Men's Ice hockey - Olympic Ice Hockey Champions

Ice Hockey at the Olympics
Men's Ice hockey Champions

Ice hockey - Ice Hockey at the Olympic Games
Olympic Champions Ice hockey M
PyeongChang 2018OARAlexei Marchenko
Ilya Kablukov
Pavel Datsyuk
Artyom Zub
Alexander Barabanov
Nikolai Prokhorkin
Ilya Sorokin
Mikhail Grigorenko
Ivan Telegin
Vasili Koshechkin
Sergei Shirokov
Andrei Zubarev
Sergei Andronov
Ilya Kovalchuk
Nikita Nesterov
Bogdan Kiselevich
Igor Shestyorkin
Sergei Kalinin
Vladislav Gavrikov
Nikita Gusev
Kirill Kaprizov
Yegor Yakovlev
Vyacheslav Voinov
Sergei Mozyakin
Vadim Shipachyov
Sochi 2014CANMartin St-Louis
Matt Duchene
Dan Hamhuis
Corey Perry
Ryan Getzlaf
Chris Kunitz
Alex Pietrangelo
Shea Weber
Roberto Luongo
Patrice Bergeron
Jamie Benn
P.K. Subban
Mike Smith
Rick Nash
Drew Doughty
Jeff Carter
Patrick Sharp
Jay Bouwmeester
Jonathan Toews
Duncan Keith
John Tavares
Marc-Edouard Vlasic
Carey Price
Patrick Marleau
Sidney Crosby
Vancouver 2010CANJoe Thornton
Corey Perry
Roberto Luongo
Marc-Andre Fleury
Patrice Bergeron
Shea Weber
Mike Richards
Brenden Morrow
Dany Heatley
Martin Brodeur
Eric Staal
Scott Niedermayer
Duncan Keith
Drew Doughty
Jonathan Toews
Chris Pronger
Patrick Marleau
Ryan Getzlaf
Dan Boyle
Brent Seabrook
Rick Nash
Jarome Iginla
Sidney Crosby
Torino 2006SWEJörgen Jönsson
Christian Bäckman
Samuel Påhlsson
Ronnie Sundin
Mikael Samuelsson
Niklas Kronwall
Mika Hannula
Daniel Tjärnqvist
Stefan Liv
Tomas Holmström
Per Johan Axelsson
Mattias Öhlund
Mats Sundin
Fredrik Modin
Kenny Jönsson
Peter Forsberg
Mikael Tellqvist
Daniel Sedin
Nicklas Lidström
Niclas Hävelid
Daniel Alfredsson
Henrik Zetterberg
Henrik Sedin
Henrik Lundqvist
Salt Lake City 2002CANMike Peca
Steve Yzerman
Eric Brewer
Ryan Smyth
Ed Jovanovski
Simon Gagne
Paul Kariya
Jarome Iginla
Theo Fleury
Curtis Joseph
Brendan Shanahan
Chris Pronger
Joe Sakic
Adam Foote
Ed Belfour
Rob Blake
Martin Brodeur
Al Macinnis
Mario Lemieux
Joe Nieuwendyk
Owen Nolan
Scott Niedermayer
Eric Lindros
Nagano 1998CZERichard Smehlik
Robert Reichel
Frantisek Kucera
Jaromir Jagr
Roman Hamrlik
Petr Svoboda
Pavel Patera
Martin Rucinsky
Dominik Hasek
Vladimir Ruzicka
Jiri Dopita
Martin Prochazka
Martin Straka
Milan Hnilicka
Josef Beranek
David Moravec
Libor Prochazka
Robert Lang
Jiri Slegr
Roman Cechmanek
Jan Caloun
Jaroslav Spacek
Milan Hejduk
Lillehammer 1994SWEPeter Forsberg
Andreas Dackell
Stefan Ørnskog
Leif Rohlin
Kenny Jönsson
Patric Kjellberg
Daniel Rydmark
Roger Hansson
Tomas Jonsson
Tommy Salo
Charles Berglund
Fredrik Stillman
Patrik Juhlin
Jörgen Jönsson
Mats Näslund
Niklas Eriksson
Magnus Svensson
Håkan Algotsson
Roger Johansson
Jonas Bergkvist
Håkan Loob
Christian Due-Boje
Albertville 1992EUNYuri Khmylev
Mikhail Shtalenkov
Sergei Bautin
Andrei Trefilov
Igor Kravchuk
Andrei Kovalenko
Aleksei Zhamnov
Nikolai Borchevsky
Sergei Zubov
Dmitri Mironov
Darius Kasparaitis
Vyacheslav Bykov
Vitaly Prokhorov
Aleksei Kovalev
Andrei Khomutov
Yevgeny Davydov
Igor Boldin
Dmitri Yuchkevich
Vladimir Malakhov
Aleksei Zhitnik
Vyacheslav Butsayev
Sergei Petrenko
Calgary 1988URSAnatoly Semenov
Vladimir Krutov
Sergei Yashin
Vyacheslav Fetisov
Igor Kravchuk
Andrei Lomakin
Sergei Svetlov
Aleksei Kasatonov
Sergei Mylnikov
Aleksandr Mogilny
Andrei Khomutov
Vyacheslav Bykov
Igor Stelnov
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov
Igor Larionov
Valery Kamensky
Aleksei Gusarov
Vitaly Samoylov
Sergei Makarov
Aleksandr Chernykh
Sergei Starikov
Ilya Byakin
Sarajevo 1984URSVictor Tumenev
Andrei Komutov
Aleksandr Kozhevnikov
Aleksei Kasatonov
Vladislav Tretyak
Vladimir Myshkin
Sergei Chepelev
Vladimir Krutov
Aleksandr Skvortsov
Aleksandr Gerasimov
Sergei Makarov
Vyacheslav Fetisov
Mikhail Vasiliev
Vladimir Kovin
Zinatula Bilyaletdinov
Sergei Starikov
Vasily Pervukhin
Nikolai Drozdetsky
Igor Larionov
Igor Stelnov
Lake Placid 1980USANeal Broten
Kenneth Morrow
David Christian
Steven Christoff
William Baker
William Schneider
Mark Pavelich
Bob Suter
James Craig
John Harrington
Michael Eruzione
Mark Johnson
Michael Ramsey
Robert McClanahan
Mark Wells
John O'Callahan
David Silk
Philip Verchota
Eric Strobel
Innsbruck 1976URSGennady Tsygankov
Aleksandr Maltsev
Aleksandr Yakushev
Aleksandr Sidelnikov
Vladislav Tretyak
Vladimir Petrov
Sergei Kapustin
Sergei Babinov
Viktor Szalimov
Yuri Lyapkin
Valery Kharlamov
Valery Vasilyev
Boris Mikhailov
Viktor Zlukov
Boris Aleksandrov
Vladimir Chadrin
Vladimir Lutchenko
Alkesandr Gusiev
Sapporo 1972URSAleksandr Yakushev
Yuri Blinov
Valery Vasilyev
Aleksandr Maltsev
Aleksandr Vikulov
Vitaly Davydov
Vladimir Petrov
Viktor Kuzkin
Gennady Tsygankov
Vladimir Lutchenko
Anatoly Firsov
Aleksandr Pachkov
Boris Mikhailov
Valery Kharlamov
Vladislav Tretyak
Aleksandr Ragulin
Vladimir Chadrin
Grenoble 1968URSYevgeny Michakov
Vyacheslav Starshinov
Viktor Zinger
Vitaly Davydov
Viktor Polupanov
Oleg Zaitsev
Viktor Kuzkin
Anatoly Ionov
Yevgeny Zymin
Viktor Konovalenko
Veniamin Aleksandrov
Vladimir Vikulov
Boris Mayorov
Viktor Blinov
Aleksandr Ragulin
Yuri Moiseyev
Igor Romichevsky
Anatoly Firsov
Innsbruck 1964URSBoris Zaitsev
Vyacheslav Starshinov
Vitaly Davydov
Veniamin Aleksandrov
Eduard Ivanov
Viktor Kuzkin
Viktor Yakushev
Leonid Volkov
Viktor Konovalenko
Stanislav Petuchov
Boris Mayorov
Aleksandr Ragulin
Aleksandr Alyimetov
Yevgeny Mairov
Anatoly Firsov
Konstantin Loktev
Squaw Valley 1960USALawrence Palmer
Robert McVey
Eugene Grazia
Thomas Williams
Weldon Olson
John Kirrane
William Christian
Rodney Paavola
Jack McCartan
William Cleary
Richard Rodenheiser
Richard Meredith
Paul Johnson
Roger Christian
Edwyn Owen
John Mayasich
Robert Cleary
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956URSIvan Tregubov
Valentin Kusin
Yevgeny Babich
Aleksandr Uvarov
Viktor Nikiforov
Nikolai Chlystov
Nikolai Puchkov
Viktor Shuvalov
Yuri Krylov
Nikolai Sologubov
Dmitri Ukolov
Grigory Mkrtchan
Usevolod Bobrov
Alfred Kuchevsky
Yuri Pantyuchov
Aleksei Guryshev
Genrich Sidorenko
Oslo 1952CANAllan Purvis
William Dawe
Ralph Hansch
Louis Secco
Donald Gauf
David Miller
Robert Watt
Thomas Pollock
John Davies
William Gibson
Gordon Robertson
Robert Dickson
Robert Meyers
Francis Sullivan
Eric Paterson
George Abel
St. Moritz 1948CANThomas Hibbert
Murray Dowey
John Lacompte
Jean Orval Gravelle
Albert Renaud
Walter Halder
Irving Taylor
Henri-Andre Laperriere
Bernard Dunster
George Mara
Patrick Guzzo
Reginald Schroeter
Garmisch Partenkirchen 1936GBRJames Wyman
Gordon Dailey
Alexander Archer
James Foster
Edgae Brenchley
Archibald Stinchcombe
John Coward
John Davey
Carl Erhardt
James Borland
John Kilpatrick
James Chappell
Lake Placid 1932CANAliston Wise
Kenneth Moore
George Garbutt
Harold Simpson
Victor Lundquist
William Cockburn
Stanley Wagner
Walter Monson
Albert Duncanson
Romeo Rivers
Roy Hinkel
Hugh Sutherland
Norman Malloy
Clifford Crowley
St. Moritz 1928CANDavid Trottier
Roger Plaxton
Frank Fisher
Frank Sullivan
Norbert Mueller
Ross Taylor
Hugh Plaxton
Charles Delahay
John Porter
Louis Hudson
Joseph Sullivan
Herbert Plaxton
Chamonix 1924CANDuncan Munro
Cyril Slater
Ernest Collett
Harry Watson
Harold McMunn
Beattie Ramsay
Jack Cameron
Reginald Smith
Albert McCaffery
Antwerp 1920CANHaldor Halderson
Robert Benson
Allan Woodman
Frank Frederickson
Magnus Goodman
Konrad Johannesson
Walter Byron
Chris Fridfinsson
These facts about Men's Ice hockey Olympic Ice Hockey champions are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy