Trinidadian and Tobagonian athletics athletes in the Olympic Games

Trinidadian and Tobagonian Olympic Athletes in Athletics*

  Facts about Olympic Athletics
Event Athletes
 Athletics 1948
100 m M TTO George Lewis
200 m M TTO George Lewis
800 m M TTO Wilfred Tull
1500 m M TTO Wilfred Tull
5000 m M TTO Manny Ramjohn
10000 m M TTO Manny Ramjohn
 Athletics 1956
100 m M TTO Michael Agostini
Ermund Turton
200 m M TTO Michael Agostini
Joseph Goddard
 Athletics 1964
100 m M TTO Wilton Jackson
200 m M TTO Edwin Roberts
400 m M TTO Kent Bernard
Edwin Skinner
Wendell Mottley
4x400 m M TTO Edwin Skinner
Wendell Mottley
Edwin Roberts
Kent Bernard
 Athletics 1968
100 m M TTO Ronald Monsegue
200 m M TTO Edwin Roberts
Winston Short
400 m M TTO George Simon
800 m M TTO Benedict Cayenne
 Athletics 1972
100 m M TTO Ainsley Armstrong
Rudolph Reid
Hasely Crawford
200 m M TTO Edwin Roberts
Ainsley Armstrong
Trevor James
400 m M TTO Arthur Cooper
Charles Joseph
200 m W TTO Laura Pierre
 Athletics 1976
100 m M TTO Hasely Crawford
Christopher Brathwaite
Ainsley Armstrong
200 m M TTO Hasely Crawford
Ainsley Armstrong
400 m M TTO Michael Solomon
Charles Joseph
800 m M TTO Horace Tuitt
Long jump M TTO Neil Swanston
 Athletics 1980
100 m M TTO Christopher Brathwaite
Hasely Crawford
200 m M TTO Christopher Brathwaite
Andrew Bruce
400 m M TTO Joseph Coombs
Michael Solomon
 Athletics 1984
100 m M TTO Hasely Crawford
400 m M TTO Michael Paul
Anton Skerritt
100 m W TTO Gillian Forde
Angela Williams
200 m W TTO Gillian Forde
Angela Williams
400 m W TTO Gail Emmanuel
 Athletics 1988
400 m M TTO Patrick Delice
Ian Morris
100 m W TTO Angela Williams
200 m W TTO Angela Williams
 Athletics 1992
100 m M TTO Ato Boldon
200 m M TTO Ato Boldon
Neil de Silva
400 m M TTO Ian Morris
Alvin Daniel
Patrick Delice
 Athletics 1996
100 m M TTO Ato Boldon
200 m M TTO Ato Boldon
Neil de Silva
400 m M TTO Robert Guy
Neil de Silva
Marathon M TTO Ronald Holassie
Javelin throw M TTO Kirt Thompson
High jump W TTO Natasha Alleyne
 Athletics 2000
100 m M TTO Niconner Alexander
Ato Boldon
200 m M TTO Julian Raeburn
Ato Boldon
400 m M TTO Neil de Silva
Ato Modibo
Marathon M TTO Ronald Holassie
110 m hurdles M TTO Stephen Brown
4x100 m M TTO Julian Raeburn
Niconner Alexander
Marc Burns
Ato Boldon
Jacey Harper
4x400 m M TTO Damion Barry
Neil de Silva
Ato Modibo
Simon Pierre
Long jump M TTO Wendell Williams
100 m W TTO Fana Ashby
Ayanna Hutchinson
Heptathlon W TTO Marsha Mark
 Athletics 2004
100 m M TTO Marc Burns
Ato Boldon
Niconner Alexander
400 m M TTO Ato Modibo
800 m M TTO Sherridan Kirk
4x100 m M TTO Ato Boldon
Niconner Alexander
Marc Burns
Darrel Brown
Triple jump M TTO Juan le Simon
100 m W TTO Fana Ashby
4x100 m W TTO Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Ayanna Hutchinson
Fana Ashby
Wanda Hutson
Shot put W TTO Cleopatra Borel
Hammer throw W TTO Candice Scott
Heptathlon W TTO Marsha Mark
 Athletics 2008
100 m M TTO Marc Burns
Richard Thompson
Darrel Brown
200 m M TTO Rondell Sorrillo
Aaron Armstrong
400 m M TTO Ato Modibo
Renny Quow
110 m hurdles M TTO Mikel Thomas
4x100 m M TTO Marc Burns
Keston Bledman
Aaron Armstrong
Emmanuel Callender
Richard Thompson
4x400 m M TTO Cowin Mills
Joyon Toppin
Ato Modibo
Stan Waithe
100 m W TTO Semoy Hackett
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Sasha Springer-Jones
100 m hurdles W TTO Aleesha Barber
400 m hurdles W TTO Josanne Lucas
4x100 m W TTO Wanda Hutson
Ayanna Hutchinson
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Semoy Hackett
Long jump W TTO Rhonda Watkins
Shot put W TTO Cleopatra Borel-Brown
Hammer throw W TTO Candice Scott
 Athletics 2012
100 m M TTO Keston Bledman
Rondel Sorrillo
Richard Thompson
200 m M TTO Rondel Sorrillo
400 m M TTO Lalonde Gordon
Renny Quow
Deon Lendore
110 m hurdles M TTO Mikel Thomas
Wayne Davis
400 m hurdles M TTO Jehue Gordon
4x100 m M TTO Keston Bledman
Marc Burns
Emmanuel Callender
Richard Thompson
4x400 m M TTO Ade Alleyne-Forte
Jarrin Solomon
Lalonde Gordon
Deon Lendore
Javelin throw M TTO Keshorn Walcott
100 m W TTO Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Semoy Hackett
200 m W TTO Semoy Hackett
Kai Selvon
400 m hurdles W TTO Janeil Bellille
4x100 m W TTO Semoy Hackett
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Kai Selvon
Triple jump W TTO Ayanna Alexander
Shot put W TTO Cleopatra Borel
 Athletics 2016
100 m M TTO Rondel Sorrillo
Richard Thompson
Keston Bledman
200 m M TTO Kyle Greaux
Rondel Sorrillo
400 m M TTO Machel Cedenio
Deon Lendore
Lalonde Gordon
110 m hurdles M TTO Mikel Thomas
400 m hurdles M TTO Jehue Gordon
4x100 m M TTO Rondel Sorrillo
Emmanuel Callender
Keston Bledman
Richard Thompson
4x400 m M TTO Lalonde Gordon
Machel Cedenio
Deon Lendore
Jarrin Solomon
Javelin throw M TTO Keshorn Walcott
100 m W TTO Semoy Hackett
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
200 m W TTO Semoy Hackett
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Reyare Thomas
400 m hurdles W TTO Janeil Bellille
Sparkle McKnight
4x100 m W TTO Semoy Hackett
Michelle-Lee Ahye
Khalifa St Fort
Kelly-Ann Baptiste
Shot put W TTO Cleopatra Borel
* The list above only shows a selection of Trinidadian and Tobagonian athletics athletes - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Trinidadian and Tobagonian athletics athletes at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy