Kazakhstani athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics

  Facts about Kazakhstanat the Rio 2016 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Archery
Individual M KAZ Sultan Duzelbayev
Individual W KAZ Luiza Saidiyeva
 Athletics
Marathon M KAZ Mihail Krassilov
400 m hurdles M KAZ Dmitriy Koblov
20 km walk M KAZ Georgiy Sheiko
Triple jump M KAZ Roman Valiyev
Shot put M KAZ Ivan Ivanov
Discus throw M KAZ Yevgenyi Labutov
100 m W KAZ Rima Kashafutdinova
Viktoriya Zyabkina
Olga Safronova
200 m W KAZ Viktoriya Zyabkina
Olga Safronova
400 m W KAZ Elina Mikhina
Anastassya Kudinova
800 m W KAZ Margarita Mukasheva
Marathon W KAZ Gulzhanat Zhanatbek
Irina Smolnikova
100 m hurdles W KAZ Anastassiya Pilipenko
400 m hurdles W KAZ Aleksandra Romanova
4x100 m W KAZ Viktoriya Zyabkina
Olga Safronova
Rima Kashafutdinova
Yuliya Rakhmanova
20 km walk W KAZ Polina Repina
Diana Aydosova
Triple jump W KAZ Olga Rypakova
Irina Ektova
Yekaterina Ektova
Discus throw W KAZ Mariya Telushkina
 Boxing
Light-flyweight M KAZ Birzhan Zhakypov
Flyweight M KAZ Olzhas Sattibayev
Bantamweight M KAZ Kairat Yeraliyev
Flyweight W KAZ Zhaina Shekerbekova
Lightweight M KAZ Berik Abdrakhmanov
Light-welterweight M KAZ Ablaikhan Zhussupov
Welterweight M KAZ Daniyar Yeleussinov
Middleweight M KAZ Zhanibek Alimkhanuly
Light-heavyweight M KAZ Adilbek Niyazymbetov
Heavyweight M KAZ Vassiliy Levit
Super-heavyweight M KAZ Ivan Dychko
Middleweight W KAZ Dariga Shakimova
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W KAZ Inna Klinova
K1 500 m W KAZ Zoya Ananchenko
K2 500 m W KAZ Natalya Sergeyeva
Irina Podoinikova
K4 500 m W KAZ Irina Podoynikova
Natalya Sergeyeva
Zoya Ananchenko
Inna Klinova
K1 200 m M KAZ Alexey Dergunov
K2 200 m M KAZ Sergey Tokarnitsky
Andrey Yerguchov
K1 1000 m M KAZ Ilya Golendov
K2 1000 m M KAZ Alexey Dergunov
Yevgeniy Alexeyev
K4 1000 m M KAZ Alexandr Yemelyanov
Ilya Golendov
Sergii Tokarnytskyi
Andrey Yerguchyov
C1 200 m M KAZ Timur Khaydarov
C1 1000 m M KAZ Timur Khaydarov
 Cycling
Road race M KAZ Andrey Zeits
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
Time trial M KAZ Andrey Zeits
Omnium M KAZ Artyum Zakharov
 Fencing
Sabre individual M KAZ Ilya Mokretcov
 Gymnastics
Rhythmic individual all-round W KAZ Sabina Ashirbayeva
Trampoline individual M KAZ Pirmammad Aliyev
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W KAZ Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh
Half-middleweight W KAZ Marian Urdabayeva
Extra-lightweight M KAZ Yeldos Smetov
Half-lightweight M KAZ Zhansay Smagulov
Lightweight M KAZ Didar Khamza
Half-heavyweight M KAZ Maxim Rakov
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W KAZ Elena Potapenko
Individual M KAZ Pavel Ilyashenko
 Rowing
Single sculls W KAZ Svetlana Germanovich
Single sculls M KAZ Vladislav Yakovlev
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M KAZ Yuriy Yurkov
Rifle three positions W KAZ Yelizaveta Korol
Rifle prone M KAZ Yuriy Yurkov
Air rifle M KAZ Yuriy Yurkov
Air rifle W KAZ Yelizaveta Korol
Free pistol M KAZ Vladimir Isachenko
Rashid Yunusmetov
Air pistol M KAZ Vladimir Isachenko
Rashid Yunusmetov
Trap W KAZ Mariya Dmitriyenko
 Swimming
100 m backstroke W KAZ Yekaterina Rudenko
100 m breaststroke M KAZ Dmitriy Balandin
200 m breaststroke M KAZ Dmitriy Balandin
Marathon 10 km M KAZ Vitaliy Khudyakov
 Synchronized Swimming
Duet W KAZ Yekaterina Nemich
Alexandra Nemich
 Table Tennis
Singles M KAZ Kirill Gerassimenko
 Taekwondo
Flyweight W KAZ Ainur Yesbergenova
Welterweight W KAZ Cansel Deniz
Heavyweight M KAZ Ruslan Zhaparov
 Tennis
Singles W KAZ Yaroslava Shvedova
Doubles W KAZ Yaroslava Shvedova
Galina Voskoboeva
 Weightlifting
Flyweight W KAZ Margarita Yelisseyeva
Middleweight W KAZ Karina Goricheva
Light-heavyweight W KAZ Zhazira Zhapparkul
Bantamweight M KAZ Arli Chontey
Featherweight M KAZ Farkhad Kharki
Middleweight M KAZ Nijat Rahimov
Light-heavyweight M KAZ Denis Ulanov
Heavyweight M KAZ Alexandr Zaichikov
 Wrestling
Freestyle bantamweight M KAZ Nurislam Sanayev
Freestyle light-heavyweight W KAZ Elmira Syzdykova
Freestyle welterweight M KAZ Galymzhan Usserbayev
Freestyle middleweight M KAZ Aslan Kakhidze
Freestyle heavyweight M KAZ Mamed Ibragimov
Freestyle super-heavyweight M KAZ Daulet Shabanbay
Freestyle flyweight W KAZ Zhuldyz Eshimova
Freestyle middleweight W KAZ Yekaterina Larionova
Freestyle heavyweight W KAZ Guzel Manyurova
Greco-Roman bantamweight M KAZ Almat Kebispayev
Greco-Roman welterweight M KAZ Doszhan Kartikov
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M KAZ Nurmakhan Tinaliyev
This information about Kazakhstani athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy