Lithuanian athletes at the Athens 2004 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | LTU | Mindaugas Norbutas | |||
Marathon M | LTU | Mindaugas Pukstas | |||
20 km walk M | LTU | Gintaras Andriuskevicius | |||
50 km walk M | LTU | Daugvinas Zujus | |||
Discus throw M | LTU | Virgilijus Alekna | |||
100 m W | LTU | Agne Eggerth | |||
Marathon W | LTU | Zivile Balciunaite | |||
Inga Juodeskiene | |||||
20 km walk W | LTU | Sonata Milusauskaite | |||
Kristina Saltanovic | |||||
Javelin throw W | LTU | Rita Ramanauskaite | |||
Heptathlon W | LTU | Austra Skujyte | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | LTU | Ramunas Siskauskas | |||
Darius Songaila | |||||
Mindaugas Zukauskas | |||||
Eurelijus Zukauskas | |||||
Dainius Salenga | |||||
Saulius Stombergas | |||||
Donatas Slanina | |||||
Robertas Javtokas | |||||
Arvydas Macijauskas | |||||
Vidas Ginevicius | |||||
Ksistof Lavrinovic | |||||
Sarunas Jasikevicius | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Welterweight M | LTU | Rolandas Jasevicius | |||
Super-heavyweight M | LTU | Jaroslav Jaksto | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m M | LTU | Alvydas Duonela | |||
K2 500 m M | LTU | Egidijus Balciunas | |||
Alvydas Duonela | |||||
K1 1000 m M | LTU | Romas Petrukanecas | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | LTU | Rasa Polikeviciute | |||
Jolanta Polikeviciute | |||||
Edita Pucinskaite | |||||
Time trial W | LTU | Rasa Polikeviciute | |||
Edita Pucinskaite | |||||
Individual pursuit M | LTU | Linas Balciunas | |||
Team pursuit M | LTU | Ignatas Konovalovas | |||
Tomas Vaitkus | |||||
Aivaras Baranauskas | |||||
Linas Balciunas | |||||
Raimondas Vilcinskas | |||||
500 m time trial W | LTU | Simona Krupeckaite | |||
Sprint W | LTU | Simona Krupeckaite | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight M | LTU | Albertas Techovas | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | LTU | Andrejus Zadneprovskis | |||
Edvinas Krungolcas | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls M | LTU | Kestutis Keblys | |||
Einaras Siaudvytis | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Laser | LTU | Giedrius Guzys | |||
Shooting | |||||
Trap W | LTU | Daina Gudzineviciute | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | LTU | Rolandas Gimbutis | |||
100 m freestyle M | LTU | Rolandas Gimbutis | |||
200 m freestyle M | LTU | Saulius Binevicius | |||
100 m backstroke M | LTU | Darius Grigalionos | |||
200 m backstroke M | LTU | Pavel Suskov | |||
100 m breaststroke M | LTU | Aurimas Valaitis | |||
200 m breaststroke M | LTU | Edvinas Dautartas | |||
100 m butterfly M | LTU | Rimvydas Salcius | |||
200 m butterfly M | LTU | Paulius Andrijauskas | |||
200 m medley M | LTU | Vytautas Janusaitis | |||
400 m medley M | LTU | Vytautas Janusaitis | |||
4x100 m freestyle M | LTU | Paulius Viktoravicius | |||
Vytautas Janusaitis | |||||
Rolandas Gimbutis | |||||
Saulius Binevicius | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight M | LTU | Ramunas Vysniauskas | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | LTU | Svajunas Adomaitis | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | LTU | Mindaugas Ezerskis | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | LTU | Mindaugas Mizgaitis | |||
* The list of Lithuanian athletes in the 2004 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Lithuanian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Athens 2004 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||