Slovenian athletes at the Sydney 2000 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | SLO | Peter Koprivnikar | |||
Athletics | |||||
400 m M | SLO | Matija Sestak | |||
Marathon M | SLO | Roman Kejzar | |||
4x100 m M | SLO | Urban Acman | |||
Matic Sustersic | |||||
Bostjan Fridrih | |||||
Matic Osovnikar | |||||
4x400 m M | SLO | Joze Vrtacic | |||
Matija Sestak | |||||
Sergej Salamon | |||||
Bostjan Horvat | |||||
Long jump M | SLO | Gregor Cankar | |||
Hammer throw M | SLO | Primoz Kozmus | |||
200 m W | SLO | Alenka Bikar | |||
800 m W | SLO | Brigita Langerholc | |||
1500 m W | SLO | Helena Javornik | |||
5000 m W | SLO | Helena Javornik | |||
4x400 m W | SLO | Meta Macus | |||
Brigita Langerholc | |||||
Aleksandra Prokofjev | |||||
Jolanda Ceplak | |||||
Triple jump W | SLO | Anja Valant | |||
Javelin throw W | SLO | Eufemija Storga | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | SLO | Maja Pohar | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 slalom W | SLO | Nada Mali | |||
K1 slalom M | SLO | Fedja Marusic | |||
Dejan Kralj | |||||
C1 slalom M | SLO | Simeon Hocevar | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | SLO | Tadej Valjavec | |||
Uros Murn | |||||
Martin Hvastija | |||||
Andrej Hauptman | |||||
Time trial M | SLO | Martin Hvastija | |||
Mountainbike M | SLO | Rok Drasler | |||
Primoz Strancar | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | SLO | Mojca Mavric | |||
Individual all-round M | SLO | Mitja Petkovsek | |||
Floor W | SLO | Mojca Mavric | |||
Vault W | SLO | Mojca Mavric | |||
Balance beam W | SLO | Mojca Mavric | |||
Uneven bars W | SLO | Mojca Mavric | |||
Parallel bars M | SLO | Mitja Petkovsek | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | SLO | Gregor Cvijic | |||
Tettey-Sowah Banfro | |||||
Beno Lapajne | |||||
Tomaz Tomsic | |||||
Zoran Jovicic | |||||
Iztok Puc | |||||
Uros Serbec | |||||
Ales Pajovic | |||||
Roman Pungartnik | |||||
Andrej Kastelic | |||||
Jani Likavec | |||||
Renato Vugrinec | |||||
Branko Bedekovic | |||||
Rolando Pusnik | |||||
Zoran Lubej | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls M | SLO | Luka Spik | |||
Iztok Cop | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | SLO | Miha Pirih | |||
Gregor Sracnjek | |||||
Four without coxswain M | SLO | Matej Prelog | |||
Janez Klemencic | |||||
Rok Kolander | |||||
Milan Jansa | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | SLO | Klara Maucec | |||
Janja Orel | |||||
470 M | SLO | Mitja Margon | |||
Tomaz Copi | |||||
Laser M | SLO | Vasilij Zbogar | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | SLO | Rajmond Debevec | |||
Rifle prone M | SLO | Rajmond Debevec | |||
Air rifle M | SLO | Rajmond Debevec | |||
Air rifle W | SLO | Natalija Prednik | |||
Trap M | SLO | Andraz Lipolt | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | SLO | Peter Mankoc | |||
100 m freestyle M | SLO | Peter Mankoc | |||
400 m freestyle M | SLO | Jure Bucar | |||
100 m backstroke M | SLO | Blaz Medvesek | |||
200 m backstroke M | SLO | Blaz Medvesek | |||
100 m breaststroke W | SLO | Natasa Kejzar | |||
100 m butterfly M | SLO | Peter Mankoc | |||
200 m medley W | SLO | Alenka Kejzar | |||
200 m medley M | SLO | Peter Mankoc | |||
400 m medley M | SLO | Marko Milenkovic | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Welterweight M | SLO | Marcel More | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | SLO | Tina Pisnik | |||
Katarina Srebotnik | |||||
Doubles W | SLO | Tina Krizan | |||
Katarina Srebotnik | |||||
* The list of Slovenian athletes in the 2000 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Slovenian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||