Ukrainian biathletes in the Olympic Games

Ukrainian Olympic Athletes in Biathlon*

  Facts about Olympic Biathlon
Event Athletes
 Biathlon 1994
7,5 km W UKR Olena Zubrilova
Maryna Skolota
Valentyna Tserbe
10 km M UKR Valentyn Dzhima
Ivan Maksymov
Toras Dolniy
15 km W UKR Nadiya Bilova
Olena Petrova
Olena Zubrilova
20 km M UKR Roman Zvonkov
Vitaly Mohylenko
Toras Dolniy
 Biathlon 1998
7,5 km W UKR Yelena Petrova
15 km W UKR Yelena Petrova
4x7,5 km W UKR Tetyana Vodopyanova
Olena Zubrilova
Valentyna Tserbe-Nessina
Yelena Petrova
 Biathlon 2002
7,5 km W UKR Tetyana Vodopyanova
Olena Petrova
Olena Zubrilova
Nina Lemesh
10 km M UKR Ruslan Lysenko
Andriy Deryzemlya
Roman Pryma
Vyacheslav Derkach
10 km pursuit W UKR Nina Lemesh
Olena Zubrilova
Olena Petrova
Tetyana Vodopyanova
12,5 km pursuit M UKR Vyacheslav Derkach
Andriy Deryzemlya
Ruslan Lysenko
15 km W UKR Oksana Yakovleva
Oksana Khvostenko
Olena Zubrilova
Olena Petrova
20 km M UKR Ruslan Lysenko
Oleksander Bilanenko
Vyacheslav Derkach
Andriy Deryzemlya
4x7,5 km W UKR Tetyana Vodopyanova
Olena Petrova
Nina Lemesh
Olena Zubrilova
4x7,5 km M UKR Oleksander Bilanenko
Ruslan Lysenko
Vyacheslav Derkach
Roman Pryma
 Biathlon 2006
7,5 km W UKR Olena Petrova
Oksana Khvostenko
Lilia Efremova
Nina Lemesh
10 km M UKR Olexander Bilanenko
Ruslan Lysenko
Andriy Deryzemlya
Vyacheslav Derkach
10 km pursuit W UKR Nina Lemesh
Olena Petrova
Lilia Efremova
Oksana Khvostenko
12,5 km pursuit M UKR Ruslan Lysenko
Olexander Bilanenko
Andriy Deryzemlya
15 km W UKR Valj Semerenko
Oksana Khvostenko
Olena Petrova
Lilia Efremova
20 km M UKR Alexei Korobeynikov
Ruslan Lysenko
Olexander Bilanenko
Andriy Deryzemlya
4x6 km W UKR Nina Lemesh
Lilia Efremova
Oksana Khvostenko
Olena Petrova
4x7,5 km M UKR Alexei Korobeynikov
Olexander Bilanenko
Ruslan Lysenko
Andriy Deryzemlya
12,5 km mass start W UKR Lilia Efremova
 Biathlon 2010
7,5 km W UKR Olena Pidhrushina
Oksana Khvostenko
Vita Semerenko
Valj Semerenko
10 km M UKR Viatcheslav Derkach
Serhiy Semenov
Serguei Sednev
Andriy Deryzemlya
10 km pursuit W UKR Vita Semerenko
Olena Pidhrushina
Oksana Khvostenko
Valj Semerenko
12,5 km pursuit M UKR Serhiy Semenov
Serguei Sednev
Andriy Deryzemlya
15 km W UKR Olena Pidhrushina
Valj Semerenko
Vita Semerenko
Oksana Khvostenko
20 km M UKR Olexander Bilanenko
Serhiy Semenov
Andriy Deryzemlya
Serguei Sednev
4x6 km W UKR Olena Pidhrushina
Vita Semerenko
Oksana Khvostenko
Valj Semerenko
4x7,5 km M UKR Olexander Bilanenko
Serguei Sednev
Andriy Deryzemlya
Vyacheslav Derkach
12,5 km mass start W UKR Olena Pidhrushina
Oksana Khvostenko
Valj Semerenko
15 km mass start M UKR Andriy Deryzemlya
Serguei Sednev
 Biathlon 2014
7,5 km W UKR Vita Semerenko
Valj Semerenko
10 km M UKR Serguei Sednev
Andriy Deryzemlya
Serhiy Semenov
Artem Pryma
10 km pursuit W UKR Vita Semerenko
Valj Semerenko
12,5 km pursuit M UKR Serguei Sednev
Andriy Deryzemlya
Artem Pryma
Serhiy Semenov
15 km W UKR Valj Semerenko
Olena Pidhrushina
Yuliya Dzhyma
Vita Semerenko
20 km M UKR Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Serhiy Semenov
Artem Pryma
Andriy Deryzemlya
4x6 km W UKR Olena Pidhrushina
Yuliya Dzhyma
Vita Semerenko
Valj Semerenko
4x7,5 km M UKR Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Artem Pryma
Serhiy Semenov
Andriy Deryzemlya
12,5 km mass start W UKR Vita Semerenko
Olena Pidhrushina
Valj Semerenko
Yuliya Dzhyma
Mixed Relay  UKR Natalya Burdyga
Andriy Deryzemlya
Serhiy Semenov
Mariya Panfilova
 Biathlon 2018
7,5 km W UKR Valj Semerenko
Anastasiya Merkushyna
Vita Semerenko
Iryna Varvynets
10 km M UKR Serhiy Semenov
Artem Pryma
Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Volodymyr Siemakov
10 km pursuit W UKR Anastasiya Merkushyna
Vita Semerenko
Valj Semerenko
12,5 km pursuit M UKR Serhiy Semenov
Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Artem Pryma
15 km W UKR Anastasiya Merkushyna
Yuliia Dzhima
Vita Semerenko
Valj Semerenko
20 km M UKR Artem Tyshchenko
Volodymyr Siemakov
Artem Pryma
Serhiy Semenov
4x6 km W UKR Yuliia Dzhima
Iryna Varvynets
Vita Semerenko
Anastasiya Merkushyna
4x7,5 km M UKR Artem Pryma
Volodymyr Siemakov
Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Serhiy Semenov
12,5 km mass start W UKR Valj Semerenko
Vita Semerenko
 Biathlon 2022
7,5 km W UKR Anastasiya Merkushyna
Iryna Petrenko
Yuliia Dzhima
10 km M UKR Artem Pryma
Anton Dudchenko
Bogdan Tsymbal
Dmytro Pidruchnyi
10 km pursuit W UKR Anastasiya Merkushyna
Yuliia Dzhima
Iryna Petrenko
12,5 km pursuit M UKR Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Artem Pryma
Anton Dudchenko
15 km W UKR Darya Blashko
Iryna Petrenko
Yuliia Dzhima
Valentina Semerenko
20 km M UKR Anton Dudchenko
Artem Pryma
Bogdan Tsymbal
Dmytro Pidruchnyi
4x6 km W UKR Olena Bilosiuk
Yuliia Dzhima
Anastasiya Merkushyna
Iryna Petrenko
4x7,5 km M UKR Bogdan Tsymbal
Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Anton Dudchenko
Artem Pryma
12,5 km mass start W UKR Yuliia Dzhima
15 km mass start M UKR Dmytro Pidruchnyi
Artem Pryma
* The list above only shows a selection of Ukrainian biathletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Ukrainian biathletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy