athletics athletes in the Olympic Games

Unified Team Olympic Athletes in Athletics*

  Facts about Olympic Athletics
Event Athletes
 Athletics 1992
100 m M EUN Pavel Galkin
Vitaly Savin
200 m M EUN Edvin Ivanov
400 m M EUN Dmitry Kosov
800 m M EUN Anatoly Makarevich
1500 m M EUN Azat Rakipov
5000 m M EUN Andrey Tikhonov
10000 m M EUN Oleg Strizhakov
Marathon M EUN Yakov Tolstikov
110 m hurdles M EUN Vadim Kurach
Vladimir Shishkin
Sergey Usov
400 m hurdles M EUN Vadim Zadoinov
Oleg Tverdokhleb
3000 m steeplechase M EUN Vladimir Golias
Ivan Konovalov
4x100 m M EUN Andrey Fedoriv
Edvin Ivanov
Pavel Galkin
Vitaly Savin
4x400 m M EUN Dmitry Kosov
Oleg Tverdokhleb
Dmitry Golovastov
Dmitry Kliger
20 km walk M EUN Oleg Troshin
Mikhail Shchennikov
Vladimir Andreyev
50 km walk M EUN Aleksandr Potashov
Andrey Perlov
Valery Spitsyn
High jump M EUN Igor Paklin
Yury Sergiyenko
Pole vault M EUN Igor Trandenkov
Sergey Bubka
Maksim Tarasov
Long jump M EUN Dmitri Bagryanov
Vadim Ivanov
Triple jump M EUN Leonid Voloshin
Vassily Sokov
Aleksandr Kovalenko
Shot put M EUN Andrei Nemchianinov
Vyacheslav Lykho
Oleksandr Klymenko
Discus throw M EUN Vladimir Zinchenko
Dmitri Kovtsun
Dmitri Shevchenko
Hammer throw M EUN Andrey Abduvaliyev
Igor Nikulin
Igor Astapkovich
Javelin throw M EUN Dmitry Polyunin
Victor Zaitsev
Andrei Shevchuk
Decathlon M EUN Eduard Hämäläinen
Viktor Radchenko
Ramil Ganiyev
100 m W EUN Irina Privalova
Olga Bogoslovskaya
200 m W EUN Galina Malchugina
Marina Trandenkova
Irina Privalova
400 m W EUN Olga Bryzgina
Yelena Ruzina
Olga Nazarova
800 m W EUN Liliya Nurutdinova
Inna Yevseyeva
Lyubov Gurina
1500 m W EUN Tatyana Dorovskikh
Yekaterina Podkopayeva
Lyudmila Rogacheva
3000 m W EUN Tatyana Dorovskikh
Yelena Romanova
Yelena Kopytova
10000 m W EUN Olena Zhupiyova
Olga Bondarenko
Lyudmila Matveyeva
Marathon W EUN Valentina Yegorova
Madina Biktagirova
Ramilya Burangulova
100 m hurdles W EUN Marina Azyabina
Natalya Kolovanova
Lyudmila Narozhilenko
400 m hurdles W EUN Tatyana Ledovskaya
Vera Ordina
Margarita Ponomaryova
4x100 m W EUN Galina Malchugina
Irina Privalova
Olga Bogoslovskaya
Marina Trandenkova
4x400 m W EUN Marina Shmonina
Yelena Ruzina
Liliya Nurutdinova
Olga Bryzgina
Olga Nazarova
Lyudmila Dzhigalova
10 km walk W EUN Yelena Nikolayeva
Yelena Sayko
Alina Ivanova
High jump W EUN Olga Turchak
Olga Bolchova
Tatyana Shevchik
Long jump W EUN Larisa Bereznaya
Inessa Kravets
Irina Mushailova
Shot put W EUN Natalya Lisovskaya
Svetlana Krivelyova
Viktoriya Pavlysh
Discus throw W EUN Larissa Korotkevich
Olga Burova
Iryna Yatchenko
Javelin throw W EUN Irina Kostiuchenkova
Yelena Svezyentseva
Natalya Shikolenko
Heptathlon W EUN Anzjela Atroschenko
Irina Belova
* The list above only shows a selection of Unified Team athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Unified Team athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy