Kazakhstani athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | KAZ | Sanzhar Mussayev | |||
Ilfat Abdullin | |||||
Denis Gankin | |||||
Team M | KAZ | Ilfat Abdullin | |||
Denis Gankin | |||||
Sanzhar Mussayev | |||||
Athletics | |||||
400 m M | KAZ | Mikhail Litvin | |||
20 km walk M | KAZ | Georgiy Sheiko | |||
200 m W | KAZ | Olga Safronova | |||
Marathon W | KAZ | Zhanna Mamazhanova | |||
20 km walk W | KAZ | Aiman Ratova | |||
High jump W | KAZ | Nadezhda Dubovitskaya | |||
Kristina Ovchinnikova | |||||
Triple jump W | KAZ | Irina Ektova | |||
Mariya Ovchinnikova | |||||
Olga Rypakova | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | KAZ | Saken Bibossinov | |||
Featherweight M | KAZ | Serik Temirzhanov | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Zakir Safiullin | |||
Welterweight M | KAZ | Ablaikhan Zhussupov | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Abilkhan Amankul | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KAZ | Bekzad Nurdauletov | |||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Vassiliy Levit | |||
Super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Kamshybek Kunkabayev | |||
Middleweight W | KAZ | Nadezhda Ryabets | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
K1 500 m W | KAZ | Natalya Sergeyeva | |||
C1 1000 m M | KAZ | Sergey Yemelyanov | |||
C2 1000 m M | KAZ | Timofey Yemelyanov | |||
Sergey Yemelyanov | |||||
K1 slalom W | KAZ | Yekaterina Smirnova | |||
C1 slalom M | KAZ | Alexandr Kulikov | |||
C1 200 m W | KAZ | Margarita Torlopova | |||
C2 500 m W | KAZ | Margarita Torlopova | |||
Svetlana Ussova | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | KAZ | Vadim Pronskiy | |||
Alexey Lutsenko | |||||
Dmitriy Gruzdev | |||||
Time trial M | KAZ | Alexey Lutsenko | |||
Omnium M | KAZ | Artyum Zakharov | |||
Keirin M | KAZ | Sergey Ponomaryov | |||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual M | KAZ | Ruslan Kurbanov | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Floor M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Vault M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Pommel horse M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Rings M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Parallel bars M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Horizontal bar M | KAZ | Milad Karimi | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | KAZ | Alina Adilkhanova | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | KAZ | Otgontsetseg Galbadrakh | |||
Extra-lightweight M | KAZ | Yeldos Smetov | |||
Half-lightweight M | KAZ | Yerlan Serikzhanov | |||
Lightweight M | KAZ | Zhansay Smagulov | |||
Half-middleweight M | KAZ | Didar Khamza | |||
Middleweight M | KAZ | Islam Bozbayev | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | KAZ | Moldir Zhangbyrbay | |||
Kumite +61 kg W | KAZ | Sofya Berultseva | |||
Kumite 67 kg M | KAZ | Darkhan Assadilov | |||
Kumite 75 kg M | KAZ | Nurkanat Azhikanov | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | KAZ | Daniyar Yuldashev | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | KAZ | Elena Potapenko | |||
Individual M | KAZ | Pavel Ilyashenko | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | KAZ | Vladislav Yakovlev | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | KAZ | Yuriy Yurkov | |||
Air rifle M | KAZ | Yuriy Yurkov | |||
Skeet W | KAZ | Zoya Kravchenko | |||
Assem Orynbay | |||||
Sport Climbing | |||||
Combined M | KAZ | Rishat Khaibullin | |||
Swimming | |||||
100 m backstroke W | KAZ | Diana Nazarova | |||
100 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Dmitriy Balandin | |||
200 m breaststroke M | KAZ | Dmitriy Balandin | |||
Marathon 10 km M | KAZ | Vitaliy Khudyakov | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | KAZ | Alexandra Nemich | |||
Yekaterina Nemich | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | KAZ | Kirill Gerassimenko | |||
Singles W | KAZ | Anastassiya Lavrova | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight W | KAZ | Cansel Deniz | |||
Heavyweight M | KAZ | Ruslan Zhaparov | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | KAZ | Alexander Bublik | |||
Mikhail Kukushkin | |||||
Doubles M | KAZ | Andrey Golubev | |||
Alexander Bublik | |||||
Singles W | KAZ | Yulia Putintseva | |||
Zarina Diyas | |||||
Elena Rybakina | |||||
Yaroslava Shvedova | |||||
Doubles mixed | KAZ | Yaroslava Shvedova | |||
Andrey Golubev | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | KAZ | Murat Shakenov | |||
Alexey Shmider | |||||
Altay Altayev | |||||
Yevgeniy Medvedev | |||||
Stanislav Shvedov | |||||
Miras Aubakirov | |||||
Danil Artyukh | |||||
Mikhail Ruday | |||||
Pavel Lipilin | |||||
Srdan Vuksanovic | |||||
Madikhan Makhmetov | |||||
Dusan Markovic | |||||
Rustam Ukumanov | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight W | KAZ | Zulfiya Chinshanlo | |||
Bantamweight M | KAZ | Igor Son | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | KAZ | Nurislam Sanayev | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | KAZ | Daulet Niyazbekov | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | KAZ | Daniyar Kaisanov | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | KAZ | Alisher Yergali | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | KAZ | Yusup Batirmurzaev | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | KAZ | Valentina Islamova | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | KAZ | Tatyana Akhmetova | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | KAZ | Elmira Syzdykova | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | KAZ | Meirambek Ainagulov | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | KAZ | Demeu Zhadrayev | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | KAZ | Nursultan Tursynov | |||
* The list of Kazakhstani athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Kazakhstani athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||