Polish rowers in the Olympic Games

Polish Olympic Athletes in Rowing*

  Facts about Olympic Rowing
Event Athletes
 Rowing 1924
Single sculls M POL Andrzej Osiecimski-Czapski
 Rowing 1928
Four with coxswain M POL Edmund Jankowski
Franciszek Bronikowski
Bernard Ormanowski
Leon Birkholc
Bdeslaw Drewek
 Rowing 1932
Pair without coxswain M POL Janusz Mikolajczak
Henryk Budzirnski
Pair with coxswain M POL Jerzy Skolimowski
Janusz Slazak
Jerzy Braun
Four with coxswain M POL Edward Kopylinski
Stanislaw Urban
Janusz Slazak
Jerzy Braun
Jerzy Skolimowski
 Rowing 1936
Single sculls M POL Roger Verey
Double sculls M POL Roger Verey
Jerzy Ustupski
 Rowing 1952
Single sculls M POL Teodor Kocerka
Pair without coxswain M POL Stanislaw Wiesniak
Jan Swiatkowski
Pair with coxswain M POL Czeslaw Lorenc
Zdzislaw Michalski
Romuald Thomas
Four without coxswain M POL Edward Schwarzer
Henryk Jagodzinski
Zbigniew Zarnowicki
Zbigniew Schwarzer
 Rowing 1956
Single sculls M POL Teodor Kocerka
Pair with coxswain M POL Zbigniew Szwarcer
Henryk Jagodzinski
Berthold Mainka
 Rowing 1960
Single sculls M POL Teodor Kocerka
Four without coxswain M POL Antoni Rosolowicz
Benedykt Augustyniak
Bogdan Poniatowski
Kazimierz Neumann
 Rowing 1964
Single sculls M POL Eugeniusz Kubiak
Pair without coxswain M POL Czeslaw Nawrot
Alfons Slusarski
Pair with coxswain M POL Marian Siejkowski
Kazimierz Naskrecki
Stanislaw Kozera
Four with coxswain M POL Marian Leszczynski
Andrzej Nowaczyk
Szczepan Grajczyk
Ryszard Lubicki
Jerzy Pawlowski
 Rowing 1968
Single sculls M POL Zdzsislaw Bromek
Pair without coxswain M POL Alfons Slusarski
Jerzy Broniec
 Rowing 1972
Double sculls M POL Kazimierz Lewandowski
Roman Kowalewski
Pair without coxswain M POL Alfons Slusarski
Jerzy Broniec
Pair with coxswain M POL Wieslaw Dlugosz
Jacek Rylski
Wojciech Repsz
 Rowing 1976
Single sculls W POL Ewa Ambroziak
Pair without coxswain W POL Malgorza Kawalska
Anna Karbowiak
Pair without coxswain M POL Zbigniew Slusarski
Alfons Slusarski
Pair with coxswain M POL Ryszard Stadniuk
Grzegorz Stellak
Ryszard Kubiak
Eight with coxswain W POL Barbara Wenta-Wojciechow
Roza Data
Maria Stadnicka
Aleksandra Kaczynska
Boguslawa Kozlowska
Danuta Konkalec
Mieczysk Franczyk
Dorota Zdanowska
Anna Brandysiewicz
 Rowing 1980
Single sculls W POL Beata Dziadura
Double sculls W POL Janina Klucznik
Hanna Jarkiewicz
Double sculls M POL Piotr Tobolski
Wieslaw Kujda
Pair without coxswain W POL Czeslawa Koscianska
Malgorzata Dluzewska
Quadruple sculls with cox W POL Maria Kobylinska
Mariola Abrahamczyk
Boguslawa Tomasiak
Maria Dzieza
Aleksandra Kaczynska
Four with coxswain M POL Ryszard Kubiak
Ryszard Stadniuk
Grzegorz Stellak
Grzegorz Nowak
Adam Tomasiak
 Rowing 1988
Single sculls M POL Kajetan Broniewski
Pair with coxswain M POL Wojciech Jankowski
Jacek Streich
Ireneusz Omiecki
Quadruple sculls M POL Miroslaw Mruk
Tomasz Swiatek
Andrzej Krzepinski
Slawomir Cieslakowski
Four with coxswain W POL Elwira Lorenz
Zyta Jarka
Elzbieta Jankowska
Grazyna Blad
Czeslawa Szczepinska
 Rowing 1992
Single sculls M POL Kajetan Broniewski
Four with coxswain M POL Jacek Streich
Michal Cieslak
Maciej Lasicki
Tomasz Tomiak
Wojciech Jankowski
 Rowing 1996
Quadruple sculls M POL Przemyslaw Lewandowski
Marek Kolbowicz
Jaroslaw Nowicki
Piotr Bujnarowski
Four without coxswain M POL Wojciech Jankowski
Piotr Olszewski
Jacek Streich
Piotr Basta
Lightweight double sculls M POL Robert Sycz
Grzegorz Wdowiak
 Rowing 2000
Single sculls W POL Agnieszka Tomczak
Double sculls M POL Marek Kolbowicz
Adam Korol
Pair without coxswain M POL Piotr Bochenek
Piotr Basta
Quadruple sculls M POL Adam Bronikowski
Karol Lazar
Slawomir Kruszkowski
Michal Wojciechowski
Four without coxswain M POL Pawel Jarosinski
Rafal Smolinski
Artur Rozalski
Arkadiusz Sobkowiak
Lightweight double sculls W POL Elzbieta Kuncewicz
Ilona Mokronowska
Lightweight double sculls M POL Robert Sycz
Tomasz Kucharski
 Rowing 2004
Double sculls M POL Michal Jelinski
Adam Wojciechowski
Quadruple sculls M POL Adam Korol
Slawomir Kruszkowski
Adam Bronikowski
Marek Kolbowicz
Four without coxswain M POL Rafal Smolinski
Artur Rozalski
Jaroslaw Godek
Mariusz Daniszewski
Eight with coxswain M POL Rafal Hejmej
Piotr Buchalski
Sebastian Kosiorek
Dariusz Nowak
Mikolaj Burda
Michal Stawowski
Bogdan Zalewski
Daniel Trojanowski
Wojciech Gutorski
Lightweight double sculls W POL Ilona Mokronowska
Magdalena Kemnitz
Lightweight double sculls M POL Tomasz Kucharski
Robert Sycz
 Rowing 2008
Single sculls W POL Julia Michalska
Pair without coxswain M POL Piotr Hojka
Jaroslaw Godek
Quadruple sculls M POL Marek Kolbowicz
Adam Korol
Michal Jelinski
Konrad Wasielewski
Eight with coxswain M POL Patryk Brzezinski
Marcin Brzezinski
Daniel Trojanowski
Slawomir Kruszkowski
Rafal Hejmej
Sebastian Kosiorek
Mikolaj Burda
Wojciech Gutorski
Michal Stawowski
Lightweight coxless four M POL Pawel Randa
Bartlomiej Pawelczak
Lukasz Pawlowski
Milosz Bernatajtys
 Rowing 2012
Single sculls M POL Michal Sloma
Double sculls W POL Julia Michalska
Magdalena Fularczyk
Pair without coxswain M POL Wojciech Gutorski
Jaroslaw Godek
Quadruple sculls without cox W POL Sylwia Lewandowska
Joanna Leszczynska
Natalia Madaj
Kamila Socko
Quadruple sculls M POL Adam Korol
Konrad Wasielewski
Marek Kolbowicz
Michal Jelinski
Eight with coxswain M POL Mikolaj Burda
Daniel Trojanowski
Rafal Hejmej
Michal Szpakowski
Piotr Hojka
Marcin Brzezinski
Piotr Juszczak
Zbigniew Schodowski
Krystian Aranowski
Lightweight coxless four M POL Pawel Randa
Lukasz Pawlowski
Milosz Bernatajtys
Lukasz Siemion
 Rowing 2016
Single sculls M POL Natan Wegrzycki-Szymczyk
Double sculls W POL Natalia Madaj
Magdalena Fularczyk-Kozlowska
Pair without coxswain W POL Anna Wierzbowska
Maria Wierzbowska
Quadruple sculls without cox W POL Maria Springwald
Agnieszka Kobus
Joanna Leszczynska
Monika Ciaciuch
Quadruple sculls M POL Mateusz Biskup
Dariusz Radosz
Miroslaw Zietarski
Wiktor Chabel
Eight with coxswain M POL Marcin Brzezinski
Krystian Aranowski
Piotr Juszczak
Daniel Trojanowski
Robert Fuchs
Mikolaj Burda
Zbigniew Schodowski
Michal Szpakowski
Mateusz Wilangowski
Lightweight double sculls W POL Martyna Mikolajczak
Weronika Deresz
Lightweight double sculls M POL Artur Mikolajczewski
Milosz Jankowski
 Rowing 2020
Double sculls M POL Mateusz Biskup
Miroslaw Zietarski
Quadruple sculls without cox W POL Katarzyna Zillmann
Marta Wieliczko
Agnieszka Kobus-Zawojska
Maria Sajdak
Quadruple sculls M POL Wiktor Chabel
Szymon Posnik
Fabian Baranski
Dominik Czaja
Four without coxswain M POL Mateusz Wilangowski
Marcin Brzezinski
Michal Szpakowski
Mikolaj Burda
Lightweight double sculls M POL Artur Mikolajczewski
Jerzy Kowalski
Four without coxswain W POL Monika Chabel
Olga Michalkiewicz
Maria Wierzbowska
Joanna Dittmann
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish rowers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish rowers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy