Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Poland
Sports
Cross Country
Polish Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Cross Country 1924
18 km M
POL
Franciszek Bujak
Andrzej Krzeptowski
50 km M
POL
Szczepan Witkowski
Cross Country 1928
18 km M
POL
Andrzej Krzeptowski
Jozef Bujak
Zdzislaw Motyka
50 km M
POL
Andrzej Krzeptowski
Jozef Bujak
Franciszek Kawa
Stanislaw Wilczynski
Cross Country 1932
18 km M
POL
Bronislaw Czech
Zdzislaw Motyka
Stanislaw Skupien
Stanislaw Marusarz
50 km M
POL
Stanislaw Skupien
Zdzislaw Motyka
Cross Country 1936
50 km M
POL
Stanislaw Karpiel
4x10 km M
POL
Marian Orlewicz
Michal Gorski
Bronislaw Czech
Stanislaw Karpiel
Cross Country 1948
4x10 km M
POL
Jozef Krzeptowski
Tadeusz Kwapien
Stanislaw Bukowski
Stefan Dziedzic
Cross Country 1956
15 km M
POL
Tadeusz Kwapien
Andrzej Mateja
Jozef Sobczak-Gacienica
Josef Rubis
50 km M
POL
Stanislaw Bukowski
10 km W
POL
Helena Gasienica Daniel
Maria Bukowa-Gasienica
Jozefa Czerniawska
Zofia Krzeptowska
30 km M
POL
Jozef Rubis
Stanislaw Bukowski
Tadeusz Kwapien
3x5 km W
POL
Zofia Krzeptowska
Maria Bukowa-Gasienica
Jozefa Peksa
4x10 km M
POL
Andrzej Mateja
Tadeusz Kwapien
Jozef Rubis
Jozef Gasienica Sobczak
Cross Country 1960
15 km M
POL
Andrzej Mateja
Jozef Rysula
Kazimierz Zelek
Jozef Misiaga
10 km W
POL
Anna Krzeptowska
Stefania Biegun
Helena Gasienica Daniel
Jozefa Czerniawska
30 km M
POL
Andrzej Mateja
Kazimierz Zelek
Jozef Gasienica Sobczak
3x5 km W
POL
Helena Gasienica Daniel
Stefania Biegun
Jozefa Peksa-Czeniawska
4x10 km M
POL
Kazimierz Zelek
Jozef Misiaga
Jozef Rysula
Andrzej Mateja
Cross Country 1964
15 km M
POL
Jozef Rysula
Jozef Misiaga
Edward Budny
Tadeusz Jankowski
30 km M
POL
Jozef Rysula
Henryk Marek
Edward Budny
Tadeusz Jankowski
3x5 km W
POL
Czeslawa Stopka
Teresa Trzebunia
Stefania Biegun
Cross Country 1968
5 km W
POL
Jozefa Czerniawska
Weronika Budny
Anna Duraj
Stefania Biegun
15 km M
POL
Jozef Rysula
50 km M
POL
Jozef Rysula
3x5 km W
POL
Stefania Biegun
Jozefa Czerniawska
Weronika Budny
Cross Country 1972
5 km W
POL
Wladyslawa Majerczyk
Anna Duraj
Józefa Chromik
Weronika Budny
15 km M
POL
Jan Staszel
10 km W
POL
Anna Duraj
Józefa Chromik
Wladyslawa Majerczyk
Weronika Budny
30 km M
POL
Jan Staszel
Cross Country 1976
4x5 km W
POL
Anna Pawlusiak
Maria Trebunia
Anna Gebala
Wladyslawa Majerczyk
Cross Country 1980
15 km M
POL
Jozef Luszczek
50 km M
POL
Jozef Luszczek
30 km M
POL
Jozef Luszczek
Cross Country 1984
15 km M
POL
Jozef Luszczek
50 km M
POL
Jozef Luszczek
30 km M
POL
Jozef Luszczek
Cross Country 1992
5 km W
POL
Dorota Kwasny
Bernadetta Bocek
Halina Nowak
Malgorzata Ruchala
10 km M
POL
Wieslaw Cempa
Andrzej Piotrowski
15 km W
POL
Dorota Kwasny
Bernadetta Bocek
Katarzyna Popieluch
Malgorzata Ruchala
30 km M
POL
Wieslaw Cempa
Andrzej Piotrowski
30 km W
POL
Katarzyna Popieluch
Malgorzata Ruchala
Halina Nowak
Bernadetta Bocek
50 km M
POL
Wieslaw Cempa
Andrzej Piotrowski
Cross Country 1994
5 km W
POL
Malgorzata Ruchala
Halina Nowak
Dorota Kwasny
Bernadetta Bocek
15 km W
POL
Bernadetta Bocek
Dorota Kwasny
Michalina Maciuszek
Halina Nowak
30 km W
POL
Bernadetta Bocek
Malgorzata Ruchala
Dorota Kwasny
Michalina Maciuszek
Cross Country 1998
5 km W
POL
Dorota Kwasny
Katarzyna Gebala
Malgorzata Ruchala
Bernadeta Piotrowska
10 km M
POL
Janusz Krezolok
5+10 km pursuit W
POL
Malgorzata Ruchala
Katarzyna Gebala
Bernadeta Piotrowska
Dorota Kwasny
30 km W
POL
Dorota Kwasny
Bernadeta Piotrowska
15 km W
POL
Dorota Kwasny
Bernadeta Piotrowska
Eliza Surdyka
4x5 km W
POL
Dorota Kwasny
Malgorzata Ruchala
Katarzyna Gebala
Bernadeta Piotrowska
Cross Country 2002
10+10 km pursuit M
POL
Janusz Krezelok
Sprint M
POL
Janusz Krezelok
Cross Country 2006
10 km W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
15 km M
POL
Janusz Krezelok
Skiathlon W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
30 km W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint M
POL
Janusz Krezelok
Maciej Kreczmer
Team sprint M
POL
Maciej Kreczmer
Janusz Krezelok
Cross Country 2010
10 km W
POL
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Marek
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
15 km M
POL
Maciej Kreczmer
Skiathlon W
POL
Kornelia Marek
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Paulina Maciuszek
Justyna Kowalczyk
30 km W
POL
Paulina Maciuszek
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Kornelia Marek
4x5 km W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Marek
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Sprint W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint M
POL
Maciej Kreczmer
Janusz Krezelok
Team sprint W
POL
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Kornelia Marek
Team sprint M
POL
Maciej Kreczmer
Janusz Krezelok
Cross Country 2014
10 km W
POL
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Marek-Kubinska
Justyna Kowalczyk
15 km M
POL
Sebastian Gazurek
Maciej Starega
Pawel Klisz
Maciej Kreczmer
Skiathlon W
POL
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Kubinska
Justyna Kowalczyk
Agnieszka Szymanczak
Skiathlon M
POL
Jan Antolec
Maciej Kreczmer
Pawel Klisz
30 km W
POL
Paulina Maciuszek
Kornelia Kubinska
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
4x5 km W
POL
Kornelia Kubinska
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Paulina Maciuszek
4x10 km M
POL
Maciej Starega
Sebastian Gazurek
Jan Antolec
Maciej Kreczmer
Sprint W
POL
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Agnieszka Szymanczak
Sprint M
POL
Maciej Starega
Sebastian Gazurek
Team sprint W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Team sprint M
POL
Maciej Kreczmer
Maciej Starega
Cross Country 2018
10 km W
POL
Ewelina Marcisz
Martyna Galewicz
Sylwia Jaskowiec
15 km M
POL
Maciej Starega
Dominik Bury
Kamil Bury
Skiathlon W
POL
Ewelina Marcisz
Martyna Galewicz
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Skiathlon M
POL
Dominik Bury
30 km W
POL
Justyna Kowalczyk
4x5 km W
POL
Martyna Galewicz
Justyna Kowalczyk
Ewelina Marcisz
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Sprint W
POL
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Ewelina Marcisz
Justyna Kowalczyk
Sprint M
POL
Maciej Starega
Kamil Bury
Team sprint W
POL
Sylwia Jaskowiec
Justyna Kowalczyk
Team sprint M
POL
Maciej Starega
Dominik Bury
Cross Country 2022
10 km W
POL
Karolina Kukuczka
Monika Skinder
Magdalena Kobielusz
Izabela Marcisz
15 km M
POL
Mateusz Haratyk
Dominik Bury
Skiathlon W
POL
Izabela Marcisz
Magdalena Kobielusz
Skiathlon M
POL
Dominik Bury
Mateusz Haratyk
30 km W
POL
Magdalena Kobielusz
Izabela Marcisz
50 km M
POL
Mateusz Haratyk
Dominik Bury
4x5 km W
POL
Weronika Kaleta
Monika Skinder
Izabela Marcisz
Karolina Kukuczka
Sprint W
POL
Weronika Kaleta
Izabela Marcisz
Monika Skinder
Sprint M
POL
Maciej Starega
Kamil Bury
Team sprint W
POL
Izabela Marcisz
Monika Skinder
Team sprint M
POL
Maciej Starega
Kamil Bury
* The list above only shows a selection of Polish cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Polish cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy