Czechoslovakian Olympic Athletes in Gymnastics*

  Facts about Olympic Gymnastics
Event Athletes
 Gymnastics 1920
Team M TCH Frantisek Pechacek
Svatopluk Svoboda
Frantisek Vanecek
Miroslav Klinger
Robert Prazak
Vaclav Wirt
Stanislav Indruch
Zdenek Opocensky
Josef Pagac
Ladislav Bubenicek
Vaclav Stola
Josef Cada
Josef Bochnicek
Jaroslav Velda
Ladislav Vacha
Josef Maly
 Gymnastics 1924
Individual all-round M TCH Miroslav Klinger
Josef Kos
Bedrich Supcik
Jan Koutny
Robert Prasak
Stanislav Indruch
Ladislav Vacha
Bohumil Morkovsky
Team M TCH Stanislav Indruch
Bedrich Supcik
Miroslav Klinger
Bohumil Morkovsky
Jaroslav Kos
Ladislav Vacha
Robert Prazak
Jan Koutny
Vault M TCH Jan Koutny
Miroslav Klinger
Ladislav Vacha
Bohumil Morkovsky
Robert Prazak
Pommel horse M TCH Miroslav Klinger
Rings M TCH Jan Koutny
Bohumil Morkovsky
Miroslav Klinger
Robert Prazak
Bedrich Supcik
Ladislav Vacha
Parallel bars M TCH Robert Prazak
Bedrich Supcik
Miroslav Klinger
Ladislav Vacha
Jan Koutny
Jaroslav Kos
Horizontal bar M TCH Robert Prazak
Side horse vault M TCH Bedrich Supcik
Ladislav Vacha
Robert Prazak
Jan Koutny
Rope climbing M TCH Bedrich Supcik
Ladislav Vacha
 Gymnastics 1928
Individual all-round M TCH Ladislav Vacha
Emanuel Löffler
Team M TCH Bedrich Suprik
Ladislav Vacha
Ladislav Tikal
Emanuel Löffler
Josef Effenberger
Jan Koutny
Vaclav Vesely
Jan Gajdos
Vault M TCH Emanuel Löffler
Rings M TCH Jan Gajdos
Ladislav Vacha
Emanuel Löffler
Bedrich Supcik
Parallel bars M TCH Jan Gajdos
Ladislav Vacha
Bedrich Supcik
 Gymnastics 1936
Individual all-round M TCH Jan Gajdos
Jaroslav Kollinger
Jindrich Tintera
Bohumil Povejsil
Vratislav Petracek
Jan Sladek
Alois Hudec
Emanuel Löffler
Team W TCH Marie Vetrovska
Matylda Palfyova
Anna Hrebinova
Zdenka Vermirovska
Vlasta Dekanova
Marie Bajerova
Vlasta Foltova
Bozena Dobesova
Team M TCH Alois Hudec
Jan Gajdos
Bohumil Povejsil
Jan Sladek
Emanuel Löffler
Jaroslav Kollinger
Vratislav Petracek
Jindrich Tintera
Floor M TCH Alois Hudec
Bohumil Povejsil
Jan Sladek
Vratislav Petracek
Jaroslav Kollinger
Emanuel Löffler
Jindrich Tintera
Jan Gajdos
Vault M TCH Alois Hudec
Jan Sladek
Bohumil Povejsil
Emanuel Löffler
Jan Gajdos
Vratislav Petracek
Jaroslav Kollinger
Jindrich Tintera
Rings M TCH Jaroslav Kollinger
Alois Hudec
Emanuel Löffler
Parallel bars M TCH Alois Hudec
Horizontal bar M TCH Alois Hudec
 Gymnastics 1948
Individual all-round M TCH Zdenek Ruzicka
Team W TCH Bozena Smcova
Vera Ruzickova
Miloslava Misakova
Maria Kovarova
Zdenka Hinsova
Olga Silhanova
Milena Mullerova
Zdenka Vermirovska
Team M TCH Frantisek Wirth
Leo Sotornik
Vratislav Petracek
Gustav Hruby
Pavel Benetka
Vladimir Karas
Zdenek Ruzicka
Miroslav Malek
Floor M TCH Leo Sotronik
Zdenek Ruzicka
Pavel Benetka
Vladimir Karas
Vault M TCH Leo Sotornik
Rings M TCH Vladimir Karas
Zdenek Ruzicka
Parallel bars M TCH Zdenek Ruzicka
 Gymnastics 1952
Individual all-round W TCH Alena Chadimova
Hana Bobkova
Vera Vancurova
Eva Vechtova
Bozena Smcova
Alena Reichova
Jana Rabasova
Matylda Sinova
Individual all-round M TCH Josef Svoboda
Milos Kolejka
Ferdinand Danis
Leo Sotornik
Vladimir Kejr
Josef Skvor
Zdenek Ruzicka
Jindrich Mikulec
Team W TCH Alena Chadimova
Jana Rabasova
Alena Reichova
Hana Bobkova
Matylda Sinova
Vera Vancurova
Bozena Smcova
Eva Vechtova
Team M TCH Josef Svoboda
Jindrich Mikulec
Josef Skvor
Leo Sotornik
Milos Kolejka
Ferdinand Danis
Zdenek Ruzicka
Vladimir Kejr
Floor M TCH Ferdinand Danis
Parallel bars M TCH Ferdinand Danis
Team exercise W TCH Hana Bobkova
Alena Chadimova
Vera Vancurova
Alena Reichova
Eva Vechtova
Jana Rabasova
Bozena Smcova
Matylda Sinova
 Gymnastics 1956
Individual all-round W TCH Eva Bosakova
Miroslava Brdickova
Vera Drazdikova
Matylda Sinova
Anna Marejkova
Alena Reichova
Individual all-round M TCH Josef Skvor
Ferdinand Danis
Team W TCH Vera Drazdikova
Miroslava Brdickova
Anna Marejkova
Eva Bosakova
Matylda Sinova
Alena Reichova
Team M TCH Jaroslav Mikoska
Ferdinand Danis
Jaroslav Bim
Zdenek Rusicka
Josef Skvor
Vladimir Kejr
Floor W TCH Eva Bosakova
Balance beam W TCH Anna Marelkova
Eva Bosakova
Uneven bars W TCH Eva Bosakova
Floor M TCH Ferdinand Danis
Pommel horse M TCH Josef Skvor
Jaroslav Bim
Rings M TCH Ferdinand Danis
Horizontal bar M TCH Ferdinand Danis
Team exercise W TCH Eva Bosakova
Miroslava Brdickova
Vera Drazdikova
Matylda Matouskova
Alena Reichova
Anna Marejkova
 Gymnastics 1960
Individual all-round W TCH Vera Caslavska
Individual all-round M TCH Josef Trmal
Pavel Gajdos
Jaroslav Stastny
Jaroslav Bim
Ferdinand Danis
Team W TCH Hana Ruzickova
Vera Caslavska
Ludmila Svedova
Eva Bosakova
Matylda Matouskova
Adolfina Tacova
Team M TCH Jaroslav Bim
Jaroslav Stastny
Ferdinand Danis
Pavel Gajdos
Josef Trmal
Ladislav Pazdera
Floor W TCH Eva Bosakova
Vault W TCH Adolfina Tacova
Balance beam W TCH Eva Bosakova
Vera Caslavska
Floor M TCH Jaroslav Stastny
 Gymnastics 1964
Individual all-round W TCH Vera Caslavska
Hana Ruzickova
Jaroslava Sedlackova
Jana Posnerova
Adolfina Tacova
Mariana Krajcirova
Team W TCH Jaroslava Sedlackova
Adolfina Tkachikova
Hana Ruzickova
Vera Caslavska
Jana Posnerova
Maria Krajcirova
Team M TCH Vaclav Kubicka
Karel Klecka
Ladislav Pazdera
Pavel Gajdos
Premysl Krbec
Bohumil Mudrik
Floor W TCH Jana Posnerova
Hana Ruzickova
Adolfina Tacova
Mariana Krajcirova
Vera Caslavska
Jaroslava Sedlackova
Vault W TCH Vera Caslavska
Balance beam W TCH Vera Caslavska
Hana Ruzickova
Uneven bars W TCH Vera Caslavska
 Gymnastics 1968
Individual all-round W TCH Miroslava Sklenickova
Hana Liskova
Mariana Krajcirova
Bohumila Rimnacova
Vera Caslavska
Team W TCH Bohumila Rimnacova
Vera Caslavska
Jana Kubickova
Miroslava Sklenickova
Mariana Krajcirova
Hana Liskova
Team M TCH Bohumil Mudrik
Vaclav Kubicka
Jiri Fejtek
Frantisek Bocko
Miloslav Netusil
Vaclav Skoumal
Floor W TCH Bohumila Rimnacova
Vera Caslavska
Vault W TCH Maria Krajcirova
Miroslava Sklenickova
Vera Caslavska
Balance beam W TCH Vera Caslavska
Uneven bars W TCH Bohumila Rimnacova
Miroslava Sklenickova
Vera Caslavska
Parallel bars M TCH Vaclav Kubicka
 Gymnastics 1972
Team W TCH Mariana Nemethova-Krajcirova
Hana Liskova
Zdena Dornakova
Sona Brezdova
Marcela Vachova
Zdena Bujnackova
Team M TCH Pavel Stanovsky
Miloslav Netusil
Ladislav Morava
Bohumil Mudrik
Jifi Fejtek
Vladislav Nehasil
 Gymnastics 1976
Team W TCH Eva Poradkova
Anna Pohludkova
Jana Knopova
Drahomira Smolikova
Alena Cernakova
Ingrid Holkovicova
Team M TCH Jan Zoulik
Vladislav Nehasil
Dimitrios Janulidis
Jiri Tabak
Miloslav Netusil
Gustav Tannenberger
Floor W TCH Anna Pohludkova
Parallel bars M TCH Miroslav Netusil
 Gymnastics 1980
Individual all-round W TCH Eva Mareckova
Radka Zemanova
Jana Labakova
Individual all-round M TCH Jiri Tabak
Team W TCH Katarina Sarisska
Jana Labakova
Anita Sauerova
Radka Zemanova
Dana Brydlova
Eva Mareckova
Team M TCH Jan Migdau
Jan Zoulik
Josef Konecny
Jiri Tabak
Rudolf Babiak
Miroslav Kucerik
Floor W TCH Jana Labakova
Balance beam W TCH Radka Zemanova
Floor M TCH Jiri Tabak
Vault M TCH Jiri Tabak
Rings M TCH Jiri Tabak
 Gymnastics 1988
Individual all-round W TCH Hana Ricna
Ivona Krmelova
Martina Veliskova
Alena Dlevjana
Jana Vejrkova
Iveta Polokova
Team W TCH Martina Veliskova
Hana Ricna
Iveta Polokova
Jana Vejrkova
Alena Dlevjana
Ivona Krmelova
Floor W TCH Martina Veliskova
Alena Dlevjana
Iveta Polokova
Ivona Krmelova
Hana Ricna
Jana Vejrkova
Vault W TCH Hana Ricna
Martina Veliskova
Iveta Polokova
Alena Dlevjana
Jana Vejrkova
Ivona Krmelova
Balance beam W TCH Martina Veliskova
Alena Dlevjana
Hana Ricna
Jana Vejrkova
Ivona Krmelova
Iveta Polokova
Uneven bars W TCH Jana Vejrkova
Alena Dlevjana
Martina Veliskova
Hana Ricna
Iveta Polokova
Ivona Krmelova
Rhythmic individual all-round W TCH Lenka Oulehlova
Denisa Sokolovska
 Gymnastics 1992
Individual all-round W TCH Pavla Kinclova
Iveta Polokova
Daniela Bartova
Individual all-round M TCH Arnold Bugar
Martin Modlitba
Floor W TCH Iveta Polokova
Pavla Kinclova
Daniela Bartova
Vault W TCH Daniela Bartova
Iveta Polokova
Pavla Kinclova
Balance beam W TCH Daniela Bartova
Iveta Polokova
Pavla Kinclova
Uneven bars W TCH Iveta Polokova
Daniela Bartova
Pavla Kinclova
Rhythmic individual all-round W TCH Lenka Oulehlova
Jana Sramkova
* The list above only shows a selection of Czechoslovakian gymnasts - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Czechoslovakian gymnasts at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy   Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information