Single sculls M - Rowing at the 2020 Summer Olympics in Tokyo - Results

Men's Single sculls - Rowing
Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

Rowing at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics  Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games - Rowing
Men's Single sculls 2020
Final
Stefanos Ntouskos GRE 6.40,45
Kjetil Borch NOR 6.41,66
Damir Martin CRO 6.42,58
4. Sverri Nielsen DEN 6.42,73
5. Alexander Vyazovkin ROC 6.49,09
6. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 6.57,60
B-Final
7. Oliver Zeidler GER 6.44,44
8. Gennaro Di Mauro ITA 6.47,38
9. Trevor Jones CAN 6.48,51
10. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN 6.50,45
11. Ryuta Arakawa JPN 6.50,91
12. Luca Verthein Ferreira BRA 6.52,09
C-Final
13. Jordan Parry NZL 6.55,55
14. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY 7.00,72
15. Quentin Antognelli MON 7.01,85
16. Jan Fleissner CZE 7.02,93
17. Alvaro Torres Masias PER 7.03,69
18. Dara Alizadeh BER 7.09,91
D-Final
19. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.03,37
20. Peter Purcell-Gilpin ZIM 7.03,85
21. Onat Kazakli TUR 7.13,65
22. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 7.18,65
23. Cris Nievarez PHI 7.21,28
24. Husein Alireza KSA 7.52,67
E-Final
25. Ignacio Vasquez Jorge DOM 7.25,88
26. Felix Potoy NCA 7.28,00
27. Privel Hinkati BEN 7.38,58
28. Franck N'Dri CIV 7.42,55
29. Alhussein Gambour LBA 7.47,64
F-Final
30. Riilio Rii VAN 7.49,82
31. Abdulrahman Alfadhel KUW 8.32,67
Semifinal - Heat 1
1. Kjetil Borch NOR 6.42,92 Q
2. Damir Martin CRO 6.45,27 Q
3. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 6.45,90 Q
4. Gennaro Di Mauro ITA 6.50,19
5. Luca Verthein Ferreira BRA 7.02,87
6. Trevor Jones CAN 7.06,18
Semifinal - Heat 2
1. Stefanos Ntouskos GRE 6.41,61 Q
2. Sverri Nielsen DEN 6.44,00 Q
3. Alexander Vyazovkin ROC 6.44,56 Q
4. Oliver Zeidler GER 6.45,16
5. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN 6.59,08
6. Ryuta Arakawa JPN 6.59,26
Semifinal - Heat 3
1. Alvaro Torres Masias PER 7.02,49
2. Quentin Antognelli MON 7.06,03
3. Dara Alizadeh BER 7.11,14
4. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 7.21,52
5. Cris Nievarez PHI 7.26,05
6. Husein Alireza KSA 7.53,99
Semifinal - Heat 4
1. Jordan Parry NZL 6.57,70
2. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY 6.58,84
3. Jan Fleissner CZE 6.59,61
4. Peter Purcell-Gilpin ZIM 7.01,72
5. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.03,53
6. Onat Kazakli TUR 7.32,19
Semifinal - Heat 5
1. Felix Potoy NCA 7.45,02
2. Privel Hinkati BEN 7.49,46
3. Riilio Rii VAN 8.19,99
Semifinal - Heat 6
1. Ignacio Vasquez Jorge DOM 7.42,80
2. Franck N'Dri CIV 7.55,12
3. Alhussein Gambour LBA 7.55,98
4. Abdulrahman Alfadhel KUW 8.56,83
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
1. Kjetil Borch NOR 7.10,97 Q
2. Stefanos Ntouskos GRE 7.12,77 Q
3. Gennaro Di Mauro ITA 7.26,25 Q
4. Quentin Antognelli MON 7.29,99
5. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY 7.32,86
6. Husein Alireza KSA 8.35,05
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
1. Sverri Nielsen DEN 7.10,52 Q
2. Trevor Jones CAN 7.17,65 Q
3. Alexander Vyazovkin ROC 7.20,04 Q
4. Onat Kazakli TUR 7.32,86
5. Dara Alizadeh BER 7.35,73
6. Peter Purcell-Gilpin ZIM 7.37,97
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
1. Damir Martin CRO 7.17,71 Q
2. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN 7.24,63 Q
3. Ryuta Arakawa JPN 7.26,04 Q
4. Alvaro Torres Masias PER 7.31,85
5. Jan Fleissner CZE 7.37,01
6. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ 7.39,47
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
1. Oliver Zeidler GER 7.12,75 Q
2. Luca Verthein Ferreira BRA 7.14,26 Q
3. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU 7.16,71 Q
4. Jordan Parry NZL 7.18,48
5. Cris Nievarez PHI 7.50,74
6. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 8.03,55
Repechage - Heat 1
1. Quentin Antognelli MON 7.34,14 Q
2. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ 7.41,72 Q
3. Felix Potoy NCA 7.44,52
4. Alhussein Gambour LBA 7.57,88
5. Franck N'Dri CIV 8.03,25
Repechage - Heat 2
1. Jan Fleissner CZE 7.29,90 Q
2. Dara Alizadeh BER 7.35,90 Q
3. Ignacio Vasquez Jorge DOM 7.42,83
4. Privel Hinkati BEN 7.55,93
Repechage - Heat 3
1. Peter Purcell-Gilpin ZIM 7.35,16 Q
2. Husein Alireza KSA 8.06,78 Q
3. Riilio Rii VAN 8.17,00
4. Abdulrahman Alfadhel KUW 9.04,73
Finn Florijn NED dns
Round 1 - Heat 1
1. Kjetil Borch NOR6.54,46 Q
2. Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar HUN7.04,42 Q
3. Luca Verthein Ferreira BRA7.05,00 Q
4. Jan Fleissner CZE7.16,56
5. Abdulrahman Alfadhel KUW8.49,03
6. Mohammed Al-Khafaji IRQ8.57,01
Round 1 - Heat 2
1. Stefanos Ntouskos GRE6.59,49 Q
2. Jordan Parry NZL7.04,45 Q
3. Alvaro Torres Masias PER7.07,92 Q
4. Quentin Antognelli MON7.10,52
5. Ignacio Vasquez Jorge DOM7.43,71
6. Riilio Rii VAN8.00,98
Round 1 - Heat 3
1. Sverri Nielsen DEN7.02,88 Q
2. Gennaro Di Mauro ITA7.06,87 Q
3. Vladislav Yakovlev KAZ7.10,08 Q
4. Peter Purcell-Gilpin ZIM7.10,65
5. Alhussein Gambour LBA7.52,37
Round 1 - Heat 4
1. Trevor Jones CAN7.04,12 Q
2. Mindaugas Griskonis LTU7.05,88 Q
3. Onat Kazakli TUR7.20,11 Q
4. Dara Alizadeh BER7.34,96
5. Husein Alireza KSA7.54,18
Round 1 - Heat 5
1. Damir Martin CRO7.09,17 Q
2. Alexander Vyazovkin ROC7.14,95 Q
3. Cris Nievarez PHI7.22,97 Q
4. Felix Potoy NCA7.32,54
5. Privel Hinkati BEN7.40,87
Round 1 - Heat 6
1. Oliver Zeidler GER7.00,40 Q
2. Ryuta Arakawa JPN7.02,79 Q
3. Abdelkhalek Elbanna EGY7.03,44 Q
4. Finn Florijn NED7.04,56
5. Franck N'Dri CIV7.49,19
Men's Single sculls - Rowing - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics

Event Format: Athletes competed in preliminary heats, repechage heats, quarterfinals, semifinals and finals. The best athletes from each heat (Q) advanced to the next level. The winner of the final was the Gold Medal winner.

Event facts: Men's Single sculls competition was held at the Sea Forest Waterway and 32 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Men's Single sculls - Tokyo 2020 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy