French athletes at the Paris 1900 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Au chapelet 33 m M | FRA | Charles Frederic Petit | |||
Victor Thibaud | |||||
Au chapelet 50 m M | FRA | Eugene Mougin | |||
Emile Mercier | |||||
Henri Helle | |||||
Au cordon dore 33 m M | FRA | Charles Frederic Petit | |||
Victor Thibaud | |||||
Au cordon dore 50 m M | FRA | Edouard Beaudoin | |||
Emile Fisseux | |||||
Henri Herouin | |||||
Henri Helle | |||||
Lecomte | |||||
Galinard | |||||
Denet | |||||
Sur la perche a la herse M | FRA | Auguste Serrurier | |||
Sur la perche a la pyramide M | FRA | Louis Glineux | |||
Auguste Serrurier | |||||
Emile Grumiaux | |||||
Athletics | |||||
60 m M | FRA | Adolphe Klingelhoefer | |||
200 m M | FRA | Adolphe Klingelhoefer | |||
400 m M | FRA | Charles-Robert Faidide | |||
Georges Clement | |||||
800 m M | FRA | Maurice Salomez | |||
Henri Deloge | |||||
1500 m M | FRA | Louis Segondi | |||
Henri Deloge | |||||
5000 m team M | FRA | Henri Deloge | |||
Andre Castanet | |||||
Jacques Chastanie | |||||
Michel Champoudry | |||||
Adolphe Gaston Ragueneau | |||||
Marathon M | FRA | Auguste Marchais | |||
Georges Touquet-Daunis | |||||
Eugene Bessemar | |||||
Emile Champion | |||||
Michel Theato | |||||
110 m hurdles M | FRA | Eugene Choisel | |||
Jean Lecuyer | |||||
Adolphe Klingelhoefer | |||||
200 m hurdles M | FRA | Henri Tauzin | |||
Eugene Choisel | |||||
400 m hurdles M | FRA | Henri Tauzin | |||
2500 m steeplechase M | FRA | Jacques Chastanie | |||
4000 m steeplechase M | FRA | Jacques Chastanie | |||
High jump M | FRA | Louis Monnier | |||
Pole vault M | FRA | Emile Gontier | |||
Long jump M | FRA | Albert Delannoy | |||
Standing long jump M | FRA | Emile Torcheboeuf | |||
Triple jump M | FRA | Alexandre Tufferi | |||
Albert Delannoy | |||||
Discus throw M | FRA | Emile Gontier | |||
Basque Pelota | |||||
Basque Pelota M | FRA | Etchegaray | |||
Maurice Durguetty | |||||
Cricket | |||||
Cricket M | FRA | F. Rogues | |||
R. Horne | |||||
T.H. Jordan | |||||
J. Braid | |||||
Arthur McEvoy | |||||
W. Attrill | |||||
Henry Terry | |||||
W. Anderson | |||||
A. Schneidau | |||||
Philip Tomalin | |||||
W. Browning | |||||
D. Robinson | |||||
Croquet | |||||
Individual 1 ball M | FRA | Mme. Despres | |||
Marcel Haentjens | |||||
Maria Ohier | |||||
Jeanne Filleaul-Brohy | |||||
Jacques Sautereau | |||||
A. Blachere | |||||
Chretien Waydelich | |||||
Georges Johin | |||||
Gaston Aumoitte | |||||
Individual 2 balls M | FRA | Chretien Waydelich | |||
Mme. Despres | |||||
A. Blachere | |||||
Marcel Haentjens | |||||
Maria Ohier | |||||
Jeanne Filleaul-Brohy | |||||
Jacques Sautereau | |||||
Maurice Vignerot | |||||
Doubles M | FRA | Gaston Aumoitte | |||
Georges Johin | |||||
Cycling | |||||
25 km track race M | FRA | Louis Trousselier | |||
Gingembre | |||||
Maxime Bertrand | |||||
Auguste Daumain | |||||
Louis Hildebrand | |||||
Louis Bastien | |||||
Sprint M | FRA | Alfred Boulnois | |||
Bessing | |||||
Theophile Fras | |||||
Lohner | |||||
Pichard | |||||
Hubault | |||||
Saignier | |||||
Monniot | |||||
Thomann | |||||
Fernand Boulmant | |||||
Omer Beaugendre | |||||
Wick | |||||
Emile Vadbled | |||||
Augoyat | |||||
Germain | |||||
Mossmann | |||||
Franzen | |||||
Dubourdieu | |||||
Fernand Sanz | |||||
Paul Rosso | |||||
L. Sauniere | |||||
Caillet | |||||
Pouget | |||||
Georges Taillandier | |||||
Gaston Bullier | |||||
Coisy | |||||
Maxime Bertrand | |||||
Dumont | |||||
Marcel Dohis | |||||
Chaput | |||||
Neuroth | |||||
Porcher | |||||
Emile Dubois | |||||
Chalupa | |||||
Joseph Mallet | |||||
Amberger | |||||
Auguste Daumain | |||||
Adolphe Cayron | |||||
Steitz | |||||
Paul Legrain | |||||
Ruez | |||||
Maibaum | |||||
William Davis | |||||
Droetti | |||||
Georges Coindre | |||||
L. Boyer | |||||
Maurice Terrier | |||||
Paul Espeit | |||||
Berard | |||||
Leon Maisonnave | |||||
A. Roger | |||||
Pilton | |||||
Leon Ponscarme | |||||
Guillot | |||||
Longchamp | |||||
Ferdinand Vasserot | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping individual | FRA | Phillippot | |||
Maurice Jehin | |||||
Charles de Bethune-Sully | |||||
Henri Leclerc | |||||
Louis d'Havrincourt | |||||
Louis Napoleon Murat | |||||
Louis de Champsavin | |||||
High jump | FRA | Dominique Garderes | |||
Marcel Haentjens | |||||
Long jump | FRA | Henri Plocque | |||
Louis Napoleon Murat | |||||
de Bellegarde | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual M | FRA | Edouard Fouchier | |||
Henri Plommet | |||||
Jactel | |||||
Emile Coste | |||||
Passerat | |||||
Andre de Schonen | |||||
Ferrand | |||||
Pelabon | |||||
Claude de Boissiere | |||||
Calvet | |||||
Gardies | |||||
Leon Thiebaut | |||||
Jean Renaud | |||||
Grossard | |||||
Georges Dillon-Kavanagh | |||||
Charles Guerin | |||||
Jean Weill | |||||
Prospere Senat | |||||
Adrien Guyon | |||||
Robert Marc | |||||
Pierre d'Hugues | |||||
Ducrot | |||||
H. Valarche | |||||
Debax | |||||
Bellot | |||||
Perrissoud | |||||
Henri Jobier | |||||
de Saint-Aignan | |||||
Cahan | |||||
Jacques Boulenger | |||||
Eugene de Logis Berges | |||||
Taillefert | |||||
Martini | |||||
Henri Masson | |||||
Foil individual masters M | FRA | Lemoine | |||
Lucien Large | |||||
Henri Coquelin | |||||
Leopold Ramus | |||||
Wineuwanheim | |||||
Ludovic Laborderie | |||||
Francois Brun-Buisson | |||||
Joseph Fontaine | |||||
Francis Sabourin | |||||
Georges Haller | |||||
Louis Gauthier | |||||
Emile Bouard | |||||
Dizier | |||||
Jean Borringes | |||||
Jules Rossignol | |||||
Pietory | |||||
Charles Bersin | |||||
Paul Carrichon | |||||
Bormel | |||||
Francois Ringmet | |||||
Gustave Masselin | |||||
Brau | |||||
Cannesson | |||||
Michel Bettenfeld | |||||
Rene Raynaud | |||||
Jolliet | |||||
J. Brassard | |||||
Jules Large | |||||
Georges Berges | |||||
Henri Pantin | |||||
Louis Garnoty | |||||
Jean Boulege | |||||
Henri Yvon | |||||
Michel Filippi | |||||
Muller | |||||
Xavier Anchetti | |||||
Jean-Baptiste Mimiague | |||||
Armand Viguier | |||||
Lucien Millet | |||||
Marcel Montuel | |||||
Francois Delibes | |||||
Alphonse Kirchhoffer | |||||
Ernest Tassard | |||||
Marcel Boulanger | |||||
Joseph Metais | |||||
Georges Daussy | |||||
Lucien Merignac | |||||
Adolphe Rouleau | |||||
Georges Lefevre | |||||
Charles Marty | |||||
Louis Coudurier | |||||
Samiac | |||||
Epee individual M | FRA | Adrien Guyon | |||
Prospere Senat | |||||
Chevalerie | |||||
Peboray | |||||
Raoul Bideau | |||||
Edouard Fouchier | |||||
Grad | |||||
Tournable | |||||
Herisson | |||||
Pierre d'Hugues | |||||
Adolphe Thomegeux | |||||
Georges de la Falaise | |||||
Rene de la Chaume | |||||
Jules Roffe | |||||
Gardies | |||||
Masse | |||||
Albert Cahen | |||||
Mosso | |||||
Louis Bastien | |||||
Delprat | |||||
Leon See | |||||
Pradines | |||||
Alphonse Moquet | |||||
Robert Marc | |||||
Morin | |||||
Lamoine | |||||
Andre Tintant | |||||
Vars | |||||
Cazeneuve | |||||
Jean Andre Hilleret | |||||
Louis Perree | |||||
Maurice Boisdon | |||||
Maurice Fleury | |||||
Romigny | |||||
A. Berger | |||||
Lafontaine | |||||
Marcel Levy | |||||
Gaston Alibert | |||||
Pierre Rosenbaum | |||||
Taillefert | |||||
Bazin | |||||
Georges Redeuil | |||||
Luquetas | |||||
Weber | |||||
Alexandre Guillemand | |||||
Adam | |||||
Prosper | |||||
Elie de Lastours | |||||
Pierre Thomegeux | |||||
Joseph de Caramas-Chimay | |||||
Gaston Achille | |||||
Maurice Jay | |||||
Richard Wallace | |||||
Lariviere | |||||
Meuse | |||||
Henri de Laborde | |||||
Willy Sulzbacher | |||||
Lagardiere | |||||
Duclot | |||||
Andre Rabel | |||||
Jean Dreyfus | |||||
Salvanahac | |||||
Andreac | |||||
Henri Plommet | |||||
Claude de Boissiere | |||||
Veve | |||||
de Lastic | |||||
Fichot | |||||
Henri Debut | |||||
Jules de Pradel | |||||
Segonzac | |||||
Costiesco | |||||
Jean Renaud | |||||
Leon Thiebaut | |||||
Moreil | |||||
Miller | |||||
Preyrot | |||||
Herman Berger | |||||
Jacques Holzschuh | |||||
Loizillon | |||||
Ducreuil | |||||
Ivanovitch | |||||
Edmond Wallace | |||||
Joseph Rodrigues | |||||
Georges Leroy | |||||
Francois | |||||
Henri de Villeneuve | |||||
Joseph-Marie Rose | |||||
Laurent de Champeau | |||||
Fernandes | |||||
Epee individual masters M | FRA | Dulau | |||
Bormel | |||||
Henri Yvon | |||||
Clery | |||||
Henri Laurent | |||||
Francis Sabourin | |||||
Negrout | |||||
Emile Bougnol | |||||
Henri Pantin | |||||
Lafoucriere | |||||
Georges Clappier | |||||
Joseph Metais | |||||
Despres | |||||
Dufraisse | |||||
Georges Haller | |||||
Charles Marty | |||||
Cere | |||||
Jean Michel | |||||
Xavier Anchetti | |||||
J. Brassard | |||||
Surzer | |||||
Felix Ayat | |||||
Louis Garnoty | |||||
Albert Ayat | |||||
Roquais | |||||
Jean Jeanvois | |||||
Georges Jourdan | |||||
Asse | |||||
Raoul Bezy | |||||
Lezard | |||||
Launay | |||||
Debrinay | |||||
Flahaut | |||||
Marie-Louis Damotte | |||||
Emmanuel Andrieu | |||||
Alfred Nau | |||||
Aufort | |||||
Hippolyte-Jacques Hyvernaud | |||||
Epee individual open M | FRA | Henri Laurent | |||
Emile Bougnol | |||||
Albert Ayat | |||||
Hippolyte-Jacques Hyvernaud | |||||
Georges de la Falaise | |||||
Leon See | |||||
Louis Perree | |||||
Sabre individual M | FRA | Leon Thibaut | |||
Georges de la Falaise | |||||
Fernand Semelaigne | |||||
Casimir Semelaigne | |||||
Jean Lafourcade-Cortina | |||||
Gaston Dutertre | |||||
Maurice Boisdon | |||||
Claude de Boissiere | |||||
Pierre d'Hugues | |||||
Leon Lecuyer | |||||
Sabre individual masters M | FRA | Henri Coquelin | |||
Georges Pinault | |||||
Francois Brun-Buisson | |||||
Alexandre Chantelat | |||||
Charles Bersin | |||||
Georges Clappier | |||||
Marie-Joseph Gabriel | |||||
Delamaide | |||||
Flahaut | |||||
Vincent Dargein | |||||
Dambremat | |||||
Aufort | |||||
Xavier Anchetti | |||||
Antoine Alessandri | |||||
Yulian Michaux | |||||
Midelair | |||||
Francois Delibes | |||||
Camier | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | FRA | Gaston Peltier | |||
Eugene Fraysse | |||||
Fernand Canelle | |||||
Alfred Bloch | |||||
Marcel Lambert | |||||
Pierre Allemane | |||||
Lucien Huteau | |||||
Duparc | |||||
Grandjean | |||||
Georges Garnier | |||||
Maurice Macaire | |||||
Virgile Gaillard | |||||
Louis Bach | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | FRA | A. Brun | |||
Rose Gelbert | |||||
Baronness Lucille Fain | |||||
Madeleine Fournier-Staloveze | |||||
Froment-Meurice | |||||
Individual M | FRA | M. van de Wynckele | |||
Pierre Deschamps | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | FRA | Bourgougnoux | |||
Moreno | |||||
Emile Scherb | |||||
Gillet | |||||
Georges Dubois | |||||
Charles Deckert | |||||
Bornes | |||||
Joseph Martinez | |||||
Auguste Castille | |||||
Levy | |||||
Denis | |||||
Dejean | |||||
Gaucher | |||||
Leroux | |||||
Dufeite | |||||
Fierens | |||||
Lemoine | |||||
Bouchon | |||||
Dominique Ravoux | |||||
Samuel Roche | |||||
Coone | |||||
Gustave Fabry | |||||
Joseph Castiglioni | |||||
Fernhbach | |||||
Aubert | |||||
Honorez | |||||
Salzard | |||||
Fouche | |||||
Bettremieux | |||||
Boulanger | |||||
Minot | |||||
Jules Rolland | |||||
Bollet | |||||
Cousin | |||||
Rostin | |||||
Elie Bourgois | |||||
Deleval | |||||
Favier | |||||
Fernand Ravoux | |||||
Parisot | |||||
Chapau | |||||
Pierre Paysse | |||||
Berhouzoug | |||||
Coucou | |||||
Decroze | |||||
Pratviel | |||||
Terrier | |||||
Van Hule | |||||
Allegre | |||||
Simon | |||||
Ollivier | |||||
Joseph Lavielle | |||||
Daniel Kehr | |||||
Debailly | |||||
Paulin Lemaire | |||||
Imbert | |||||
Bourvelec | |||||
Lacombe | |||||
Schaan | |||||
Delaleau | |||||
Koubi | |||||
Thiriet | |||||
Viart | |||||
Lucien Demanet | |||||
Gache | |||||
Balossier | |||||
Bayer | |||||
Buchert | |||||
Pradairol | |||||
Felix Ghysels | |||||
Grimm | |||||
Vieville | |||||
Jacquemin | |||||
Noel Bas | |||||
Nicolas Dejaeghere | |||||
Vedeux | |||||
Blanchard | |||||
Sourzat | |||||
Douchet | |||||
Monteil | |||||
Bernillon | |||||
Pelat | |||||
Labonal | |||||
Gustave Sandras | |||||
L. Lestienne | |||||
Jules Lecoutre | |||||
Prilleux | |||||
Sidrac | |||||
Otto Meyer | |||||
Daniel Lavielle | |||||
Vandenhaute | |||||
Bourry | |||||
Germain | |||||
Michaud | |||||
Mauvezain | |||||
Paul Gibiard | |||||
Deroubaix | |||||
Albert Barodet | |||||
Henri Freteur | |||||
Obrecht | |||||
Strasser | |||||
Labouret | |||||
Jardinier | |||||
Emile Freteur | |||||
Marcel Lalue | |||||
Jules Perret | |||||
Touche | |||||
Jules Pinayd | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | FRA | Andre Gaudin | |||
Henri Barrelet | |||||
Maxime Piaggio | |||||
Lardon | |||||
Edouard Dammann | |||||
Charles Delaporte | |||||
Pierre Ferlin | |||||
Raymond Benoit | |||||
Louis Prevel | |||||
Robert d'Heily | |||||
Pair with coxswain M | FRA | Antoine Vedrenne | |||
Unknown athlete4 FRA | |||||
Louis Roche | |||||
Henri Delabarre | |||||
Unknown athlete2 FRA | |||||
Jean-Baptiste Mathieu | |||||
Rene Waleff | |||||
Paoli | |||||
Unknown athlete3 FRA | |||||
Charles Deltour | |||||
Gordon Love | |||||
Galee | |||||
Pierre Ferlin | |||||
Unknown athlete1 FRA | |||||
Louis Martinet | |||||
Four with coxswain M | FRA | Henri Bouchaert | |||
Angot | |||||
Unknown athlete6 FRA | |||||
Henri Hazebroucq | |||||
Paul Cocuet | |||||
Henri Delabarre | |||||
Rene Waleff | |||||
Clement Dorlia | |||||
Georges Lumpp | |||||
Jules Demare | |||||
Emile Delchambre | |||||
Unknown athlete5 FRA | |||||
Daniel Soubeyran | |||||
Jean Cau | |||||
Unknown athlete7 FRA | |||||
Emile Wegelin | |||||
Maison | |||||
Leon Deslinieres | |||||
Charles Perrin | |||||
Charlot | |||||
Unknown athlete8 FRA | |||||
Rene Beslaud | |||||
Robert Gelee | |||||
Saurel | |||||
Peyronnie | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | FRA | Maurice Carton | |||
Rene Waleff | |||||
Guilbert | |||||
Clement Dorlia | |||||
Jules Demare | |||||
Unknown athlete9 FRA | |||||
Lucien Martinet | |||||
Chantriaux | |||||
Paul Cocuet | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby M | FRA | Alexandre Pharamond | |||
Joseph Olivier | |||||
Jean Herve | |||||
Emile Sarrade | |||||
Jean-Guy Gautier | |||||
Charles Gondouin | |||||
Vladimir Aitoff | |||||
Leon Binoche | |||||
Hubert Lefebvre | |||||
Auguste Giroux | |||||
A. Albert | |||||
Andre Rischmann | |||||
Constantin de Zubiera | |||||
Frantz Reichel | |||||
Albert Roosevelt | |||||
Jean Collas | |||||
Victor Larchandet | |||||
Sailing | |||||
0,5 t, race 1 | FRA | Unknown athletes 10 | |||
0,5 t, race 2 | FRA | Unknown athletes 11 | |||
10-20 t | FRA | Unknown athletes 18 | |||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle M | FRA | Leon Moreaux | |||
Achille Paroche | |||||
Jean Rene Thomas | |||||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Auguste Cavadini | |||||
Free rifle standing M | FRA | Achille Paroche | |||
Jean Rene Thomas | |||||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Auguste Cavadini | |||||
Jules Bury | |||||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Free rifle kneeling M | FRA | Jean Rene Thomas | |||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Auguste Cavadini | |||||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Achille Paroche | |||||
Free rifle prone M | FRA | Leon Moreaux | |||
Achille Paroche | |||||
Jean Rene Thomas | |||||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Auguste Cavadini | |||||
Free rifle team M | FRA | Auguste Cavadini | |||
Achille Paroche | |||||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Jean Rene Thomas | |||||
Free pistol M | FRA | Louis Duffoy | |||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Achille Paroche | |||||
Jules Trinite | |||||
Free pistol team M | FRA | Jules Trinite | |||
Maurice Lecoq | |||||
Achille Paroche | |||||
Louis Duffoy | |||||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | FRA | Eugene Balme | |||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Maurice Larrouy | |||||
Joseph Labbe | |||||
Paul Moreau | |||||
Trap M | FRA | Brosselin | |||
Maurice Bucquet | |||||
Darnis | |||||
Hilaret | |||||
Pierre Pierrier | |||||
Amedee Aubry | |||||
Cesar Bettex | |||||
Soucaret | |||||
Sion | |||||
Joseph Labbe | |||||
Saint-James | |||||
Charles de Jaubert | |||||
Paul de Montholon | |||||
Andre de Schonen | |||||
Roger Niviere | |||||
Justinien de Clary | |||||
Andre Mercier | |||||
Rene Guyot | |||||
Ador | |||||
Roger de Babarin | |||||
Gaston Legrand | |||||
Anjou | |||||
Leon Moreaux | |||||
Jacques Niviere | |||||
Pourchainaux | |||||
Jules Charpentier | |||||
Reverdin | |||||
N. Guyot | |||||
Edouard Geynet | |||||
Swimming | |||||
200 m freestyle M | FRA | Louis Martin | |||
Paul Peyrusson | |||||
Jules Clevenot | |||||
Victor Hochepied | |||||
Maurice Hochepied | |||||
Ronaux | |||||
Rene Tartara | |||||
Adam | |||||
Leaute | |||||
Pujol | |||||
Victor Cadet | |||||
Texier | |||||
R. Feret | |||||
1000 m freestyle M | FRA | Lapostolet | |||
Maurice Hochepied | |||||
Lue | |||||
Jean Leuillieux | |||||
Fumouze | |||||
Desire Merchez | |||||
Louis Martin | |||||
Texier | |||||
Jules Verbecke | |||||
Souchu | |||||
4000 m freestyle M | FRA | E. Martin | |||
Mortier | |||||
Lue | |||||
Landrich | |||||
Jean Leuillieux | |||||
Baudoin | |||||
Fumouze | |||||
Gallais | |||||
Texier | |||||
Louis Martin | |||||
de Romand | |||||
Vallee | |||||
Louis Laufray | |||||
Loppe | |||||
Jules Clevenot | |||||
Regnault | |||||
Kobierski | |||||
Heyberger | |||||
Lagarde | |||||
Gelle | |||||
200 m backstroke M | FRA | Chevrand | |||
Paul Peyrusson | |||||
de Romand | |||||
Lapostolet | |||||
Lue | |||||
Jean Leuillieux | |||||
Fumouze | |||||
Texier | |||||
200 m team swimming M | FRA | Rene Tartara | |||
J. Bertrand | |||||
Maurice Hochepied | |||||
Jules Clevenot | |||||
Gasaigne | |||||
Desire Merchez | |||||
Louis Martin | |||||
Jules Verbecke | |||||
Victor Hochepied | |||||
Rosier | |||||
R. Feret | |||||
Jean Leuillieux | |||||
200 m obstacle swimming M | FRA | Auguste Louis Marc | |||
Jules Verbecke | |||||
J. Bertrand | |||||
Victor Hochepied | |||||
Maurice Hochepied | |||||
Underwater swimming M | FRA | Menault | |||
Tisserand | |||||
de Romand | |||||
Andre Six | |||||
Charles de Vendeville | |||||
Eucher | |||||
Chevrand | |||||
Leclerq | |||||
Kaisermann | |||||
Paul Peyrusson | |||||
Auguste Louis Marc | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | FRA | Fourrier | |||
Helene Prevost | |||||
Singles M | FRA | Etienne Durand | |||
Pierre Lebreton | |||||
Paul Lecaron | |||||
Andre Prevost | |||||
Max Decugis | |||||
Albert Lippmann | |||||
Doubles M | FRA | Andre Prevost | |||
Etienne Durand | |||||
Pierre Lebreton | |||||
Guy Lejeune | |||||
Georges de la Chapelle | |||||
Adrien Fauchier-Magnan | |||||
Paul Lecaron | |||||
Elie de Lastours | |||||
Doubles mixed | FRA | Catherine Gillou | |||
Pierre Verde-Delisle | |||||
Tug of War | |||||
Tug of war M | FRA | Emile Sarrade | |||
Charles Gondouin | |||||
Robert Basset | |||||
Constantin de Zubiera | |||||
Joseph Roffo | |||||
Jean Collas | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | FRA | Fiolet | |||
Louis Martin | |||||
Gelle | |||||
Rene Tartara | |||||
Maurice Hochepied | |||||
Tisserand | |||||
Eugene Coulon | |||||
Louis Laufray | |||||
Desire Merchez | |||||
Leclerq | |||||
Paul Vasseur | |||||
J. Bertrand | |||||
Charles Treffel | |||||
Charles de Vendeville | |||||
Alphonse Decuyper | |||||
Jules Clevenot | |||||
Favier | |||||
Pesloy | |||||
Henri Peslier | |||||
Leriche | |||||
Jean Leuillieux | |||||
Thomas Burgess | |||||
Auguste Louis Marc | |||||
Fardelle | |||||
E. Martin | |||||
Jules Verbecke | |||||
Victor Cadet | |||||
This information about French athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Paris 1900 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||