Russian shooting athletes in the Olympic Games

Russian Olympic Athletes in Shooting*

  Facts about Olympic Shooting
Event Athletes
 Shooting 1912
Free rifle team M RUS Teotan Lebedev
Pavel Leche
Dmitry Kuskov
Pavel de Valdayne
Konstantin Kalinin
Aleksandr Tillo
Military rifle M RUS Georgy Vishnyakov
Pavel de Valdayne
Military rifle team M RUS Konstantin Kalinin
Aleksandr Tillo
Teotan Lebedev
Pavel de Valdayne
Pavel Leche
Dmitry Kuskov
Rifle prone M RUS Aleksandr Dobrzhansky
Vladimir Potekin
Small bore rifle M RUS Aleksandr Dobrzhansky
Vladimir Potekin
Free pistol M RUS Dmitry Kuskov
Nikolai Melnitsky
Nikolai Kolomenkin
Amos Kash
Pavel Voyloshnikov
Georgy Panteleymonov
Grigory Shesterikov
Military revolver team M RUS Nikolai Panic
Pavel Voyloshnikov
Nikolai Melnitsky
Grigory Schesterikov
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Grigory Shesterikov
Georgy Panteleymonov
Pavel Voyloshnikov
Amos Kash
Nikolai Melnitsky
Dueling pistols team M RUS Nikolai Melnitsky
Amos Kasch
Georgy Panteleymonov
Pavel Voyloshnikov
Trap M RUS Harry Blau
Running deer single shot M RUS Vasily Skrotsky
Dmitri Barkov
Harry Blaus
Aleksandr Dobrzhansky
Pavel Lieth
Running deer single shot team M RUS Dmitri Barkov
Vassily Skrozki
Harry Blau
Aleksandr Dobryansky
Running deer double shot M RUS Dmitri Barkov
Vasily Skrotsky
 Shooting 1996
Rifle three positions M RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Vjatcheslav Bochkarev
Rifle three positions W RUS Irina Gerasimenok
Rifle prone M RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Sergey Kovalenko
Air rifle M RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Yevgeny Aleynikov
Air rifle W RUS Anna Malukhina
Marina Grigorieva
Moving target M RUS Yury Yermolenko
Dmitri Lykine
Sports pistol W RUS Marina Logvinenko
Svetlana Smirnova
Free pistol M RUS Boris Kokorev
Air pistol W RUS Olga Klochneva
Marina Logvinenko
Air pistol M RUS Vladimir Isakov
Sergei Pyzhyanov
Skeet M RUS Nikolai Tioply
Double trap W RUS Svetlana Dyomina
Yelena Rabaya
 Shooting 2000
Rifle three positions M RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Evgueni Aleinikov
Rifle three positions W RUS Maria Feklistova
Tatyana Goldobina
Rifle prone M RUS Sergey Kovalenko
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Air rifle M RUS Evgueni Aleinikov
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Air rifle W RUS Lyubov Galkina
Tatyana Goldobina
Moving target M RUS Igor Kolessov
Dmitri Lykine
Sports pistol W RUS Marina Logvinenko
Olga Kuznetsova
Free pistol M RUS Boris Kokorev
Vladimir Goncharov
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Sergei Alifirenko
Air pistol W RUS Svetlana Smirnova
Olga Kuznetsova
Air pistol M RUS Boris Kokorev
Mikhail Nestruyev
Vladimir Goncharov
Trap W RUS Yelena Tkach
Trap M RUS Serguei Lioubomirov
Aleksey Alipov
Skeet W RUS Erdzhanik Avetisyan
Svetlana Demina
Skeet M RUS Nikolai Teplyi
Double trap M RUS Aleksey Alipov
Double trap W RUS Yelena Tkach
 Shooting 2004
Rifle three positions M RUS Sergey Kovalenko
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Rifle three positions W RUS Tatyana Goldobina
Lyubov Galkina
Rifle prone M RUS Sergey Kovalenko
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Air rifle M RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Konstantin Prikhodtchenko
Air rifle W RUS Lyubov Galkina
Tatyana Goldobina
Moving target M RUS Dmitri Lykin
Aleksandr Blinov
Sports pistol W RUS Nataliya Paderina
Free pistol M RUS Boris Kokorev
Mikhail Nestruyev
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Sergei Alifirenko
Sergei Poliakov
Air pistol W RUS Nataliya Paderina
Olga Klochneva
Air pistol M RUS Vladimir Isakov
Mikhail Nestruyev
Trap W RUS Irina Laricheva
Trap M RUS Maksim Kosaryev
Aleksey Alipov
Skeet W RUS Svetlana Dyomina
Skeet M RUS Valery Shomin
Sergey Aksyutin
Double trap M RUS Vasily Mosin
Vitaly Fokeyev
Double trap W RUS Yelena Dudnik
 Shooting 2008
Rifle three positions M RUS Sergey Kovalenko
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Rifle three positions W RUS Lyubov Galkina
Tatyana Goldobina
Rifle prone M RUS Konstantin Prikhodtchenko
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Air rifle M RUS Konstantin Prikhodtchenko
Sergey Kruglov
Air rifle W RUS Lyubov Galkina
Olga Desyatskaya
Sports pistol W RUS Yuliya Alipava
Nataliya Paderina
Free pistol M RUS Vladimir Isakov
Mikhail Nestruyev
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Aleksey Klimov
Leonid Ekimov
Air pistol W RUS Nataliya Paderina
Svetlana Smirnova
Air pistol M RUS Mikhail Nestruyev
Leonid Ekimov
Trap W RUS Irina Laricheva
Trap M RUS Pavel Gurkin
Aleksey Alipov
Skeet W RUS Svetlana Dyomina
Skeet M RUS Konstantin Tsuranov
Valeriy Shomin
Double trap M RUS Vasily Mosin
Vitaly Fokeyev
 Shooting 2012
Rifle three positions M RUS Artyom Khadzhibekov
Denis Sokolov
Rifle three positions W RUS Lyubov Galkina
Daria Vdovina
Rifle prone M RUS Sergey Kovalenko
Artyom Khadzhibekov
Air rifle M RUS Alesey Kamensky
Aleksandr Sokolov
Air rifle W RUS Lyubov Galkina
Daria Vdovina
Sports pistol W RUS Anna Mastyanina
Kira Mozgalova
Free pistol M RUS Leonid Ekimov
Vladimir Isakov
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Aleksey Klimov
Leonid Ekimov
Air pistol W RUS Lyubov Yaskevich
Nataliya Paderina
Air pistol M RUS Denis Kulakov
Leonid Ekimov
Trap W RUS Yelena Tkach
Trap M RUS Aleksey Alipov
Maxim Kosarev
Skeet W RUS Marina Belikova
Skeet M RUS Valeriy Shomin
Double trap M RUS Vitaly Fokeev
Vasily Mosin
 Shooting 2016
Rifle three positions M RUS Fedor Vlasov
Sergey Kamenskiy
Rifle three positions W RUS Daria Vdovina
Rifle prone M RUS Kirill Grigoryan
Sergey Kamenskiy
Air rifle M RUS Sergey Kamenskiy
Vladimir Maslennikov
Air rifle W RUS Daria Vdovina
Sports pistol W RUS Ekaterina Korshunova
Vitalina Batsarashkina
Free pistol M RUS Denis Koulakov
Vladimir Gontcharov
Rapid fire pistol M RUS Aleksey Klimov
Air pistol W RUS Vitalina Batsarashkina
Ekaterina Korshunova
Air pistol M RUS Vladimir Isakov
Vladimir Gontcharov
Trap W RUS Ekaterina Rabaya
Tatiana Barsuk
Trap M RUS Aleksey Alipov
Skeet W RUS Albina Shakirova
Skeet M RUS Anton Astakhov
Double trap M RUS Vasily Mosin
Vitaly Fokeev
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian shooting athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian shooting athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy