Polish Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*

  Facts about Olympic Cross Country
Event Athletes
 Cross Country 1924
18 km M POL Andrzej Krzeptowski
Franciszek Bujak
50 km M POL Szczepan Witkowski
 Cross Country 1928
18 km M POL Zdzislaw Motyka
Andrzej Krzeptowski
Jozef Bujak
50 km M POL Franciszek Kawa
Andrzej Krzeptowski
Jozef Bujak
Stanislaw Wilczynski
 Cross Country 1932
18 km M POL Stanislaw Skupien
Bronislaw Czech
Zdzislaw Motyka
Stanislaw Marusarz
50 km M POL Stanislaw Skupien
Zdzislaw Motyka
 Cross Country 1936
50 km M POL Stanislaw Karpiel
4x10 km M POL Stanislaw Karpiel
Bronislaw Czech
Marian Orlewicz
Michal Gorski
 Cross Country 1948
4x10 km M POL Tadeusz Kwapien
Stefan Dziedzic
Jozef Krzeptowski
Stanislaw Bukowski
 Cross Country 1956
15 km M POL Andrzej Mateja
Tadeusz Kwapien
Jozef Sobczak-Gacienica
Josef Rubis
50 km M POL Stanislaw Bukowski
10 km W POL Helena Gasienica Daniel
Zofia Krzeptowska
Maria Bukowa-Gasienica
Jozefa Czerniawska
30 km M POL Jozef Rubis
Stanislaw Bukowski
Tadeusz Kwapien
3x5 km W POL Jozefa Peksa
Zofia Krzeptowska
Maria Bukowa-Gasienica
4x10 km M POL Tadeusz Kwapien
Andrzej Mateja
Jozef Rubis
Jozef Gasienica Sobczak
 Cross Country 1960
15 km M POL Jozef Misiaga
Andrzej Mateja
Jozef Rysula
Kazimierz Zelek
10 km W POL Jozefa Czerniawska
Anna Krzeptowska
Helena Gasienica Daniel
Stefania Biegun
30 km M POL Jozef Gasienica Sobczak
Kazimierz Zelek
Andrzej Mateja
3x5 km W POL Stefania Biegun
Jozefa Peksa-Czeniawska
Helena Gasienica Daniel
4x10 km M POL Andrzej Mateja
Jozef Misiaga
Jozef Rysula
Kazimierz Zelek
 Cross Country 1964
15 km M POL Jozef Rysula
Edward Budny
Tadeusz Jankowski
Jozef Misiaga
30 km M POL Henryk Marek
Jozef Rysula
Edward Budny
Tadeusz Jankowski
3x5 km W POL Teresa Trzebunia
Stefania Biegun
Czeslawa Stopka
 Cross Country 1968
5 km W POL Weronika Budny
Anna Duraj
Jozefa Czerniawska
Stefania Biegun
15 km M POL Jozef Rysula
50 km M POL Jozef Rysula
3x5 km W POL Stefania Biegun
Jozefa Czerniawska
Weronika Budny
 Cross Country 1972
5 km W POL Józefa Chromik
Wladyslawa Majerczyk
Weronika Budny
Anna Duraj
15 km M POL Jan Staszel
10 km W POL Józefa Chromik
Anna Duraj
Wladyslawa Majerczyk
Weronika Budny
30 km M POL Jan Staszel
 Cross Country 1976
4x5 km W POL Anna Gebala
Maria Trebunia
Anna Pawlusiak
Wladyslawa Majerczyk
 Cross Country 1980
15 km M POL Jozef Luszczek
50 km M POL Jozef Luszczek
30 km M POL Jozef Luszczek
 Cross Country 1984
15 km M POL Jozef Luszczek
50 km M POL Jozef Luszczek
30 km M POL Jozef Luszczek
 Cross Country 1992
5 km W POL Bernadetta Bocek
Dorota Kwasny
Malgorzata Ruchala
Halina Nowak
10 km M POL Wieslaw Cempa
Andrzej Piotrowski
15 km W POL Katarzyna Popieluch
Bernadetta Bocek
Dorota Kwasny
Malgorzata Ruchala
30 km M POL Wieslaw Cempa
Andrzej Piotrowski
30 km W POL Malgorzata Ruchala
Halina Nowak
Bernadetta Bocek
Katarzyna Popieluch
50 km M POL Andrzej Piotrowski
Wieslaw Cempa
 Cross Country 1994
5 km W POL Halina Nowak
Dorota Kwasny
Bernadetta Bocek
Malgorzata Ruchala
15 km W POL Michalina Maciuszek
Bernadetta Bocek
Dorota Kwasny
Halina Nowak
30 km W POL Malgorzata Ruchala
Michalina Maciuszek
Bernadetta Bocek
Dorota Kwasny
 Cross Country 1998
5 km W POL Dorota Kwasny
Katarzyna Gebala
Bernadeta Piotrowska
Malgorzata Ruchala
10 km M POL Janusz Krezolok
5+10 km pursuit W POL Katarzyna Gebala
Malgorzata Ruchala
Bernadeta Piotrowska
Dorota Kwasny
30 km W POL Bernadeta Piotrowska
Dorota Kwasny
15 km W POL Bernadeta Piotrowska
Dorota Kwasny
Eliza Surdyka
4x5 km W POL Malgorzata Ruchala
Bernadeta Piotrowska
Katarzyna Gebala
Dorota Kwasny
 Cross Country 2002
10+10 km pursuit M POL Janusz Krezelok
Sprint M POL Janusz Krezelok
 Cross Country 2006
10 km W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
15 km M POL Janusz Krezelok
Skiathlon W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
30 km W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint M POL Maciej Kreczmer
Janusz Krezelok
Team sprint M POL Janusz Krezelok
Maciej Kreczmer
 Cross Country 2010
10 km W POL Sylwia Jaskowiec
Kornelia Marek
Paulina Maciuszek
Justyna Kowalczyk
15 km M POL Maciej Kreczmer
Skiathlon W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Marek
Sylwia Jaskowiec
30 km W POL Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Kornelia Marek
Paulina Maciuszek
4x5 km W POL Sylwia Jaskowiec
Kornelia Marek
Paulina Maciuszek
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint M POL Janusz Krezelok
Maciej Kreczmer
Team sprint W POL Kornelia Marek
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Team sprint M POL Janusz Krezelok
Maciej Kreczmer
 Cross Country 2014
10 km W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Marek-Kubinska
15 km M POL Pawel Klisz
Sebastian Gazurek
Maciej Kreczmer
Maciej Starega
Skiathlon W POL Agnieszka Szymanczak
Paulina Maciuszek
Justyna Kowalczyk
Kornelia Kubinska
Skiathlon M POL Maciej Kreczmer
Jan Antolec
Pawel Klisz
30 km W POL Kornelia Kubinska
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Paulina Maciuszek
4x5 km W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Kubinska
4x10 km M POL Maciej Starega
Maciej Kreczmer
Jan Antolec
Sebastian Gazurek
Sprint W POL Agnieszka Szymanczak
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Sprint M POL Maciej Starega
Sebastian Gazurek
Team sprint W POL Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Team sprint M POL Maciej Kreczmer
Maciej Starega
 Cross Country 2018
10 km W POL Martyna Galewicz
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Ewelina Marcisz
15 km M POL Kamil Bury
Dominik Bury
Maciej Starega
Skiathlon W POL Ewelina Marcisz
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Martyna Galewicz
Skiathlon M POL Dominik Bury
30 km W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
4x5 km W POL Martyna Galewicz
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Ewelina Marcisz
Sprint W POL Justyna Kowalczyk
Ewelina Marcisz
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Sprint M POL Maciej Starega
Kamil Bury
Team sprint W POL Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Team sprint M POL Maciej Starega
Dominik Bury
 Cross Country 2022
10 km W POL Karolina Kukuczka
Izabela Marcisz
Magdalena Kobielusz
Monika Skinder
15 km M POL Dominik Bury
Mateusz Haratyk
Skiathlon W POL Izabela Marcisz
Magdalena Kobielusz
Skiathlon M POL Mateusz Haratyk
Dominik Bury
30 km W POL Izabela Marcisz
Magdalena Kobielusz
50 km M POL Mateusz Haratyk
Dominik Bury
4x5 km W POL Karolina Kukuczka
Weronika Kaleta
Izabela Marcisz
Monika Skinder
Sprint W POL Izabela Marcisz
Weronika Kaleta
Monika Skinder
Sprint M POL Kamil Bury
Maciej Starega
Team sprint W POL Izabela Marcisz
Monika Skinder
Team sprint M POL Kamil Bury
Maciej Starega
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy   Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information