Yugoslavian athletes at the Seoul 1988 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
400 m M | YUG | Ismail Macev | |||
Slobodan Brankovic | |||||
800 m M | YUG | Slobodan Popovic | |||
1500 m M | YUG | Branco Zorko | |||
Marathon M | YUG | Miroslav Vindis | |||
400 m hurdles M | YUG | Rok Kopitar | |||
Branislav Karaulic | |||||
4x400 m M | YUG | Slobodan Brankovic | |||
Ismail Macev | |||||
Branislav Karaulic | |||||
Slobodan Popovic | |||||
Javelin throw M | YUG | Sead Krdzalic | |||
800 m W | YUG | Slobodanka Colovic | |||
High jump W | YUG | Biljana Petrovic | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | YUG | Dino Radja | |||
Drazen Petrovic | |||||
Franjo Arapovic | |||||
Zelimir Obradovic | |||||
Stojan Vrankovic | |||||
Vlade Divac | |||||
Jurij Zdovc | |||||
Zarko Paspalj | |||||
Toni Kukoc | |||||
Zoran Cutura | |||||
Danko Cvjetcanin | |||||
Zdravko Radulovic | |||||
Basketball W | YUG | Vesna Bajkusa | |||
Andjelija Arbutina | |||||
Stojna Vangelovska | |||||
Sladjana Golic | |||||
Polona Dornik | |||||
Razija Mujanovic | |||||
Eleonora Vild | |||||
Kornelija Kvesic | |||||
Danira Nakic | |||||
Mara Lakic | |||||
Zana Lelas | |||||
Bojana Milosevic | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Featherweight M | YUG | Ljubisa Simic | |||
Light-welterweight M | YUG | Vukasin Dobrasinovic | |||
Welterweight M | YUG | Dorde Petronijevic | |||
Middleweight M | YUG | Darko Dukic | |||
Light-heavyweight M | YUG | Damir Skaro | |||
Heavyweight M | YUG | Zeljko Mavrovic | |||
Super-heavyweight M | YUG | Azis Salihu | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C1 500 m M | YUG | Ivan Sabjan | |||
C1 1000 m M | YUG | Ivan Sabjan | |||
C2 1000 m M | YUG | Mirko Nisovic | |||
Matija Ljubek | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | YUG | Mico Brkovic | |||
Valter Bonca | |||||
Rajko Cubric | |||||
Road race team M | YUG | Valter Bonca | |||
Robert Sebenik | |||||
Sandi Papez | |||||
Joze Smole | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | YUG | Ivica Barbaric | |||
Refik Sabanadzovic | |||||
Davor Jozic | |||||
Mirko Mihic | |||||
Semir Tuce | |||||
Dragan Stojkovic | |||||
Dusko Milinkovic | |||||
Cvijan Milosevic | |||||
Toni Savevski | |||||
Dragoljub Brnovic | |||||
Predrag Spasic | |||||
Dragoje Lekovic | |||||
Srecko Katanec | |||||
Stevan Stojanovic | |||||
Nenad Jakcic | |||||
Vladislav Dukic | |||||
Davor Suker | |||||
Vujadin Stanojkovic | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Floor M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Vault M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Pommel horse M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Rings M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Parallel bars M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Horizontal bar M | YUG | Joze Kolman | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | YUG | Dara Terzic | |||
Milena Reljin | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | YUG | Iztok Puc | |||
Ermin Velic | |||||
Zlatko Saracevic | |||||
Slobodan Kuzmanovski | |||||
Mirko Basic | |||||
Alvaro Nacinovic | |||||
Jozef Holpert | |||||
Momir Rnic Sr. | |||||
Veselin Vujovic | |||||
Irfan Smajlagic | |||||
Zlatko Portner | |||||
Goran Perkovac | |||||
Muhamed Memic | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight M | YUG | Dragomir Becanovic | |||
Heavyweight M | YUG | Dragomir Kusmuk | |||
Rowing | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | YUG | Sadik Mujkic | |||
Bojan Preseren | |||||
Pair with coxswain M | YUG | Roman Ambrozic | |||
Saso Mirjanic | |||||
Milan Jansa | |||||
Four with coxswain M | YUG | Dario Varga | |||
Sead Marusic | |||||
Vladimir Banjanac | |||||
Lazo Pivac | |||||
Zlatko Celent | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | YUG | Goran Maksimovic | |||
Srecko Pejovic | |||||
Rifle three positions W | YUG | Mladenka Malenica | |||
Rifle prone M | YUG | Srecko Pejovic | |||
Goran Maksimovic | |||||
Air rifle M | YUG | Rajmond Debevec | |||
Goran Maksimovic | |||||
Air rifle W | YUG | Mladenka Malenica | |||
Sports pistol W | YUG | Eszter Poljak | |||
Jasna Sekaric | |||||
Air pistol W | YUG | Eszter Poljak | |||
Jasna Sekaric | |||||
Swimming | |||||
400 m freestyle M | YUG | Darjan Petric | |||
Igor Majcen | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | YUG | Darjan Petric | |||
Igor Majcen | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | YUG | Anamarija Petricevic | |||
200 m medley W | YUG | Anamarija Petricevic | |||
400 m medley W | YUG | Anamarija Petricevic | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles W | YUG | Jasna Fazlic | |||
Gordana Perkucin | |||||
Doubles M | YUG | Zoran Primorac | |||
Ilija Lupulesku | |||||
Doubles W | YUG | Gordana Perkucin | |||
Jasna Fazlic | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | YUG | Aleksander Sostar | |||
Renco Posinkovic | |||||
Dragan Andric | |||||
Goran Radjenovic | |||||
Igor Milanovic | |||||
Mislav Bezmanilovic | |||||
Tomislav Paskvalin | |||||
Igor Gocanin | |||||
Perica Bukic | |||||
Mirko Vicevic | |||||
Veselin Djuho | |||||
Dubravko Simenec | |||||
Deni Lusic | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle flyweight M | YUG | Saban Trstena | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | YUG | Franc Podlesek | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | YUG | Goran Kasum | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | YUG | Jozef Tertei | |||
* The list of Yugoslavian athletes in the 1988 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Yugoslavian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Seoul 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||