Ukrainian athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | UKR | Oleksii Hunbin | |||
Individual W | UKR | Anastasiia Pavlova | |||
Lidiia Sichenikova | |||||
Veronika Marchenko | |||||
Team W | UKR | Veronika Marchenko | |||
Anastasiia Pavlova | |||||
Lidiia Sichenikova | |||||
Team Mixed | UKR | Oleksii Hunbin | |||
Veronika Marchenko | |||||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | UKR | Serhiy Smelyk | |||
Marathon M | UKR | Mykola Nyzhnyk | |||
Bohdan-Ivan Horodyskyy | |||||
Oleksandr Sitkovskyy | |||||
20 km walk M | UKR | Ivan Losev | |||
Eduard Zabuzhenko | |||||
50 km walk M | UKR | Ivan Banzeruk | |||
Maryan Zakalnytskyy | |||||
Valeriy Litaniuk | |||||
High jump M | UKR | Andriy Protsenko | |||
Long jump M | UKR | Vladyslav Mazur | |||
Shot put M | UKR | Ihor Musiyenko | |||
Discus throw M | UKR | Mykyta Nesterenko | |||
Hammer throw M | UKR | Hlib Piskunov | |||
Mykhaylo Kokhan | |||||
400 m W | UKR | Tetyana Melnyk | |||
Marathon W | UKR | Yevheniya Prokofyeva | |||
Viktoriia Kaliuzhna | |||||
Darya Mykhaylova | |||||
400 m hurdles W | UKR | Anna Ryzhykova | |||
Mariya Mykolenko | |||||
Viktoriya Tkachuk | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | UKR | Nataliya Strebkova | |||
4x400 m W | UKR | Viktoriya Tkachuk | |||
Anna Ryzhykova | |||||
Alina Lohvynenko | |||||
Kateryna Klymiuk | |||||
20 km walk W | UKR | Lyudmila Olyanovska | |||
Mariia Sakharuk | |||||
Hanna Shevchuk | |||||
High jump W | UKR | Yaroslava Mahuchikh | |||
Yuliya Levchenko | |||||
Iryna Gerashchenko | |||||
Pole vault W | UKR | Yana Hladiychuk | |||
Maryna Kylypko | |||||
Long jump W | UKR | Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk | |||
Triple jump W | UKR | Olha Saladukha | |||
Shot put W | UKR | Olha Golodna | |||
Discus throw W | UKR | Nataliya Semenova | |||
Hammer throw W | UKR | Iryna Klymets | |||
Iryna Novozhylova | |||||
4x400 m Mixed | UKR | Alina Lohvynenko | |||
Mykyta Barabanov | |||||
Kateryna Klymiuk | |||||
Oleksandr Pohorilko | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | UKR | Artem Pochtarov | |||
Singles W | UKR | Maria Ulitina | |||
Boxing | |||||
Featherweight M | UKR | Mykola Butsenko | |||
Lightweight M | UKR | Yaroslav Khartsyz | |||
Middleweight M | UKR | Oleksandr Khyzhniak | |||
Super-heavyweight M | UKR | Tsotne Rohava | |||
Welterweight W | UKR | Anna Lysenko | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | UKR | Mariia Kichasova-Skoryk | |||
Yuliia Yuriichuk | |||||
K1 500 m W | UKR | Yuliia Yuriichuk | |||
Mariya Povkh | |||||
K2 500 m W | UKR | Anastasiia Todorova | |||
Liudmyla Kuklinovska | |||||
K4 500 m W | UKR | Mariya Povkh | |||
Mariia Kichasova-Skoryk | |||||
Anastasiia Todorova | |||||
Liudmyla Kuklinovska | |||||
C1 1000 m M | UKR | Pavlo Althukov | |||
Yurii Vandiuk | |||||
C2 1000 m M | UKR | Dmytro Ianchuk | |||
Pavlo Althukov | |||||
K1 slalom W | UKR | Viktoriia Us | |||
C1 200 m W | UKR | Anastasiia Chetverikova | |||
Liudmyla Luzan | |||||
C2 500 m W | UKR | Liudmyla Luzan | |||
Anastasiia Chetverikova | |||||
C1 slalom W | UKR | Viktoriia Us | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | UKR | Anatolii Budiak | |||
Road race W | UKR | Valeriya Kononenko | |||
Keirin W | UKR | Liubov Basova | |||
Olena Starikova | |||||
Team sprint W | UKR | Liubov Basova | |||
Olena Starikova | |||||
Sprint W | UKR | Liubov Basova | |||
Olena Starikova | |||||
Mountainbike W | UKR | Yana Belomoina | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | UKR | Oleg Kolodiy | |||
Springboard W | UKR | Viktoriya Kesar | |||
Anna Pysmenska | |||||
Platform M | UKR | Oleksii Sereda | |||
Platform W | UKR | Sofiia Lyskun | |||
Synchronized platform M | UKR | Oleksii Sereda | |||
Oleh Serbin | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | UKR | Inna Logutenkova | |||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual W | UKR | Olena Kryvytska | |||
Epee individual M | UKR | Igor Reizlin | |||
Roman Svichkar | |||||
Bogdan Nikishin | |||||
Sabre individual W | UKR | Olga Kharlan | |||
Epee team M | UKR | Roman Svichkar | |||
Bogdan Nikishin | |||||
Igor Reizlin | |||||
Anatolii Herey | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | UKR | Diana Varinska | |||
Individual all-round M | UKR | Illia Kovtun | |||
Yevgen Yudenkov | |||||
Team M | UKR | Igor Radivilov | |||
Yevgen Yudenkov | |||||
Illia Kovtun | |||||
Petro Pakhnyuk | |||||
Floor W | UKR | Diana Varinska | |||
Balance beam W | UKR | Diana Varinska | |||
Uneven bars W | UKR | Diana Varinska | |||
Floor M | UKR | Illia Kovtun | |||
Yevgen Yudenkov | |||||
Vault M | UKR | Igor Radivilov | |||
Pommel horse M | UKR | Illia Kovtun | |||
Yevgen Yudenkov | |||||
Rings M | UKR | Yevgen Yudenkov | |||
Igor Radivilov | |||||
Illia Kovtun | |||||
Parallel bars M | UKR | Illia Kovtun | |||
Yevgen Yudenkov | |||||
Horizontal bar M | UKR | Yevgen Yudenkov | |||
Illia Kovtun | |||||
Rhythmic group W | UKR | Yeva Meleshchuk | |||
Anastasiya Voznyak | |||||
Daryna Duda | |||||
Mariia Vysochanska | |||||
Mariola Bodnarchuk | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | UKR | Viktoriia Onopriienko | |||
Khrystyna Pohranychna | |||||
Trampoline individual M | UKR | Mykola Prostorov | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | UKR | Daria Bilodid | |||
Half-heavyweight W | UKR | Anastasiya Turchyn | |||
Heavyweight W | UKR | Yelyzaveta Kalanina | |||
Extra-lightweight M | UKR | Artem Lesiuk | |||
Half-lightweight M | UKR | Georgii Zantaraia | |||
Middleweight M | UKR | Quedjau Nhabali | |||
Heavyweight M | UKR | Iakiv Khammo | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | UKR | Anzhelika Terliuga | |||
Kumite 61 kg W | UKR | Anita Serogina | |||
Kumite 75 kg M | UKR | Stanislav Horuna | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual M | UKR | Pavlo Tymoshchenko | |||
Rowing | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | UKR | Stanislav Kovalov | |||
Igor Khmara | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | UKR | Oleh Tsarkov | |||
Serhiy Kulish | |||||
Air rifle M | UKR | Oleh Tsarkov | |||
Serhiy Kulish | |||||
Sports pistol W | UKR | Olena Kostevych | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | UKR | Pavlo Korostylov | |||
Air pistol W | UKR | Olena Kostevych | |||
Air pistol M | UKR | Oleg Omelchuk | |||
Pavlo Korostylov | |||||
Skeet W | UKR | Iryna Malovichko | |||
Air pistol team Mixed | UKR | Oleg Omelchuk | |||
Olena Kostevych | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | UKR | Vladyslav Bukhov | |||
100 m freestyle M | UKR | Serhii Shevtsov | |||
1500 m freestyle M | UKR | Mykhailo Romanchuk | |||
Sergii Frolov | |||||
100 m backstroke W | UKR | Daryna Zevina | |||
200 m backstroke W | UKR | Daryna Zevina | |||
100 m butterfly M | UKR | Ihor Troianovskyi | |||
200 m butterfly M | UKR | Ihor Troianovskyi | |||
Denys Kesyl | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | UKR | Krystyna Panchishko | |||
800 m freestyle M | UKR | Mykhailo Romanchuk | |||
Sergii Frolov | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | UKR | Marta Fiedina | |||
Anastasiya Savchuk | |||||
Team W | UKR | Maryna Aleksiiva | |||
Yelyzaveta Yakhno | |||||
Kseniya Sydorenko | |||||
Vladyslava Aleksiiva | |||||
Kateryna Reznik | |||||
Anastasiya Savchuk | |||||
Marta Fiedina | |||||
Alina Shynkarenko | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | UKR | Lei Kou | |||
Singles W | UKR | Ganna Gaponova | |||
Margaryta Pesotska | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Elina Svitolina | |||||
Dayana Yastremska | |||||
Doubles W | UKR | Dayana Yastremska | |||
Nadiia Kichenok | |||||
Elina Svitolina | |||||
Liudmyla Kichenok | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | UKR | Kamila Konotop | |||
Light-heavyweight W | UKR | Iryna Dekha | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | UKR | Alla Cherkasova | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | UKR | Vasyl Mykhailov | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | UKR | Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | UKR | Oksana Livach | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | UKR | Iryna Koliadenko | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | UKR | Alla Belinska | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | UKR | Lenur Temirov | |||
Freestyle welterweight W | UKR | Tetyana Kit | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | UKR | Parviz Nasibov | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | UKR | Zhan Beleniuk | |||
* The list of Ukrainian athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Ukrainian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||