Italian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M ITA Elio Sasso Sant
K1 10000 m M ITA Elio Sasso Sant
 Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 1000 m M ITA Giorgio Piccinelli
K2 1000 m M ITA Pio Vennettilli
Eligio Valentino
K1 10000 m M ITA Aldo Albera
K2 10000 m M ITA Raffaele Bastoni
Dante Agostini
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W ITA Alberta Zanardi
K2 500 m W ITA Luciana Guindani
Gabriella Cotta Ramusino
K1 1000 m M ITA Cesare Zilioli
K2 1000 m M ITA Lorenzo Cantarello
Antonio Rucco
K1 4x500 m M ITA Renato Ongari
Annibale Berton
Cesare Zilioli
Alberto Schiavi
C1 1000 m M ITA Danilo Tognon
C2 1000 m M ITA Francesco La Macchio
Aldo Dezi
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K2 1000 m M ITA Cesare Zilioli
Cesare Beltrami
K4 1000 m M ITA Angelo Pedroni
Cesare Beltrami
Claudio Agnisetta
Cesare Zilioli
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K2 1000 m M ITA Cesare Zilioli
Cesare Beltrami
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 1000 m M ITA Mauro Chiostri
K2 1000 m M ITA Paolo Malacarne
Francesco De Santis
K4 1000 m M ITA Oreste Perri
Alberto Ughi
Pier Angelo Congiu
Mario Pedretti
K1 slalom M ITA Mario Di Stazio
Giuseppe Dangelo
Roberto Dangelo
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m M ITA Oreste Perri
K2 500 m M ITA Paolo Lepori
Pier Puccetti
K1 1000 m M ITA Oreste Perri
K2 1000 m M ITA Giorgio Sbruzzi
Danio Merli
K4 1000 m M ITA Andrea Salvietti
Pier Puccetti
Massimo Moriconi
Luciano Buonfiglio
C1 500 m M ITA Pietro Bruschi
C2 500 m M ITA Ilario Passerini
Tiziano Annoni
C1 1000 m M ITA Pietro Bruschi
C2 1000 m M ITA Tiziano Annoni
Llario Passerini
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K2 500 m W ITA Elisabetta Introini
Luisa Ponchio
K2 500 m M ITA Danio Merli
Antonio Mastrandrea
K1 1000 m M ITA Oreste Perri
K2 1000 m M ITA Antonio Mastrandrea
Danio Merli
 Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m M ITA Daniele Scarpa
K2 500 m M ITA Francesco Uberti
Daniele Scarpa
K1 1000 m M ITA Paolo Carraro
K2 1000 m M ITA Daniele Scarpa
Francesco Uberti
K4 1000 m M ITA Vincenzo Damista
Francesco Mandragona
Gennaro Cirillo
Marco Ganna
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K2 500 m M ITA Beniamino Bonomi
Daniele Scarpa
K2 1000 m M ITA Bruno Dreossi
Alessandro Pieri
K4 1000 m M ITA Alessandro Pieri
Beniamino Bonomi
Daniele Scarpa
Francesco Mandragona
 Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W ITA Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M ITA Daniele Scarpa
K2 500 m M ITA Antonio Rossi
Bruno Dreossi
K4 500 m W ITA Amalia Calzavara
Annacatia Casagrande
Chiara Dal Santo
Lucia Micheli
K1 1000 m M ITA Beniamino Bonomi
K2 1000 m M ITA Daniele Scarpa
Paolo Luschi
K4 1000 m M ITA Iduino Santoni
Enrico Lupetti
Matteo Bruscoli
Paolo Tommasini
C1 500 m M ITA Franco Lizzio
K1 slalom W ITA Maria Cristina Giai Pron
K1 slalom M ITA Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
C1 slalom M ITA Renato De Monti
 Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W ITA Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M ITA Antonio Rossi
K2 500 m M ITA Daniele Scarpa
Beniamino Bonomi
K1 1000 m M ITA Beniamino Bonomi
K2 1000 m M ITA Daniele Scarpa
Antonio Rossi
K4 1000 m M ITA Andrea Covi
Ivano Lussignoli
Luca Negri
Enrico Lupetti
C2 500 m M ITA Antonio Marmorino
Domenico Cannone
K1 slalom W ITA Maria Cristina Giai Pron
Barbara Nadalin
K1 slalom M ITA Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
C1 slalom M ITA Renato Di Monti
Francesco Stefani
 Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W ITA Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M ITA Antonio Scaduto
K2 500 m M ITA Antonio Rossi
Beniamino Bonomi
K1 1000 m M ITA Jacopo Majocchi
K2 1000 m M ITA Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
K1 slalom W ITA Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M ITA Enrico Lazzarotto
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
 Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W ITA Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M ITA Andrea Facchin
K2 500 m M ITA Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
K1 1000 m M ITA Andrea Facchin
K2 1000 m M ITA Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
K1 slalom W ITA Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M ITA Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
C2 slalom M ITA Andrea Benetti
Erik Masoero
 Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W ITA Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M ITA Michele Zerial
K2 500 m W ITA Fabiana Sgroi
Stefania Cicali
K2 500 m M ITA Antonio Scaduto
Andrea Facchin
K4 500 m W ITA Alessandra Galiotto
Stefania Cicali
Fabiana Sgroi
Alice Fagioli
K2 1000 m M ITA Antonio Scaduto
Andrea Facchin
K4 1000 m M ITA Alberto Ricchetti
Franco Benedini
Luca Piemonte
Antonio Rossi
K1 slalom W ITA Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M ITA Daniele Molmenti
C2 slalom M ITA Andrea Benetti
Erik Masoero
 Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W ITA Norma Murabito
K1 500 m W ITA Josefa Idem
K1 1000 m M ITA Maximilian Benassi
K1 slalom W ITA Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M ITA Daniele Molmenti
C1 slalom M ITA Stefano Cipressi
C2 slalom M ITA Niccolo Ferrari
Pietro Camporesi
 Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m M ITA Manfredi Rizza
K2 200 m M ITA Alberto Ricchetti
Mauro Crenna
K1 1000 m M ITA Alberto Ricchetti
K2 1000 m M ITA Nicola Ripamonti
Giulio Dressino
K4 1000 m M ITA Giulio Dressino
Mauro Crenna
Alberto Ricchetti
Nicola Ripamonti
C1 200 m M ITA Carlo Tacchini
C1 1000 m M ITA Carlo Tacchini
K1 slalom W ITA Stefanie Horn
K1 slalom M ITA Giovanni De Gennaro
 Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W ITA Francesca Genzo
K1 500 m W ITA Francesca Genzo
K1 200 m M ITA Manfredi Rizza
K1 1000 m M ITA Samuele Burgo
K2 1000 m M ITA Samuele Burgo
Luca Beccaro
K1 slalom W ITA Stefanie Horn
K1 slalom M ITA Giovanni De Gennaro
C1 slalom W ITA Marta Bertoncelli
* The list above only shows a selection of Italian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Italian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy