Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Soviet Union
Sports
Sailing
Soviet Olympic Athletes in Sailing*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Sailing 1952
5,5 m
URS
Lev Alekseyev
Pavel Pankrashkin
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Dragon
URS
Andrey Mazovka
Yury Golubev
Ivan Matveyev
Star
URS
Konstantin Melgunov
Aleksandr Chumakov
Finn M
URS
Pyotr Gorelikov
6 m
URS
Kirill Kozhevnikov
Boris Lobashkov
Fyodor Shutkov
Nikolay Yermakov
Nikolay Matveyev
Sailing 1956
5,5 m
URS
Lev Alekseyev
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Konstantin Melgunov
Dragon
URS
Ivan Matveyev
Andrey Mazovka
Pyotr Tolstikhin
Star
URS
Fyodor Shutkov
Timir Pinegin
Finn M
URS
Yury Shavrin
Sharpie
URS
Boris Ilyin
Aleksandr Chumakov
Sailing 1960
5,5 m
URS
Viktor Gorlov
Konstantin Melgunov
Pavel Parshin
Dragon
URS
Nikolay Yepifanov
Eduard Stayson
Vyacheslav Mozhayev
Star
URS
Timir Pinegin
Fyodor Shutkov
Finn M
URS
Aleksandr Tsutselov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Aleksandr Shelkovnikov
Viktor Pilchin
Sailing 1964
5,5 m
URS
Konstantin Melgunov
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Valentin Zamotaykin
Dragon
URS
Yury Shavrin
Lev Alekseyev
Valery Nikolin
Star
URS
Fyodor Shutkov
Timir Pinegin
Finn M
URS
Aleksandr Tsutselov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Viktor Pilchin
Aleksandr Shelkovnikov
Sailing 1968
5,5 m
URS
Vladimir Aleksandrov
Konstantin Aleksandrov
Konstantin Melgunov
Dragon
URS
Valery Ruzhnikov
Yury Anisimov
Valery Afanasyev
Star
URS
Timir Pinegin
Fyodor Shutkov
Finn M
URS
Valentin Mankin
Flying Dutchman
URS
Viktor Pilchin
Lev Rvalov
Sailing 1972
Soling
URS
Timir Pinegin
Rais Galimov
Valentin Zamotaykin
Tempest
URS
Vitaly Dyrdyra
Valentin Mankin
Dragon
URS
Boris Khabarov
Nikolay Gromov
Vladimir Yakovlev
Star
URS
Vladimir Vasilyev
Boris Budnikov
Finn M
URS
Victor Potapov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Valery Zubanov
Vladimir Leontyev
Sailing 1976
Soling
URS
Boris Budnikov
Valentin Zamotaikin
Nikolai Polyakov
Tempest
URS
Vladyslav Akimenko
Valentin Mankin
Tornado
URS
Vladimir Vasilyev
Vyacheslav Tineyev
470 M
URS
Aleksandr Potapov
Victor Potapov
Finn M
URS
Andrei Balashov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Valery Zubanov
Vladimir Leontyev
Sailing 1980
Soling
URS
Nikolai Pohyakov
Aleksandr Budnikov
Boris Budnikov
Star
URS
Valentin Mankin
Aleksandr Muzicenko
Tornado
URS
Victor Potapov
Aleksandr Zybin
470 M
URS
Sergei Zhdanov
Vladimir Ignatenko
Finn M
URS
Andrei Balashov
Flying Dutchman
URS
Vladimir Leontyev
Valery Zubanov
Sailing 1988
Soling
URS
Nikolai Polyakov
Oleg Miron
Georgi Shaydukov
Star
URS
Aleksandr Zybin
Viktor Solovyov
Tornado
URS
Yury Konovalov
Sergey Kravtsov
470 W
URS
Iryna Chunykhovska
Larysa Moskalenko
Finn M
URS
Oleg Khopyorsky
Flying Dutchman
URS
Sergey Borodinov
Viktor Budantsev
* The list above only shows a selection of Soviet sailors - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Soviet sailors at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy