Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Russia
Sports
Cross Country
Russian Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1994
5 km W
RUS
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Svetlana Nageykina
Nina Gavrilyuk
10 km M
RUS
Mikhail Botvinov
Vladimir Legotin
Andrey Kirilov
Aleksei Prokurorov
5+10 km pursuit W
RUS
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Nina Gavrilyuk
10+15 km pursuit M
RUS
Mikhail Botvinov
Aleksei Prokurorov
15 km W
RUS
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Yelena Välbe
Nina Gavrilyuk
30 km M
RUS
Igor Badamchin
Gennady Lazutin
Aleksei Prokurorov
Mikhail Botvinov
30 km W
RUS
Yelena Välbe
Nataliya Martynova
Svetlana Nageykina
Lyubov Yegorova
50 km M
RUS
Alexander Vorobiev
Mikhail Botvinov
Igor Badamchin
Aleksei Prokurorov
4x5 km W
RUS
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Yelena Välbe
Nina Gavrilyuk
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
RUS
Larissa Lazutina
Nina Gavrilyuk
Yuliya Tchepalova
Olga Danilova
10 km M
RUS
Aleksei Prokurorov
Sergey Krianine
Sergei Tchepikov
Vladimir Legotin
5+10 km pursuit W
RUS
Olga Danilova
Yuliya Tchepalova
Nina Gavrilyuk
Larissa Lazutina
10+15 km pursuit M
RUS
Sergei Tchepikov
30 km W
RUS
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
Yelena Välbe
Yuliya Tchepalova
50 km M
RUS
Aleksei Prokurorov
15 km W
RUS
Yelena Välbe
Svetlana Nageykina
Olga Danilova
Larissa Lazutina
4x5 km W
RUS
Nina Gavrilyuk
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
Yelena Välbe
Cross Country 2002
10 km W
RUS
Yuliya Tchepalova
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
15 km M
RUS
Sergey Novikov
Vasily Rochev Jr.
Mikhail Ivanov
Vitaly Denisov
5+5 km pursuit W
RUS
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
Yuliya Tchepalova
Nina Gavrilyuk
10+10 km pursuit M
RUS
Vladimir Vilissov
Vitaly Denisov
Aleksei Prokurorov
Sergey Novikov
15 km W
RUS
Larissa Lazutina
Yuliya Tchepalova
Yelena Burukina
Olga Savyalova
30 km M
RUS
Nikolaj Bolchakov
Sergey Krianine
Dmitri Tichkine
Vladimir Vilissov
30 km W
RUS
Yuliya Tchepalova
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
Olga Savyalova
50 km M
RUS
Aleksei Prokurorov
Sergey Krianine
Vladimir Vilissov
Mikhail Ivanov
4x5 km W
RUS
Yuliya Tchepalova
Nina Gavrilyuk
Olga Danilova
Larissa Lazutina
4x10 km M
RUS
Nikolaj Bolchakov
Vitaly Denisov
Sergey Novikov
Mikhail Ivanov
Sprint W
RUS
Yelena Burukina
Nina Gavrilyuk
Lyubov Yegorova
Yuliya Tchepalova
Sprint M
RUS
Sergey Novikov
Vitaly Denisov
Vasily Rochev Jr.
Dmitri Tichkine
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
RUS
Larisa Kurkina
Olga Savyalova
Natalia Baranova-Masolkina
Yuliya Tchepalova
15 km M
RUS
Sergey Novikov
Ivan Arteev
Vasily Rochev Jr.
Skiathlon W
RUS
Elena Burukhina
Yuliya Tchepalova
Olga Savyalova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Skiathlon M
RUS
Alexander Legkov
Yevgeny Dementiev
Ivan Arteev
30 km W
RUS
Yuliya Tchepalova
Olga Savyalova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Olga Rocheva
50 km M
RUS
Nikolay Pankratov
Alexander Legkov
Yevgeny Dementiev
4x5 km W
RUS
Larisa Kurkina
Natalia Baranova-Masolkina
Yuliya Tchepalova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
4x10 km M
RUS
Ivan Alypov
Vasily Rochev Jr.
Sergey Novikov
Yevgeny Dementiev
Sprint W
RUS
Alyona Sidko
Natalia Matveeva
Yuliya Tchepalova
Olga Rocheva
Sprint M
RUS
Vasily Rochev Jr.
Ivan Alypov
Sergey Novikov
Pavel Korostelev
Team sprint W
RUS
Alyona Sidko
Olga Rocheva
Team sprint M
RUS
Ivan Alypov
Vasily Rochev Jr.
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
RUS
Natalya Korostelyova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Olga Savyalova
Irina Khazova
15 km M
RUS
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Alexander Legkov
Petr Sedov
Sergey Shiriaev
Skiathlon W
RUS
Olga Rocheva
Olga Savyalova
Irina Khazova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Skiathlon M
RUS
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Alexander Legkov
Nikolay Pankratov
Sergey Novikov
30 km W
RUS
Olga Savyalova
Olga Rocheva
Olga Shchuchkina
50 km M
RUS
Petr Sedov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Sergey Shiriaev
Alexander Legkov
4x5 km W
RUS
Olga Rocheva
Olga Savyalova
Yevgenia Medvedeva
Irina Khazova
4x10 km M
RUS
Alexander Legkov
Nikolay Pankratov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Petr Sedov
Sprint W
RUS
Elena Turysheva
Olga Rocheva
Yevgeniya Shapovalova
Natalya Korostelyova
Sprint M
RUS
Nikolay Morilov
Mikhail Devyatiarov jr.
Nikita Kriukov
Alexander Panzhinskiy
Team sprint W
RUS
Irina Khazova
Natalya Korostelyova
Team sprint M
RUS
Alexey Petukhov
Nikolay Morilov
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
RUS
Natalia Zhukova
Olga Kuziukova
Yuliya Ivanova
Yulia Tchekaleva
15 km M
RUS
Dmitriy Japarov
Evgeniy Belov
Stanislav Volzhentsev
Alexander Bessmertnykh
Skiathlon W
RUS
Yulia Tchekaleva
Irina Khazova
Natalia Zhukova
Olga Kuziukova
Skiathlon M
RUS
Evgeniy Belov
Alexander Legkov
Ilia Chernousov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
30 km W
RUS
Irina Khazova
Yuliya Ivanova
Yulia Tchekaleva
Natalia Zhukova
50 km M
RUS
Ilia Chernousov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Konstantin Glavatskikh
Alexander Legkov
4x5 km W
RUS
Olga Kuziukova
Natalia Zhukova
Yuliya Ivanova
Yulia Tchekaleva
4x10 km M
RUS
Maxim Vylegzhanin
Dmitriy Japarov
Alexander Legkov
Alexander Bessmertnykh
Sprint W
RUS
Yevgeniya Shapovalova
Natalia Matveyeva
Irina Khazova
Anastasia Dotsenko
Sprint M
RUS
Sergey Ustyugov
Anton Gafarov
Nikita Kriukov
Alexey Petukhov
Team sprint W
RUS
Anastasia Dotsenko
Yuliya Ivanova
Team sprint M
RUS
Nikita Kriukov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy