Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
France
Paris 1900
French medalists at the Paris 1900 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
Marathon M
FRA
Michel Theato
Archery
Au chapelet 50 m M
FRA
Eugene Mougin
Au cordon dore 50 m M
FRA
Henri Herouin
Sur la perche a la pyramide M
FRA
Emile Grumiaux
Croquet
Individual 1 ball M
FRA
Gaston Aumoitte
Individual 2 balls M
FRA
Chretien Waydelich
Doubles M
FRA
Georges Johin
Gaston Aumoitte
Cycling
25 km track race M
FRA
Louis Bastien
Sprint M
FRA
Georges Taillandier
Fencing
Foil individual M
FRA
Emile Coste
Foil individual masters M
FRA
Lucien Merignac
Epee individual masters M
FRA
Albert Ayat
Epee individual open M
FRA
Albert Ayat
Sabre individual M
FRA
Georges de la Falaise
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
FRA
Gustave Sandras
Equestrian
High jump
FRA
Dominique Garderes
Rowing
Single sculls M
FRA
Henri Barrelet
Four with coxswain M
FRA
Henri Bouchaert
Henri Hazebroucq
Charlot
Emile Delchambre
Jean Cau
Rugby
Rugby M
FRA
Charles Gondouin
Auguste Giroux
Constantin de Zubiera
Jean Collas
Andre Rischmann
Joseph Olivier
Vladimir Aitoff
Emile Sarrade
Hubert Lefebvre
Jean-Guy Gautier
Frantz Reichel
Alexandre Pharamond
Jean Herve
Leon Binoche
Albert Roosevelt
A. Albert
Victor Larchandet
Sailing
0,5 t, race 1
FRA
Unknown athletes 10
0,5 t, race 2
FRA
Unknown athletes 11
10-20 t
FRA
Unknown athletes 18
Shooting
Free rifle prone M
FRA
Achille Paroche
Rapid fire pistol M
FRA
Maurice Larrouy
Trap M
FRA
Roger de Babarin
Swimming
Underwater swimming M
FRA
Charles de Vendeville
Silver medalists
Athletics
1500 m M
FRA
Henri Deloge
5000 m team M
FRA
Adolphe Gaston Ragueneau
Michel Champoudry
Jacques Chastanie
Andre Castanet
Henri Deloge
Marathon M
FRA
Emile Champion
400 m hurdles M
FRA
Henri Tauzin
Basque Pelota
Basque Pelota M
FRA
Etchegaray
Maurice Durguetty
Archery
Au chapelet 33 m M
FRA
Victor Thibaud
Au chapelet 50 m M
FRA
Henri Helle
Au cordon dore 33 m M
FRA
Victor Thibaud
Sur la perche a la herse M
FRA
Auguste Serrurier
Sur la perche a la pyramide M
FRA
Auguste Serrurier
Cricket
Cricket M
FRA
W. Browning
A. Schneidau
Philip Tomalin
D. Robinson
W. Attrill
T.H. Jordan
Henry Terry
F. Rogues
W. Anderson
J. Braid
Arthur McEvoy
R. Horne
Croquet
Individual 1 ball M
FRA
Georges Johin
Individual 2 balls M
FRA
Maurice Vignerot
Cycling
25 km track race M
FRA
Louis Hildebrand
Sprint M
FRA
Fernand Sanz
Fencing
Foil individual M
FRA
Henri Masson
Foil individual masters M
FRA
Alphonse Kirchhoffer
Epee individual M
FRA
Louis Perree
Epee individual masters M
FRA
Emile Bougnol
Sabre individual M
FRA
Leon Thibaut
Football
Football M
FRA
Fernand Canelle
Virgile Gaillard
Grandjean
Pierre Allemane
Marcel Lambert
Louis Bach
Georges Garnier
Lucien Huteau
Eugene Fraysse
Gaston Peltier
Maurice Macaire
Duparc
Alfred Bloch
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
FRA
Noel Bas
Rowing
Single sculls M
FRA
Andre Gaudin
Pair with coxswain M
FRA
Louis Martinet
Unknown athlete1 FRA
Rene Waleff
Four with coxswain M
FRA
Charles Perrin
Daniel Soubeyran
Emile Wegelin
Georges Lumpp
Unknown athlete5 FRA
Shooting
Free pistol M
FRA
Achille Paroche
Free pistol team M
FRA
Achille Paroche
Jules Trinite
Maurice Lecoq
Louis Duffoy
Leon Moreaux
Rapid fire pistol M
FRA
Leon Moreaux
Trap M
FRA
Rene Guyot
Swimming
200 m team swimming M
FRA
Desire Merchez
Jean Leuillieux
Louis Martin
Rene Tartara
Underwater swimming M
FRA
Andre Six
Tennis
Singles W
FRA
Helene Prevost
Tug of War
Tug of war M
FRA
Joseph Roffo
Robert Basset
Constantin de Zubiera
Emile Sarrade
Charles Gondouin
Jean Collas
Bronze medalists
Athletics
2500 m steeplechase M
FRA
Jacques Chastanie
Standing long jump M
FRA
Emile Torcheboeuf
Archery
Au chapelet 33 m M
FRA
Charles Frederic Petit
Au chapelet 50 m M
FRA
Emile Mercier
Au cordon dore 33 m M
FRA
Charles Frederic Petit
Au cordon dore 50 m M
FRA
Emile Fisseux
Sur la perche a la pyramide M
FRA
Louis Glineux
Croquet
Individual 1 ball M
FRA
Chretien Waydelich
Individual 2 balls M
FRA
Jacques Sautereau
Cycling
25 km track race M
FRA
Auguste Daumain
Fencing
Foil individual M
FRA
Jacques Boulenger
Foil individual masters M
FRA
Jean-Baptiste Mimiague
Epee individual M
FRA
Leon See
Epee individual masters M
FRA
Henri Laurent
Epee individual open M
FRA
Leon See
Gymnastics
Individual all-round M
FRA
Lucien Demanet
Equestrian
Jumping individual
FRA
Louis de Champsavin
Long jump
FRA
de Bellegarde
Rowing
Pair with coxswain M
FRA
Antoine Vedrenne
Charles Deltour
Paoli
Shooting
Free rifle team M
FRA
Jean Rene Thomas
Leon Moreaux
Maurice Lecoq
Achille Paroche
Auguste Cavadini
Rapid fire pistol M
FRA
Eugene Balme
Trap M
FRA
Justinien de Clary
Swimming
4000 m freestyle M
FRA
Louis Martin
200 m team swimming M
FRA
J. Bertrand
Jules Verbecke
Maurice Hochepied
Victor Hochepied
Tennis
Doubles M
FRA
Andre Prevost
Georges de la Chapelle
Water Polo
Water polo M
FRA
Louis Martin
Fiolet
Alphonse Decuyper
Auguste Louis Marc
Louis Laufray
Paul Vasseur
Desire Merchez
Henri Peslier
Fardelle
Gelle
Jules Clevenot
Thomas Burgess
Eugene Coulon
Pesloy
This information about France at the olympic summer games in Paris 1900 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy