German Medals in Equestrian in the Olympic Games

German Olympic Medals in Equestrian

  Facts about Olympic Equestrian

Event

Medalists

Gold medals
Equestrian 1928
Dressage individual  GER Carl von Langen-Parow
Dressage team  GER Carl von Langen-Parow
Hermann Linkenbach
Eugen von Lotzbeck
Equestrian 1936
Dressage individual  GER Heinz Pollay
Dressage team  GER Hermann Oppeln-Bronikowski
Friedrich Gerhard
Heinz Pollay
Eventing individual  GER Ludwig Stubbendorff
Eventing team  GER Konrad von Wangenheim
Rudolf Lippert
Ludwig Stubbendorff
Jumping individual  GER Kurt Hasse
Jumping team  GER Heinz Brandt
Kurt Hasse
Marten von Barnekow
Equestrian 1956
Jumping individual  GER Hans-Günther Winkler
Jumping team  GER Fritz Thiedemann
Hans-Günther Winkler
Alfons Lütke-Westhues
Equestrian 1960
Jumping team  GER Fritz Thiedemann
Alwin Schockemöhle
Hans-Günther Winkler
Equestrian 1964
Dressage team  GER Harry Boldt
Josef Neckermann
Reiner Klimke
Jumping team  GER Hans-Günther Winkler
Hermann Schridde
Kurt Jarasinski
Equestrian 1992
Dressage individual  GER Nicole Uphoff
Dressage team  GER Isabell Werth
Nicole Uphoff
Monica Theodorescu
Klaus Balkenhol
Jumping individual  GER Ludger Beerbaum
Equestrian 1996
Dressage individual  GER Isabell Werth
Dressage team  GER Martin Schaudt
Isabell Werth
Monica Theodorescu
Klaus Balkenhol
Jumping individual  GER Ulrich Kirchhoff
Jumping team  GER Franke Sloothaak
Ulrich Kirchhoff
Ludger Beerbaum
Lars Nieberg
Equestrian 2000
Dressage team  GER Isabell Werth
Nadine Capellmann
Alexandra de Ridder
Ulla Salzgeber
Jumping team  GER Lars Nieberg
Otto Becker
Ludger Beerbaum
Marcus Ehning
Equestrian 2004
Dressage team  GER Martin Schaudt
Ulla Salzgeber
Heike Kemmer
Hubertus Schmidt
Equestrian 2008
Dressage team  GER Isabell Werth
Nadine Capellmann
Heike Kemmer
Eventing individual  GER Hinrich Romeike
Eventing team  GER Hinrich Romeike
Frank Ostholt
Peter Thomsen
Ingrid Klimke
Andreas Dibowski
Equestrian 2012
Eventing individual  GER Michael Jung
Eventing team  GER Peter Thomsen
Ingrid Klimke
Sandra Auffarth
Michael Jung
Dirk Schrade
Equestrian 2016
Dressage team  GER Sönke Rothenberger
Isabell Werth
Dorothee Schneider
Kristina Broring-Sprehe
Eventing individual  GER Michael Jung
Equestrian 2020
Dressage individual  GER Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
Dressage team  GER Isabell Werth
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
Dorothee Schneider
Eventing individual  GER Julia Krajewski
Silver medals
Equestrian 1912
Eventing individual  GER Friedrich von Rochow
Eventing team  GER Eduard von Lütcken
Rudolf von Schaesberg-Tannheim
Friedrich von Rochow
Carl von Moers
Jumping individual  GER Rabod von Kröcher
Equestrian 1936
Dressage individual  GER Friedrich Gerhard
Equestrian 1952
Eventing team  GER Wilhelm Büsing
Otto Rothe
Klaus Wagner
Equestrian 1956
Dressage team  GER Anneliese Küppers
Hannelore Weygand
Liselott Linsenhoff
Eventing individual  GER August Lütke-Westhues
Eventing team  GER Klaus Wagner
August Lütke-Westhues
Otto Rothe
Equestrian 1964
Dressage individual  GER Harry Boldt
Jumping individual  GER Hermann Schridde
Equestrian 1992
Dressage individual  GER Isabell Werth
Eventing individual  GER Herbert Blöcker
Equestrian 2000
Dressage individual  GER Isabell Werth
Equestrian 2004
Dressage individual  GER Ulla Salzgeber
Equestrian 2008
Dressage individual  GER Isabell Werth
Equestrian 2012
Dressage team  GER Helen Langehanenberg
Dorothee Schneider
Kristina Sprehe
Equestrian 2016
Dressage individual  GER Isabell Werth
Eventing team  GER Sandra Auffarth
Ingrid Klimke
Julia Krajewski
Michael Jung
Equestrian 2020
Dressage individual  GER Isabell Werth
Bronze medals
Equestrian 1912
Jumping team  GER Wilhelm von Hohenau
Ernst-Hubertus Deloch
Sigismund Freyer
Equestrian 1928
Eventing individual  GER Bruno Neumann
Equestrian 1952
Dressage team  GER Ida von Nagel
Heinz Pollay
Fritz Thiedemann
Eventing individual  GER Wilhelm Büsing
Jumping individual  GER Fritz Thiedemann
Equestrian 1956
Dressage individual  GER Liselott Linsenhoff
Equestrian 1960
Dressage individual  GER Josef Neckermann
Equestrian 1964
Eventing individual  GER Fritz Ligges
Eventing team  GER Gerhard Schulz
Fritz Ligges
Horst Karsten
Equestrian 1992
Dressage individual  GER Klaus Balkenhol
Eventing team  GER Herbert Blöcker
Ralf Ehrenbrink
Cord Mysegaes
Equestrian 2000
Dressage individual  GER Ulla Salzgeber
Equestrian 2004
Jumping individual  GER Marco Kutscher
Jumping team  GER Otto Becker
Christian Ahlmann
Ludger Beerbaum
Marco Kutscher
Equestrian 2008
Dressage individual  GER Heike Kemmer
Equestrian 2012
Eventing individual  GER Sandra Auffarth
Equestrian 2016
Dressage individual  GER Kristina Broring-Sprehe
Jumping team  GER Daniel Deusser
Ludger Beerbaum
Christian Ahlmann
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum
This list about Germany in Equestrian at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy