Kyrgyzstani athletes in the Sydney 2000 Olympics

Kyrgyzstani athletes at the Sydney 2000 Olympics*

  Facts about Kyrgyzstanat the Sydney 2000 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
Marathon M KGZ Nazirdin Alikbekov
Hammer throw M KGZ Nikolay Davydov
Javelin throw M KGZ Dmitriy Shnayder
400 m W KGZ Oksana Luneva
Marathon W KGZ Irina Bogacheva
High jump W KGZ Tatiana Efimenko
Long jump W KGZ Yelena Bobrovskaya
Javelin throw W KGZ Tatyana Sudarikova
 Boxing
Bantamweight M KGZ Taalaibek Kadyraliyev
Lightweight M KGZ Almazbek Raimkulov
Light-middleweight M KGZ Nurbek Kasenov
Middleweight M KGZ Vladislav Vizilter
Light-heavyweight M KGZ Alexey Katulievsky
 Cycling
Road race M KGZ Evgeny Wacker
Time trial M KGZ Yevgeniy Vakker
 Fencing
Epee individual M KGZ Aleksandr Poddubny
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W KGZ Nataliya Kuligina
Half-middleweight W KGZ Olga Artamonova
Extra-lightweight M KGZ Aidin Smagulov
Lightweight M KGZ Sagdat Sadykov
Half-heavyweight M KGZ Vadim Sergeyev
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M KGZ Yuri Lomov
Rifle prone M KGZ Yuri Lomov
Air rifle M KGZ Yuri Lomov
Free pistol M KGZ Yuri Melentyev
Air pistol M KGZ Yuri Melentyev
 Swimming
50 m freestyle M KGZ Sergey Ashikhmin
100 m freestyle W KGZ Yekaterina Tochenaya
100 m freestyle M KGZ Sergey Ashikhmin
200 m freestyle W KGZ Anna Korshikova
200 m freestyle M KGZ Dmitri Kuzmin
400 m freestyle W KGZ Nataliya Korabelnikova
400 m freestyle M KGZ Ivan Ivanov
1500 m freestyle M KGZ Ivan Ivanov
100 m backstroke W KGZ Anzhelika Solovyova
100 m backstroke M KGZ Konstantin Pryakhin
200 m backstroke M KGZ Aleksandr Yegorov
100 m breaststroke W KGZ Olga Molchanova
100 m breaststroke M KGZ Yevgeny Petrashov
200 m breaststroke W KGZ Olga Molchanova
200 m breaststroke M KGZ Aleksandr Tkachev
100 m butterfly M KGZ Konstantin Ushkov
200 m butterfly M KGZ Konstantin Andryushin
200 m medley W KGZ Alexandra Zertsalova
200 m medley M KGZ Andrei Pakin
400 m medley W KGZ Alexandra Zertsalova
4x100 m freestyle M KGZ Konstantin Ushkov
Aleksey Pavlov
Sergey Ashikhmin
Dmitri Kuzmin
4x200 m freestyle W KGZ Yekaterina Tochenaya
Anzhelika Solovyova
Anna Korshikova
Nataliya Korabelnikova
4x200 m freestyle M KGZ Andrei Pakin
Aleksandr Shilin
Ivan Ivanov
Dmitri Kuzmin
4x100 m medley M KGZ Konstantin Ushkov
Aleksandr Tkachev
Aleksandr Shilin
Sergey Ashikhmin
 Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M KGZ Mital Sharipov
Middle-heavyweight M KGZ Bakhyt Akhmetov
 Wrestling
Freestyle flyweight M KGZ Nurdin Donbaev
Freestyle featherweight M KGZ Maksat Boburbekov
Freestyle lightweight M KGZ Almaz Askarov
Freestyle super-heavyweight M KGZ Alexander Kowalewski
Greco-Roman flyweight M KGZ Uran Kalilov
Greco-Roman middleweight M KGZ Raatbek Sanatbaev
* The list of Kyrgyzstani athletes in the 2000 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Kyrgyzstani athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy