Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Netherlands
Sydney 2000
Dutch medalists at the Sydney 2000 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Cycling
Road race W
NED
Leontien Zijlaard
Time trial W
NED
Leontien Zijlaard
Individual pursuit W
NED
Leontien Zijlaard
Hockey
Hockey M
NED
Sander van der Weide
Guus Vogels
Peter Wind
Remco van Wijk
Wouter van Pelt
Ronald Jansen
Jaap Derk Buma
Teun de Nooijer
Marten Eikelboom
Erik Jazet
Stephan Veen
Diederik van Weel
Bram Lomans
Piet-Hein Geeris
Jacques Brinkman
Jeroen Delmee
Judo
Middleweight M
NED
Mark Huizinga
Equestrian
Dressage individual
NED
Anky van Grunsven
Jumping individual
NED
Jeroen Dubbeldam
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
NED
Inge de Bruijn
100 m freestyle W
NED
Inge de Bruijn
100 m freestyle M
NED
Pieter van den Hoogenband
200 m freestyle M
NED
Pieter van den Hoogenband
100 m butterfly W
NED
Inge de Bruijn
Silver medalists
Cycling
Points race W
NED
Leontien Zijlaard
Equestrian
Dressage team
NED
Ellen Bontje
Arjen Teeuwissen
Coby van Baalen
Anky van Grunsven
Jumping individual
NED
Albert Voorn
Rowing
Double sculls W
NED
Pieta van Dishoeck
Eeke van Nes
Quadruple sculls M
NED
Dirk Lippits
Michiel Bartman
Jochem Verberne
Diederik Simon
Eight with coxswain W
NED
Nelleke Penninx
Anneke Venema
Pieta van Dishoeck
Elien Meijer
Tessa Appeldoorn
Carin Beek
Eeke van Nes
Martijntje Quik
Marieke Westerhof
Sailing
Europe W
NED
Margriet Matthijsse
Swimming
4x100 m freestyle W
NED
Thamar Henneken
Chantal Groot
Manon van Rooijen
Willemina van Rijn
Inge de Bruijn
Tennis
Doubles W
NED
Kristie Boogert
Miriam Oremans
Bronze medalists
Archery
Individual M
NED
Wietse van Alten
Hockey
Hockey W
NED
Minke Smabers
Susan van der Wielen
Hanneke Smabers
Fleur van de Kieft
Ageeth Boomgaardt
Carole Thate
Macha van der Vaart
Minke Booij
Fatima Moreira de Melo
Myrna Veenstra
Dillianne van den Boogard
Daphne Touw
Margje Teeuwen
Julie Deiters
Mijntje Donners
Clarinda Sinnige
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
NED
Pieter van den Hoogenband
4x200 m freestyle M
NED
Martijn Zuijdweg
Johan Kenkhuis
Mark van der Zijden
Marcel Wouda
Pieter van den Hoogenband
This information about Netherlands at the olympic summer games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy