anika Apostalon
Marathon 10 km M CZE Matej Kozubek
800 m freestyle M CZE Jan Micka
 Tennis
Singles W CZE Marketa Vondrousova
Doubles W CZE Barbora Krejcikova
Katerina Siniakova
 Triathlon
Individual W CZE Vendula Frintova
Petra Kurikova
 Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M CZE Jiri Orsag
* The list of Czech athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Czech athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy