Kazakhstani Olympic Athletes in Cross Country*

  Facts about Olympic Cross Country
Event Athletes
 Cross Country 1994
5 km W KAZ Elena Tchernetsova
Oxana Kotova
Yelena Volodina
Natalia Shtaimets
10 km M KAZ Vladimir Smirnov
Pavel Riabinine
Andrey Nevzorov
Nikolai Ivanov
10+15 km pursuit M KAZ Vladimir Smirnov
15 km W KAZ Oxana Kotova
Yelena Volodina
Elena Tchernetsova
30 km M KAZ Nikolai Ivanov
Andrey Nevzorov
Vladimir Smirnov
Pavel Korolev
30 km W KAZ Yelena Volodina
Elena Tchernetsova
Oxana Kotova
50 km M KAZ Pavel Riabinine
Serguei Margatski
Vladimir Smirnov
Nikolai Ivanov
 Cross Country 1998
5 km W KAZ Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Svetlana Deshevykh
Olga Selezneva
10 km M KAZ Vladimir Smirnov
Pavel Ryabinin
Vitalii Lilichenko
Andrey Nevzorov
5+10 km pursuit W KAZ Svetlana Deshevykh
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Olga Selezneva
10+15 km pursuit M KAZ Vladimir Smirnov
30 km W KAZ Olga Selezneva
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Deshevykh
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
50 km M KAZ Vladimir Smirnov
15 km W KAZ Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yelena Antonova
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Deshevykh
4x5 km W KAZ Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Olga Selezneva
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Deshevykh
 Cross Country 2002
10 km W KAZ Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Antonova
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Svetlana Deshevykh
15 km M KAZ Denis Krivushkin
Andrey Golovko
Igor Zubrilin
Pavel Riabinine
5+5 km pursuit W KAZ Yelena Antonova
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Svetlana Deshevykh
Oxana Yatskaya
10+10 km pursuit M KAZ Denis Krivushkin
Nikolay Chebotko
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Nevzorov
15 km W KAZ Natalya Isachenko
Daria Starostina
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
30 km M KAZ Maxim Odnodvortsev
Andrey Nevzorov
Nikolay Chebotko
Vladimir Bortsov
30 km W KAZ Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Antonova
Svetlana Deshevykh
50 km M KAZ Maxim Odnodvortsev
Igor Zubrilin
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Nevzorov
4x5 km W KAZ Yelena Antonova
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Deshevykh
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
4x10 km M KAZ Nikolay Chebotko
Pavel Riabinine
Andrey Nevzorov
Andrey Golovko
Sprint W KAZ Natalya Isachenko
Daria Starostina
Sprint M KAZ Maxim Odnodvortsev
Nikolay Chebotko
Vladimir Bortsov
Denis Krivushkin
 Cross Country 2006
10 km W KAZ Yevgeniya Voloshenko
Natalya Isachenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yelena Antonova
15 km M KAZ Maxim Odnodvortsev
Andrey Golovko
Dmitrij Eremenko
Alexey Poltaranin
Skiathlon W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Yevgeniya Voloshenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Skiathlon M KAZ Maxim Odnodvortsev
Andrey Golovko
Andrey Kondroschev
Dmitrij Eremenko
30 km W KAZ Natalya Isachenko
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
50 km M KAZ Andrey Golovko
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Andrey Kondroschev
Denis Krivushkin
4x5 km W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yevgeniya Voloshenko
4x10 km M KAZ Dmitrij Eremenko
Yevgeniy Koschevoy
Maxim Odnodvortsev
Andrey Golovko
Sprint W KAZ Daria Starostina
Natalya Isachenko
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Sprint M KAZ Nikolay Chebotko
Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Safonov
Yevgeniy Koshevoy
Team sprint W KAZ Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Kolomina
Team sprint M KAZ Nikolay Chebotko
Yevgeniy Koschevoy
 Cross Country 2010
10 km W KAZ Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Tatjana Roshina
Yelena Kolomina
15 km M KAZ Sergey Cherepanov
Nikolay Chebotko
Yevgeniy Velichko
Alexey Poltaranin
Skiathlon W KAZ Oxana Yatskaya
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Marina Matrossova
Yelena Kolomina
Skiathlon M KAZ Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W KAZ Marina Matrossova
Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
50 km M KAZ Alexey Poltaranin
Yevgeniy Velichko
4x5 km W KAZ Svetlana Malahova-Shishkina
Oxana Yatskaya
Yelena Kolomina
Tatjana Roshina
4x10 km M KAZ Yevgeniy Velichko
Alexey Poltoranin
Sergey Cherepanov
Nikolay Chebotko
Sprint W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Marina Matrossova
Yelena Antonova
Oxana Yatskaya
Sprint M KAZ Nikolay Chebotko
Yevgeniy Koshevoy
Alexey Poltaranin
Sergey Cherepanov
Team sprint W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Oxana Yatskaya
Team sprint M KAZ Nikolay Chebotko
Alexey Poltaranin
 Cross Country 2014
10 km W KAZ Tatyana Ossipova
Yelena Kolomina
Anastasiya Slonova
15 km M KAZ Yevgeniy Velichko
Yerdos Akhmadiyev
Alexey Poltoranin
Nikolay Chebotko
Skiathlon W KAZ Anastasiya Slonova
Yelena Kolomina
Skiathlon M KAZ Mark Starostin
Sergey Cherepanov
Alexey Poltoranin
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Tatyana Ossipova
50 km M KAZ Mark Starostin
Sergey Cherepanov
Yevgeniy Velichko
Yerdos Akhmadiyev
4x10 km M KAZ Denis Volotka
Mark Starostin
Yevgeniy Velichko
Sergey Cherepanov
Sprint W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Tatyana Ossipova
Sprint M KAZ Denis Volotka
Nikolay Chebotko
Roman Ragozin
Team sprint W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Anastasiya Slonova
Team sprint M KAZ Alexey Poltoranin
Nikolay Chebotko
 Cross Country 2018
10 km W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Anna Shevchenko
Valeriya Tyuleneva
15 km M KAZ Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Denis Volotka
Yevgeniy Velichko
Skiathlon W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Anna Shevchenko
Skiathlon M KAZ Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W KAZ Valeriya Tyuleneva
Anna Shevchenko
Yelena Kolomina
50 km M KAZ Alexey Poltoranin
Yevgeniy Velichko
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Denis Volotka
4x10 km M KAZ Yevgeniy Velichko
Alexey Poltoranin
Denis Volotka
Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Sprint W KAZ Yelena Kolomina
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Anna Shevchenko
Sprint M KAZ Denis Volotka
Alexey Poltoranin
Team sprint W KAZ Valeriya Tyuleneva
Anna Shevchenko
Team sprint M KAZ Alexey Poltoranin
Denis Volotka
 Cross Country 2022
10 km W KAZ Nadezhda Stepashkina
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Kseniya Shalygina
Angelina Shuryga
15 km M KAZ Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
Skiathlon W KAZ Nadezhda Stepashkina
Valeriya Tyuleneva
Angelina Shuryga
Kseniya Shalygina
Skiathlon M KAZ Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
30 km W KAZ Angelina Shuryga
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Irina Bykova
50 km M KAZ Yevgeniy Velichko
4x5 km W KAZ Irina Bykova
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Angelina Shuryga
Kseniya Shalygina
Sprint W KAZ Angelina Shuryga
Kseniya Shalygina
Irina Bykova
Nadezhda Stepashkina
Sprint M KAZ Vitaliy Pukhkalo
Yevgeniy Velichko
Team sprint W KAZ Nadezhda Stepashkina
Angelina Shuryga
* The list above only shows a selection of Kazakhstani cross country skiers - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Kazakhstani cross country skiers at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy