Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Russia
Sports
Canoe & Kayak
Russian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m M
RUS
Sergey Verlin
K2 500 m W
RUS
Natalya Guliy
Larissa Kosorukova
K2 500 m M
RUS
Oleg Gorobiy
Anatoly Tishchenko
K4 500 m W
RUS
Larissa Kosorukova
Natalya Guliy
Tatyana Tishchenko
Olga Tishchenko
K2 1000 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Ivanik
Andrey Tisin
K4 1000 m M
RUS
Oleg Gorobiy
Georgiy Tsybulenko
Sergey Verlin
Anatoly Tishchenko
C2 500 m M
RUS
Pavel Konovalov
Andrey Kabanov
K1 slalom M
RUS
Anton Lazko
C1 slalom M
RUS
Danila Kuznetsov
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m M
RUS
Anatoly Tishchenko
K2 500 m W
RUS
Natalya Goulii
Elena Tissina
K2 500 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Ivanik
Roman Zarubin
K4 500 m W
RUS
Galina Poryvayeva
Elena Tissina
Olga Tishchenko
Nataliya Guly
K1 1000 m M
RUS
Anton Ryakhov
K2 1000 m M
RUS
Yevgeny Salakhov
Oleg Gorobiy
K4 1000 m M
RUS
Roman Zarubin
Oleg Gorobiy
Yevgeny Salakhov
Anatoly Tishchenko
C1 500 m M
RUS
Maxim Opalev
C2 500 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Kovalev
Aleksandr Kostoglod
C1 1000 m M
RUS
Maxim Opalev
C2 1000 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Kovalev
Aleksandr Kostoglod
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W
RUS
Olga Kostenko
K1 500 m M
RUS
Anton Ryakhov
Andrey Shkiotov
K2 500 m M
RUS
Vladimir Grushikhin
Anatoly Tishchenko
K1 1000 m M
RUS
Andrey Shkiotov
K2 1000 m M
RUS
Anatoly Tishchenko
Vladimir Grushikhin
C1 500 m M
RUS
Maxim Opalev
C2 500 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Kovalev
Aleksandr Kostoglod
C1 1000 m M
RUS
Konstantin Fomichev
C2 1000 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Kostoglod
Aleksandr Kovalev
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
RUS
Yuliana Salakhova
K1 500 m M
RUS
Anton Ryakhov
K1 1000 m M
RUS
Anton Ryakhov
K4 1000 m M
RUS
Yevgeny Salakhov
Konstantin Vishnyakov
Anton Vasilyev
Ilya Medvedev
C1 500 m M
RUS
Maxim Opalev
C2 500 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Kostoglod
Sergey Ulegin
C1 1000 m M
RUS
Victor Melantev
C2 1000 m M
RUS
Sergey Ulegin
Aleksandr Kostoglod
K1 slalom W
RUS
Aleksandra Perova
C1 slalom M
RUS
Aleksandr Lipatov
C2 slalom M
RUS
Mikhail Kuznetsov
Dmitry Larionov
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
RUS
Natalia Lobova
K1 500 m W
RUS
Yuliana Salakhova
K2 500 m W
RUS
Vera Sobetova
Natalia Lobova
K4 500 m W
RUS
Vera Sobetova
Yulia Kachalova
Natalia Podolskaya
Yuliana Salakhova
K1 200 m M
RUS
Yevgeny Salakhov
K2 200 m M
RUS
Aleksandr Dyachenko
Yury Postrigay
K1 1000 m M
RUS
Pavel Nikolaev
K2 1000 m M
RUS
Ilya Medvedev
Anton Ryakhov
K4 1000 m M
RUS
Anton Vasilev
Ilya Medvedev
Anton Ryakhov
Oleg Zhestkov
C1 200 m M
RUS
Ivan Shtyl
C1 1000 m M
RUS
Ilia Shtokalov
C2 1000 m M
RUS
Alexey Korovashkov
Ilya Pervukhin
K1 slalom W
RUS
Marta Kharitonova
C1 slalom M
RUS
Aleksandr Lipatov
C2 slalom M
RUS
Dmitry Larionov
Mikhail Kuznetsov
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 500 m W
RUS
Elena Aniushina
K2 500 m W
RUS
Kira Stepanova
Elena Aniushina
K1 200 m M
RUS
Yevgeny Lukantsov
K1 1000 m M
RUS
Roman Anoshkin
K4 1000 m M
RUS
Roman Anoshkin
Oleg Zhestkov
Vasily Pogreban
Kirill Lyapunov
C1 200 m M
RUS
Andrey Kraitor
C1 1000 m M
RUS
Ilia Shtokalov
C2 1000 m M
RUS
Ilia Shtokalov
Ilya Pervukhin
K1 slalom W
RUS
Marta Kharitonova
K1 slalom M
RUS
Pavel Eigel
C1 slalom M
RUS
Aleksandr Lipatov
C2 slalom M
RUS
Dmitry Larionov
Mikhail Kuznetsov
* The list above only shows a selection of Russian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Russian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy