Individual M - Archery at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney - Results

Men's Individual - Archery
Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Archery at the Sydney 2000 Olympics  Sydney 2000 Olympic Games - Archery
Men's Individual 2000
Finals
Simon Fairweather AUS113
Victor Wunderle USA106
Wietse van Alten NED114
4. Magnus Petersson SWE109
Semifinals
Victor Wunderle USA108
Magnus Petersson SWE107
Simon Fairweather AUS112
Wietse van Alten NED110
Quarterfinals
Wietse van Alten NED106
Sebastien Flute FRA102
Magnus Petersson SWE112
Kim Chung-tae KOR111
Victor Wunderle USA108
Oh Kyo-moon KOR105
Simon Fairweather AUS113
Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS104
Round 3
Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS167
Jang Yong-ho KOR164
Simon Fairweather AUS167
Ismely Arias CUB163
Wietse van Alten NED166
Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ164
Sebastien Flute FRA166
Fred Van Zutphen NED159
Kim Chung-tae KOR169
Michele Frangilli ITA108
Magnus Petersson SWE167
Yang Bo CHN164
Victor Wunderle USA171
Vadim Shikarev KAZ166
Oh Kyo-moon KOR166
Masafumi Makiyama JPN160
Round 2
Jang Yong-ho KOR169
Hasan Orbay TUR160
Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS163
Bartosz Mikos POL154
Simon Fairweather AUS161
Jocelyn de Grandis FRA150
Ismely Arias CUB164
Simon Needham GBR164
Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ163
Niklas Eriksson SWE146
Wietse van Alten NED160
Grzegorz Targonski POL157
Fred Van Zutphen NED153
Rodney White USA152
Sebastien Flute FRA160
Baard Nesteng NOR148
Kim Chung-tae KOR162
Ilario Di Buo ITA159
Michele Frangilli ITA164
Scott Hunter-Russell AUS154
Magnus Petersson SWE157
Tang Hua CHN148
Yang Bo CHN159
Christian Stubbe GER152
Victor Wunderle USA152
Serhiy Antonov UKR151
Vadim Shikarev KAZ154
Nico Hendrickx BEL141
Oh Kyo-moon KOR166
Butch Johnson USA160
Masafumi Makiyama JPN162
Matteo Bisiani ITA159
Round 1
Jang Yong-ho KOR172
Kuresa Tupua ASA98
Hasan Orbay TUR165
Juan Manjarrez Godinez MEX153
Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS168
Peter Ebden NZL147
Bartosz Mikos POL157
Fu Shengjun CHN155
Simon Fairweather AUS170
Juan Carlos Stevens CUB161
Jocelyn de Grandis FRA171
Iouri Leontiev RUS163
Ismely Arias CUB164
Igor Parkhomenko UKR160
Simon Needham GBR160
Ken Uprichard NZL155
Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ166
Essam Sayed EGY149
Niklas Eriksson SWE161
Rob Rusnov CAN155
Grzegorz Targonski POL166
Takayoshi Matsushita JPN164
Wietse van Alten NED163
Miika Aulio FIN160
Rodney White USA158
Francois Latil VAN145
Fred Van Zutphen NED161
Jari Lipponen FIN155
Baard Nesteng NOR158
Henk Vogels NED149
Sebastien Flute FRA160
Serdar Satir TUR156
Kim Chung-tae KOR169
Yehya Bundhun MRI141
Ilario Di Buo ITA163
Yuji Hamano JPN158
Michele Frangilli ITA168
Lars Erik Humlekjær NOR158
Scott Hunter-Russell AUS154
Özdemir Akbal TUR146
Magnus Petersson SWE165
Nuno Pombo POR146
Tang Hua CHN163
Matthew Gray AUS161
Yang Bo CHN164
Viktor Kurchenko UKR155
Christian Stubbe GER163
Lionel Torres FRA161
Victor Wunderle USA160
Cristobal Merlos ESA150
Serhiy Antonov UKR164
Bair Badenov RUS153
Vadim Shikarev KAZ158
Mattias Eriksson SWE156
Nico Hendrickx BEL162
Jubzang Jubzang BHU156
Oh Kyo-moon KOR168
Dominic John Rebelo KEN132
Butch Johnson USA164
Peter Koprivnikar SLO151
Matteo Bisiani ITA166
Bertil Martinus Grov NOR158
Masafumi Makiyama JPN151
Alexandr Li KAZ150
Ranking round
1. Jang Yong-ho KOR665
2. Oh Kyo-moon KOR660
3. Kim Chung-tae KOR655
4. Rodney White USA651
5. Stanislav Zabrodskiy KAZ649
6. Magnus Petersson SWE646
7. Victor Wunderle USA643
8. Simon Fairweather AUS642
9. Simon Needham GBR641
10. Nico Hendrickx BEL640
11. Lionel Torres FRA639
12. Wietse van Alten NED638
13. Serdar Satir TUR637
14. Özdemir Akbal TUR636
15. Alexandr Li KAZ635
16. Fu Shengjun CHN635
17. Baljinima Tsyrempilov RUS635
18. Matteo Bisiani ITA634
19. Michele Frangilli ITA634
20. Henk Vogels NED634
21. Grzegorz Targonski POL633
22. Yang Bo CHN632
23. Vadim Shikarev KAZ632
24. Igor Parkhomenko UKR632
25. Jocelyn de Grandis FRA632
26. Serhiy Antonov UKR631
27. Matthew Gray AUS631
28. Niklas Eriksson SWE629
29. Fred Van Zutphen NED627
30. Ilario Di Buo ITA627
31. Butch Johnson USA627
32. Hasan Orbay TUR626
33. Juan Manjarrez Godinez MEX625
34. Peter Koprivnikar SLO624
35. Yuji Hamano JPN623
36. Jari Lipponen FIN622
37. Rob Rusnov CAN622
38. Tang Hua CHN619
39. Bair Badenov RUS618
40. Iouri Leontiev RUS617
41. Ismely Arias CUB616
42. Mattias Eriksson SWE616
43. Viktor Kurchenko UKR615
44. Takayoshi Matsushita JPN614
45. Baard Nesteng NOR613
46. Lars Erik Humlekjær NOR613
47. Bertil Martinus Grov NOR613
48. Peter Ebden NZL607
49. Bartosz Mikos POL606
50. Masafumi Makiyama JPN604
51. Scott Hunter-Russell AUS603
52. Sebastien Flute FRA603
53. Miika Aulio FIN603
54. Christian Stubbe GER596
55. Jubzang Jubzang BHU596
56. Ken Uprichard NZL596
57. Juan Carlos Stevens CUB595
58. Cristobal Merlos ESA588
59. Nuno Pombo POR572
60. Essam Sayed EGY556
61. Francois Latil VAN546
62. Yehya Bundhun MRI537
63. Dominic John Rebelo KEN500
64. Kuresa Tupua ASA419
Men's Individual - Archery - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes from 1 to 64.

Event facts: Men's Individual competition was held at the Sydney International Archery Park and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Men's Individual - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy