Brazilian athletes in the Tokyo 2020 Olympic Games

Brazilian athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics*

  Facts about Brazilat the Tokyo 2020 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
100 m M BRA Rodrigo Do Nascimento
Felipe Bardi
Paulo Andre Camilo
200 m M BRA Lucas Vilar
Aldemir Junior
Jorge Vides
400 m M BRA Lucas Carvalho
800 m M BRA Thiago Andre
1500 m M BRA Thiago Andre
110 m hurdles M BRA Eduardo Rodrigues
Gabriel Constantino
Rafael Pereira
400 m hurdles M BRA Alison Dos Santos
3000 m steeplechase M BRA Altobeli Silva
20 km walk M BRA Lucas Mazzo
Matheus Correa
Caio Bonfim
High jump M BRA Fernando Ferreira
Thiago Moura
Pole vault M BRA Augusto Dutra
Thiago Braz da Silva
Long jump M BRA Samory Fraga
Alexsandro De Melo
Triple jump M BRA Mateus de Sa
Almir Dos Santos
Alexsandro De Melo
Shot put M BRA Darlan Romani
Decathlon M BRA Felipe Dos Santos
100 m W BRA Rosangela Santos
Vitoria Cristina Rosa
200 m W BRA Vitoria Cristina Rosa
Ana Carolina Azevedo
400 m W BRA Tiffani Silva Marinho
100 m hurdles W BRA Ketiley Batista
400 m hurdles W BRA Chayenne Da Silva
3000 m steeplechase W BRA Simone Ferraz
Tatiane Raquel Da Silva
20 km walk W BRA Erica De Sena
Long jump W BRA Eliane Martins
Triple jump W BRA Nubia Soares
Shot put W BRA Geisa Arcanjo
Discus throw W BRA Andressa de Morais
Fernanda Martins
Izabela Da Silva
Javelin throw W BRA Jucilene Sales De Lima
Laila Ferrer de Siva
 Boxing
Middleweight M BRA Hebert Conceicao
Heavyweight M BRA Abner Teixeira
Lightweight W BRA Beatriz Ferreira
 Canoe & Kayak
C1 1000 m M BRA Isaquias Queiroz dos Santos
 Cycling
Mountainbike M BRA Henrique Avancini
Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi
Mountainbike W BRA Jaqueline Mourao
BMX M BRA Renato Rezende
BMX W BRA Priscilla Stevaux Carnaval
 Equestrian
Dressage individual  BRA Joao Victor Marcari Oliva
 Football
Football W BRA Rafaelle
Aline Reia
Giovana
Marta
Andressinha
Angelina
Formiga
Letícia Santos
Julia Bianchi
Debinha
Leticia
Geyse
Duda
Tamires
Poliana
Ludmila
Erika
Jucinara
Andressa Alves
Bia Zaneratto
Barbara
Bruna Benites
Football M BRA Richarlison
Gabriel
Douglas Luiz
Nino
Matheus Henrique
Bruno Fuchs
Douglas Augusto
Brenno
Abner Vinicius
Lucao
Dani Alves
Santos
Reinier
Matheus Cunha
Antony
Paulinho
Gabriel Martinelli
Gabriel Menino
Bruno Guimaraes
Guilherme Arana
Claudinho
Diego Carlos
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W BRA Rebeca Andrade
Vault W BRA Rebeca Andrade
 Handball
Handball M BRA Fabio Chiuffa
Gustavo Rodrigues
Guilherme Torriani
Joao da Silva
Rangel Da Rosa
Rogerio Moraes Ferreira
Leonardo Tercariol
Leonardo Dutra
Felipe Borges
Haniel Langaro
Jose De Toledo
Cleber Andrade
Thiago Ponciano
Vinicius Teixeira
Thiagus Petrus
Rudolph Hackbarth
Handball W BRA Giulia Guarieiro
Eduarda Amorim
Renata Arruda
Patrícia Matieli
Alexandra Nascimento
Adriana Cardoso
Bruna De Paula
Dayane Rocha
Ana Paula Belo
Samara Vieira
Lívia Ventura
Tamires Morena Lima
Gabriela Bitolo
Barbara Arenhart
Larissa Araujo
 Judo
Half-heavyweight W BRA Mayra Aguiar
Half-lightweight M BRA Daniel Cargnin
 Rugby
Rugby sevens W BRA Raquel Kochhann
Da Thalita Silva Costa
Haline Scatrut
Thalia Costa
Luiza Campos
Marina Fioravanti Costa
Aline Ribeiro
Isadora Cerullo
Mariana Nicolau
Bianca Silva
Leila Dos Santos Silva
Rafaela Zanellato
 Sailing
49er W BRA Kahena Kunze
Martine Grael
 Skateboarding
Street W BRA Rayssa Leal
Street M BRA Kelvin Hoefler
Park M BRA Pedro Barros
 Surfing
Shortboard M BRA Italo Ferreira
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W BRA Etiene Medeiros
50 m freestyle M BRA Bruno Fratus
100 m freestyle W BRA Larissa Oliveira
100 m freestyle M BRA Gabriel Santos
Pedro Spajari
200 m freestyle M BRA Fernando Scheffer
400 m freestyle M BRA Guilherme Costa
800 m freestyle W BRA Viviane Jungblut
Marathon 10 km W BRA Ana Marcela Cunha
1500 m freestyle W BRA Beatriz Pimentel Dizotti
Viviane Jungblut
 Tennis
Doubles W BRA Laura Pigossi
Luisa Stefani
 Volleyball
Volleyball W BRA Fernanda Garay
Natalia Pereira
Gabriela Guimaraes
Tandara Caixeta
Roberta Ratzke
Ana Carolina Da Silva
Ana Beatriz Correa
Rosamaria Montibeller
Macris Carneiro
Carol Gattaz
Ana Cristina De Souza
Camila Brait
Volleyball M BRA Bruno Mossa Rezende
Maurício Borges Silva
Fernando Kreling
Alan Souza
Ricardo Lucarelli
Douglas de Souza
Mauricio Luiz de Souza
Isac Santos
Thales Hoss
Yoandy Leal
Wallace de Souza
Lucas Saatkamp
 Weightlifting
Flyweight W BRA Natasha Figueiredo
* The list of Brazilian athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Brazilian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy