Hungarian athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics

  Facts about Hungaryat the Rio 2016 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Athletics
Marathon M HUN Gaspar Csere
Gabor Jozsa
110 m hurdles M HUN Balász Baji
20 km walk M HUN Mate Helebrandt
50 km walk M HUN Bence Venyercsan
Miklos Srp
Sándor Rácz
Discus throw M HUN Zoltán Kövágó
Hammer throw M HUN Krisztián Pars
Marathon W HUN Tunde Szabo
Krisztina Papp
Zsofia Erdelyi
20 km walk W HUN Viktória Madarász
Rita Recsei
Barbara Kovacs
High jump W HUN Barbara Szabó
Shot put W HUN Anita Márton
Heptathlon W HUN Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas
Xenia Krizsan
 Badminton
Singles W HUN Laura Sarosi
 Boxing
Welterweight M HUN Balazs Bacskai
Middleweight M HUN Zoltan Harcsa
 Canoe & Kayak
K1 200 m W HUN Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
Gabriella Szabo
K4 500 m W HUN Danuta Kozak
Krisztina Fazekas Zur
Gabriella Szabo
Tamara Csipes
K1 200 m M HUN Peter Molnar
K2 200 m M HUN Peter Molnar
Sandor Totka
K1 1000 m M HUN Balint Kopasz
K2 1000 m M HUN Tibor Hufnagel
Benjamin Ceiner
K4 1000 m M HUN Attila Kugler
Tibor Hufnagel
Tamas Somoracz
Benjamin Ceiner
C1 200 m M HUN Jonatan Hajdu
C1 1000 m M HUN Henrik Vasbanyai
C2 1000 m M HUN Henrik Vasbanyai
Robert Mike
 Cycling
Mountainbike M HUN Andras Parti
 Diving
Platform W HUN Villo Kormos
 Fencing
Foil individual W HUN Aida Mohamed
Edina Knapek
Epee individual W HUN Emese Szasz
Epee individual M HUN Geza Imre
Andras Redli
Gabor Boczko
Sabre individual W HUN Anna Marton
Sabre individual M HUN Tamas Decsi
Aron Szilagyi
Epee team M HUN Gabor Boczko
Peter Somfai
Geza Imre
Andras Redli
 Gymnastics
Individual all-round W HUN Zsofia Kovacs
Floor W HUN Zsofia Kovacs
Vault W HUN Zsofia Kovacs
Balance beam W HUN Zsofia Kovacs
Uneven bars W HUN Zsofia Kovacs
Pommel horse M HUN Vid Hidvegi
 Judo
Extra-lightweight W HUN Eva Csernoviczki
Lightweight W HUN Hedvig Karakas
Half-heavyweight W HUN Abigel Joo
Lightweight M HUN Miklos Ungvari
Half-middleweight M HUN Laszlo Csoknyai
Middleweight M HUN Krisztian Toth
Half-heavyweight M HUN Miklos Cirjenics
Heavyweight M HUN Barna Bor
 Modern Pentathlon
Individual W HUN Zsofia Foldhazi
Sarolta Kovacs
Individual M HUN Adam Marosi
Bence Demeter
 Rowing
Single sculls M HUN Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar
Pair without coxswain M HUN Bela Simon
Adrian Juhasz
 Sailing
Finn M HUN Zsombor Berecz
Laser W HUN Maria Erdi
Laser M HUN Benjamin Vadnai
Windsurfer W HUN Sara Cholnoky
Windsurfer M HUN Aron Gadorfalvi
 Shooting
Rifle three positions M HUN Peter Sidi
Istvan Peni
Rifle three positions W HUN Julianna Miskolczi
Rifle prone M HUN Peter Sidi
Norbert Szabian
Air rifle M HUN Peter Sidi
Istvan Peni
Air rifle W HUN Julianna Miskolczi
Sports pistol W HUN Zsofia Csonka
Renata Tobai Sike
Free pistol M HUN Miklos Tatrai
Air pistol W HUN Renata Tobai Sike
Viktoria Egri
Air pistol M HUN Miklos Tatrai
 Swimming
50 m freestyle W HUN Flora Molnar
50 m freestyle M HUN Krisztian Takacs
100 m freestyle M HUN Richard Bohus
Dominik Kozma
200 m freestyle W HUN Evelyn Verraszto
Ajna Kesely
200 m freestyle M HUN Peter Bernek
Dominik Kozma
400 m freestyle W HUN Boglarka Kapas
Ajna Kesely
400 m freestyle M HUN Peter Bernek
Gergö Kis
800 m freestyle W HUN Boglarka Kapas
Eva Risztov
1500 m freestyle M HUN Gergely Gyurta
Kristof Rasovszky
100 m backstroke W HUN Katinka Hosszu
100 m backstroke M HUN Gabor Balog
200 m backstroke W HUN Reka Gyorgy
Katinka Hosszu
200 m backstroke M HUN Adam Telegdy
David Foldhazi
100 m breaststroke W HUN Anna Sztankovics
100 m breaststroke M HUN Daniel Gyurta
200 m breaststroke W HUN Dalma Sebestyen
Anna Sztankovics
200 m breaststroke M HUN David Horvath
Daniel Gyurta
100 m butterfly W HUN Liliana Szilagyi
100 m butterfly M HUN Bence Pulai
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m butterfly W HUN Liliana Szilagyi
Katinka Hosszu
200 m butterfly M HUN Tamas Kenderesi
Laszlo Cseh Jr.
200 m medley W HUN Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
200 m medley M HUN David Verraszto
400 m medley W HUN Zsuzsanna Jakabos
Katinka Hosszu
400 m medley M HUN Gergely Gyurta
David Verraszto
4x100 m freestyle M HUN Peter Holoda
Dominik Kozma
Richard Bohus
Krisztian Takacs
4x200 m freestyle W HUN Katinka Hosszu
Boglarka Kapas
Ajna Kesely
Evelyn Verraszto
Zsuzsanne Jakabos
4x200 m freestyle M HUN Peter Bernek
Gergö Kis
Benjamin Gratz
Dominik Kozma
4x100 m medley M HUN Bence Pulai
Gabor Balog
Richard Bohus
Daniel Gyurta
Marathon 10 km W HUN Anna Greta Olasz
Eva Risztov
Marathon 10 km M HUN Mark Papp
 Table Tennis
Singles M HUN Adam Pattantyus
Singles W HUN Petra Lovas
Georgina Pota
 Tennis
Timea Babos
Doubles W HUN Timea Babos
Reka-Luca Jani
 Triathlon
Individual W HUN Margit Vanek
Zsofia Kovacs
Individual M HUN Tamas Toth
Gabor Faldum
 Water Polo
Water polo M HUN Viktor Nagy
Gergo Zalanki
Daniel Rudolf Varga
Gabor Kis
Denes Andor Varga
Norbert Hosnyanszky
Balazs Harai
Attila Decker
Marton Szivos
Marton Vamos
Krisztian Manhercz
Adam Decker
Balazs Erdelyi
Water polo W HUN Orsolya Kaso
Orsolya Takacs
Dora Csabai
Dora Antal
Edina Gangl
Ildiko Toth
Gabriella Szucs
Anna Illes
Krisztina Garda
Barbara Bujka
Hanna Kisteleki
Rita Keszthelyi
Dora Czigany
 Weightlifting
Super-heavyweight M HUN Peter Nagy
 Wrestling
Freestyle middleweight M HUN Istvan Vereb
Freestyle super-heavyweight M HUN Daniel Ligeti
Freestyle middleweight W HUN Marianna Sastin
Freestyle heavyweight W HUN Zsanett Nemeth
Greco-Roman lightweight M HUN Tamas Lorincz
Greco-Roman welterweight M HUN Peter Bacsi
Greco-Roman middleweight M HUN Viktor Lorincz
Greco-Roman heavyweight M HUN Balazs Kiss
This information about Hungarian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy