Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Belarus
Sports
Biathlon
Belarusian Olympic Athletes in Biathlon*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Biathlon 1994
7,5 km W
BLR
Natalia Permiakova
Svetlana Paramygina
Inna Kokueva
Lyudmila Lysenko
10 km M
BLR
Aleksandr Popov
Victor Maigourov
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Igor Khokhriakov
15 km W
BLR
Natalia Ryzhenkova
Svetlana Paramygina
Natalia Permiakova
Inna Kokueva
20 km M
BLR
Vadim Sashurin
Aleksandr Popov
Yevgeny Redkin
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Aleksandr Popov
Igor Khokhriakov
Victor Maigourov
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Biathlon 1998
15 km W
BLR
Svetlana Paramygina
20 km M
BLR
Aleksei Aidarov
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Aleksei Aidarov
Vadim Sashurin
Aleksandr Popov
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Biathlon 2002
7,5 km W
BLR
Yelena Khrustalyova
Ksenia Zikunkova
Evgenia Kutsepalova
Olga Nazarova
10 km M
BLR
Aleksandr Syman
Aleksei Aidarov
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Vadim Sashurin
10 km pursuit W
BLR
Yelena Khrustalyova
Evgenia Kutsepalova
Olga Nazarova
12,5 km pursuit M
BLR
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Vadim Sashurin
Aleksei Aidarov
Aleksandr Syman
15 km W
BLR
Olga Nazarova
Ksenia Zikunkova
Lyudmila Lysenko
Lyudmila Ananko
20 km M
BLR
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Vadim Sashurin
Rustam Valiullin
Aleksei Aidarov
4x7,5 km W
BLR
Evgenia Kutsepalova
Olga Nazarova
Yelena Khrustalyova
Lyudmila Lysenko
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Vadim Sashurin
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Aleksei Aidarov
Aleksandr Syman
Biathlon 2006
7,5 km W
BLR
Olena Zubrilova
Ludmilla Ananko
Olga Nazarova
Ekaterina Ivanova
10 km M
BLR
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Rustam Valiullin
Sergey Novikov
10 km pursuit W
BLR
Ekaterina Ivanova
Olga Nazarova
Ludmilla Ananko
Olena Zubrilova
12,5 km pursuit M
BLR
Sergey Novikov
Rustam Valiullin
Oleg Ryzhenkov
15 km W
BLR
Olga Nazarova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Olena Zubrilova
Ksenia Zikounkova
20 km M
BLR
Sergey Novikov
Rustam Valiullin
Alexandre Syman
4x6 km W
BLR
Olena Zubrilova
Ekaterina Ivanova
Olga Nazarova
Ludmilla Ananko
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Alexandre Syman
Rustam Valiullin
Oleg Ryzhenkov
Sergey Novikov
12,5 km mass start W
BLR
Olga Nazarova
Olena Zubrilova
Biathlon 2010
7,5 km W
BLR
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Nadezhda Skardino
Darya Domracheva
Olga Nazarova
10 km M
BLR
Aleksandr Syman
Yevgeny Abramenko
Sergey Novikov
Rustam Valiullin
10 km pursuit W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Nadezhda Skardino
12,5 km pursuit M
BLR
Aleksandr Syman
Rustam Valiullin
Yevgeny Abramenko
Sergey Novikov
15 km W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Olga Kudrashova
Nadezhda Skardino
20 km M
BLR
Yevgeny Abramenko
Sergey Novikov
Rustam Valiullin
Aleksandr Syman
4x6 km W
BLR
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Olga Kudrashova
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Rustam Valiullin
Aleksandr Syman
Sergey Novikov
Yevgeny Abramenko
12,5 km mass start W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
Lyudmila Kalinchik
15 km mass start M
BLR
Sergey Novikov
Biathlon 2014
7,5 km W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Anastasiya Dubarezova
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Nadezhda Skardino
10 km M
BLR
Yevgeny Abramenko
Yuryi Liadov
Vladimir Chepelin
Sergey Novikov
10 km pursuit W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Anastasiya Dubarezova
Nadezhda Skardino
Lyudmila Kalinchik
12,5 km pursuit M
BLR
Sergey Novikov
Yuryi Liadov
Vladimir Chepelin
Yevgeny Abramenko
15 km W
BLR
Nadzeya Pisareva
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
Lyudmila Kalinchik
20 km M
BLR
Yevgeny Abramenko
Vladimir Chepelin
Aliaksandr Darozhka
Sergey Novikov
4x6 km W
BLR
Nadzeya Pisareva
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Sergey Novikov
Vladimir Chepelin
Yury Lyadov
Yevgeny Abramenko
12,5 km mass start W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
Mixed Relay
BLR
Anastasiya Dubarezova
Yevgeny Abramenko
Vladimir Chepelin
Lyudmila Kalinchik
Biathlon 2018
Mixed Relay
BLR
Nadezhda Skardino
Darya Domracheva
Vladimir Chepelin
Sergey Bocharnikov
7,5 km W
BLR
Nadzeya Pisareva
Nadezhda Skardino
Darya Domracheva
Iryna Kryuko
10 km M
BLR
Vladimir Chepelin
Anton Smolski
Sergey Bocharnikov
Raman Yaliotnau
10 km pursuit W
BLR
Iryna Kryuko
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
Nadzeya Pisareva
12,5 km pursuit M
BLR
Sergey Bocharnikov
Anton Smolski
Vladimir Chepelin
15 km W
BLR
Dzinara Alimbekava
Darya Domracheva
Nadezhda Skardino
Iryna Kryuko
20 km M
BLR
Sergey Bocharnikov
Raman Yaliotnau
Maksim Varabei
Vladimir Chepelin
4x6 km W
BLR
Darya Domracheva
Iryna Kryuko
Nadezhda Skardino
Dzinara Alimbekava
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Vladimir Chepelin
Sergey Bocharnikov
Raman Yaliotnau
Anton Smolski
12,5 km mass start W
BLR
Nadezhda Skardino
Iryna Kryuko
Darya Domracheva
Biathlon 2022
Mixed Relay
BLR
Anton Smolski
Mikita Labastau
Dzinara Alimbekava
Hanna Sola
7,5 km W
BLR
Elena Kruchynkina
Dzinara Alimbekava
Iryna Leshchanka
Hanna Sola
10 km M
BLR
Mikita Labastau
Dzmitry Lazouski
Maksim Varabei
Anton Smolski
10 km pursuit W
BLR
Dzinara Alimbekava
Iryna Leshchanka
Hanna Sola
12,5 km pursuit M
BLR
Anton Smolski
Mikita Labastau
15 km W
BLR
Dzinara Alimbekava
Iryna Leshchanka
Hanna Sola
Elena Kruchynkina
20 km M
BLR
Maksim Varabei
Anton Smolski
Mikita Labastau
Dzmitry Lazouski
4x6 km W
BLR
Hanna Sola
Dzinara Alimbekava
Elena Kruchynkina
Iryna Leshchanka
4x7,5 km M
BLR
Maksim Varabei
Dzmitry Lazouski
Anton Smolski
Mikita Labastau
12,5 km mass start W
BLR
Dzinara Alimbekava
Hanna Sola
15 km mass start M
BLR
Anton Smolski
* The list above only shows a selection of Belarusian biathletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Belarusian biathletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy