Soviet Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*

  Facts about Olympic Canoe & Kayak
Event Athletes
 Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W URS Nina Savina
K1 1000 m M URS Lev Nikitin
K2 1000 m M URS Anatoly Troshenkov
Igor Kuznetsov
K1 10000 m M URS Ivan Sotnikov
K2 10000 m M URS Nikolay Teterkin
Igor Feoktisov
C1 1000 m M URS Vladimir Kotyrev
C2 1000 m M URS Sergey Chumakov
Aleksandr Krasavin
C1 10000 m M URS Pavel Kharin
C2 10000 m M URS Nukolai Perevozchikov
Valentin Orichenko
 Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W URS Yelizaveta Dementyeva
K1 1000 m M URS Igor Pissaryev
K2 1000 m M URS Mikhail Kaaleste
Anatoly Demitkov
K1 10000 m M URS Igor Pissaryev
K2 10000 m M URS Yevhen Yatsynenko
Sergei Klimov
C1 1000 m M URS Gennady Bukharin
C2 1000 m M URS Pavel Kharine
Gratsian Botev
C1 10000 m M URS Gennady Bukharin
C2 10000 m M URS Gratsian Botev
Pavel Kharine
 Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W URS Antonina Seredina
K2 500 m W URS Antonina Seredina
Maria Chubina
K1 1000 m M URS Ibragim Khasanov
K2 1000 m M URS Ivan Holovachov
Nikolas Rudzinskas
K1 4x500 m M URS Vladimir Natalukha
Anatoly Kononyenko
Fedir Lyakhovsky
Igor Pissaryev
C1 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Silayev
C2 1000 m M URS Leonid Geishtor
Sergei Makarenko
 Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W URS Lyudmila Khvedosyuk
K2 500 m W URS Antonina Seredina
Nina Grusintseva
K1 1000 m M URS Igor Pissaryev
K2 1000 m M URS Erik Kalugin
Ibragim Khasanov
K4 1000 m M URS Nikolai Chuzhykov
Anatoly Grishin
Vyacheslav Ionov
Vladimir Morozov
C1 1000 m M URS Yevgeny Penyayev
C2 1000 m M URS Stepan Oschepkov
Andriy Khymych
 Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W URS Lyudmila Pinayeva
K2 500 m W URS Antonina Seredina
Lyudmila Pinayeva
K1 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Shaparenko
K2 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Shaparenko
Vladimir Morozov
K4 1000 m M URS Yuri Stetsenko
Georgy Karyukhin
Dmitry Matveyev
Nikolai Chuzhykov
C1 1000 m M URS Vitaly Galkov
C2 1000 m M URS Naum Prokupets
Mikhail Zamotin
 Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W URS Yulia Ryabchynskaya
K2 500 m W URS Lyudmila Pinayeva
Kateryna Nahima-Kuryshko
K1 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Shaparenko
K2 1000 m M URS Nikolai Gorbachev
Viktor Kratasyuk
K4 1000 m M URS Vladimir Morozov
Yuri Filatov
Valery Didenko
Yuri Stetsenko
C1 1000 m M URS Vasyl Yurchenko
C2 1000 m M URS Vladislavas Cesiunas
Yuri Lobanov
K1 slalom W URS Biruta Hercova
K1 slalom M URS Gogi Naskidashvili
 Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W URS Tatiana Korshunova
K1 500 m M URS Sergei Lizunov
K2 500 m W URS Galina Kreft
Nina Gopova
K2 500 m M URS Sergei Nahorny
Vladimir Romanovsky
K1 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Shaparenko
K2 1000 m M URS Sergei Nahorny
Vladimir Romanovsky
K4 1000 m M URS Sergei Chukhrai
Aleksandr Degtyarev
Vladimir Morozov
Yuri Filatov
C1 500 m M URS Aleksandr Rogov
C2 500 m M URS Sergei Petrenko
Aleksandr Vinogradov
C1 1000 m M URS Vasyl Yurchenko
C2 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Vinogradov
Sergei Petrenko
 Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W URS Antonina Melnikova
K1 500 m M URS Vladimir Parfenovich
K2 500 m W URS Galina Alexeyaeva
Nina Trofimova
K2 500 m M URS Sergei Chukhray
Vladimir Parfenovich
K1 1000 m M URS Rasmutis Visinskis
K2 1000 m M URS Sergei Chukhray
Vladimir Parfenovich
K4 1000 m M URS Vladimir Taynikov
Gennady Makhnev
Sergei Nahorny
Aleksandr Avdeyev
C1 500 m M URS Sergei Postryekhin
C2 500 m M URS Sergei Petrenko
Aleksandr Vinogradov
C1 1000 m M URS Sergei Postryekhin
C2 1000 m M URS Vasyl Yurchenko
Yuri Lobanov
 Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W URS Galina Savenko
K1 500 m M URS Victor Poussev
K2 500 m W URS Irma Salomykova
Irina Khmelevskaya
K2 500 m M URS Viktor Denisov
Igor Nagayev
K4 500 m W URS Irina Khmelevskaya
Irma Salomykova
Nadezhda Kovalevich
Alexandra Apanovich
K1 1000 m M URS Dmitri Bankovsky
K2 1000 m M URS Sergei Kalesnik
Serguei Galkov
K4 1000 m M URS Aleksandr Motuzenko
Igor Nahayev
Viktor Denisov
Sergei Kyrsanov
C1 500 m M URS Mikhail Slyvynski
C2 500 m M URS Nikolai Zhuravsky
Viktor Reneisky
C1 1000 m M URS Ivans Klementjevs
C2 1000 m M URS Viktor Reneisky
Nikolai Zhuravsky
* The list above only shows a selection of Soviet canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Soviet canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy