Colombian athletes at the Sydney 2000 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | COL | Jimmy Pino | |||
Marathon M | COL | Jose Alirio Carrasco | |||
High jump M | COL | Gilmar Mayo | |||
200 m W | COL | Felipa Palacios | |||
400 m W | COL | Norma González Camilde | |||
Marathon W | COL | Iglandini Gonzalez Pardo | |||
4x100 m W | COL | Felipa Palacios | |||
Mirtha Brock | |||||
Ximena Restrepo | |||||
Melissa Murillo Rivas | |||||
Digna Luz Murillo | |||||
Javelin throw W | COL | Sabina Moya Rivas | |||
Boxing | |||||
Featherweight M | COL | Andres Ledesma Villalba | |||
Lightweight M | COL | Jose Cruz Lazo | |||
Welterweight M | COL | Francisco Calderon | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | COL | Fredy Gonzalez | |||
John Fredy Garcia | |||||
Ruber Marin | |||||
Santiago Botero | |||||
Victor Hugo Pena | |||||
Time trial M | COL | Victor Hugo Pena | |||
Individual pursuit W | COL | Maria Luisa Calle Williams | |||
Points race M | COL | Marlon Perez | |||
Points race W | COL | Maria Luisa Calle Williams | |||
Mountainbike M | COL | Diego Garavito | |||
Mountainbike W | COL | Flor Marina Delgadillo | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | COL | Juan Guillermo Uran | |||
Springboard W | COL | Diana Pineda | |||
Platform M | COL | Juan Guillermo Uran | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Jumping individual | COL | Manuel Torres | |||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual W | COL | Angela Espinoza | |||
Epee individual M | COL | Mauricio Rivas Nieto | |||
Shooting | |||||
Moving target M | COL | Andres Felipe Torres | |||
Sports pistol W | COL | Adriana Rendon | |||
Air pistol W | COL | Adriana Rendon | |||
Trap M | COL | Danilo Caro | |||
Double trap M | COL | Danilo Caro | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | COL | Camilo Becerra Velasco | |||
100 m freestyle M | COL | Fernando Jacome Clavijo | |||
200 m freestyle M | COL | Fernando Jacome Clavijo | |||
100 m backstroke M | COL | German Martinez Diaz | |||
200 m backstroke M | COL | Alejandro Bermudez | |||
100 m breaststroke W | COL | Isabel Ceballos | |||
200 m breaststroke W | COL | Isabel Ceballos | |||
400 m medley M | COL | Alejandro Bermudez | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight M | COL | Milton Castro | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | COL | Fabiola Zuluaga | |||
Doubles W | COL | Mariana Mesa | |||
Fabiola Zuluaga | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | COL | Maria Morales | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight W | COL | Maria Isabel Urrutia | |||
Super-heavyweight W | COL | Carmenza Delgado | |||
Bantamweight M | COL | Nelson Castro Velasquez | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle lightweight M | COL | Edison Hurtado Lerma | |||
* The list of Colombian athletes in the 2000 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Colombian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||