Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Denmark
Sports
Canoe & Kayak
Danish Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Poul Larsen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Verner Løvgreen
Axel Svendsen
K1 10000 m M
DEN
Knud Helge Nielsen
K2 10000 m M
DEN
Axel Svendsen
Verner Løvgreen
Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W
DEN
Karen Hoff
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Johan Frederik Kobberup
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Bernhard Jensen
Ejvind Hansen
K1 10000 m M
DEN
Knud Ditlevsen
K2 10000 m M
DEN
Alfred Christensen
Finn Rasmussen
Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W
DEN
Bodil Svendsen
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Knud Albjerg
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Andreas Lind
Egon Dyg
K1 10000 m M
DEN
Ejvind Hansen
K2 10000 m M
DEN
Ingvard Nørregaard
Svend Frømming
C2 1000 m M
DEN
Finn Haunstoft
Peder Rasch
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W
DEN
Tove Søby
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Villy Christiansen
K1 10000 m M
DEN
Svend Frømming
C2 1000 m M
DEN
Kaj Sylvan
Gerner Christiansen
C2 10000 m M
DEN
Aksel Dunn
Finn Haunstoft
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W
DEN
Annemarie Werner-Hansen
K2 500 m W
DEN
Birgit Jensen
Annemarie Werner-Hansen
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Erik Hansen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Kaj Schmidt
Vagn Schmidt
K1 4x500 m M
DEN
Helmuth Sørensen
Erling Jessen
Erik Hansen
Arne Høyer
C1 1000 m M
DEN
Erik Christensen
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W
DEN
Birthe Lindskov Hansen
K2 500 m W
DEN
Birthe Lindskov Hansen
Annemarie Werner-Hansen
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Erik Hansen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Hans Knudsen
Preben Sten Jensen
C2 1000 m M
DEN
John Sørensen
Peer Norrbohm Nielsen
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Erik Hansen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Hans Viggo Knudsen
Erik Hansen
K4 1000 m M
DEN
Hans Viggo Knudsen
Jørgen Andersen
Harry Sørensen
Steen Lund Hansen
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W
DEN
Kate Olsen
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Erik Hansen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Jens Sørensen
Jørgen Andersen
C2 1000 m M
DEN
Lennart Mathiassen
Søren Boysen
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W
DEN
Kate Olsen
Canoe & Kayak 1980
C1 1000 m M
DEN
Hans Lassen
Canoe & Kayak 1984
C1 500 m M
DEN
Henning Lynge Jacobsen
C1 1000 m M
DEN
Henning Lynge Jacobsen
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W
DEN
Yvonne Knudsen
K2 500 m W
DEN
Birgitte Froberg
Jeanette Knudsen
K4 500 m W
DEN
Jeanette Knudsen
Birgitte Froberg
Susanne Petersen
Yvonne Knudsen
C2 500 m M
DEN
Arne Nielsson
Christian Frederiksen
C2 1000 m M
DEN
Christian Frederiksen
Arne Nielsson
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
DEN
Yvonne Knudsen
K2 500 m W
DEN
Yvonne Knudsen
Jeanette Knudsen
K2 500 m M
DEN
Thor Nielsen
Jesper Staal
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Thor Nielsen
C2 500 m M
DEN
Arne Nielsson
Christian Frederiksen
C2 1000 m M
DEN
Christian Frederiksen
Arne Nielsson
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K2 500 m M
DEN
Thor Nielsen
Jesper Staal
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Thor Nielsen
Jesper Staal
C1 500 m M
DEN
Christian Frederiksen
C1 1000 m M
DEN
Arne Nielsson
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K2 500 m M
DEN
Paw Madsen
Jesper Staal
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Torsten Tranum
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Jesper Staal
Paw Madsen
C1 500 m M
DEN
Christian Frederiksen
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K2 500 m M
DEN
Mads Kongsgaard Madsen
Lasse Nielsen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Mads Kongsgaard Madsen
Lasse Nielsen
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
DEN
Henriette Engel Hansen
K1 500 m M
DEN
Kasper Bleibach
K2 500 m M
DEN
Rene Holten Poulsen
Kim Wraae Knudsen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Kim Wraae Knudsen
Rene Holten Poulsen
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
DEN
Henriette Engel Hansen
K1 500 m W
DEN
Henriette Engel Hansen
K1 200 m M
DEN
Kasper Bleibach
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Rene Holten Poulsen
K2 1000 m M
DEN
Emil Stær
Kim Wraae Knudsen
K4 1000 m M
DEN
Emil Stær
Kasper Bleibach
Rene Holten Poulsen
Kim Wraae Knudsen
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W
DEN
Henriette Engel Hansen
K1 500 m W
DEN
Emma Aastrand Jørgensen
K2 500 m W
DEN
Amalie Thomsen
Ida Villumsen
K4 500 m W
DEN
Henriette Engel Hansen
Emma Aastrand Jørgensen
Ida Villumsen
Amalie Thomsen
K1 1000 m M
DEN
Rene Holten Poulsen
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
DEN
Sara Corfixsen Milthers
Emma Aastrand Jørgensen
K1 500 m W
DEN
Emma Aastrand Jørgensen
K2 500 m W
DEN
Bolette Nyvang Iversen
Julie Frølund Funch
K4 500 m W
DEN
Emma Aastrand Jørgensen
Julie Frølund Funch
Bolette Nyvang Iversen
Sara Corfixsen Milthers
* The list above only shows a selection of Danish canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Danish canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy