Men's Football - Olympic Football Champions

Football at the Olympics
Men's Football Champions

Football - Football at the Olympic Games
Olympic Champions Football M
Tokyo 2020BRAMatheus Cunha
Douglas Luiz
Nino
Dani Alves
Richarlison
Reinier
Bruno Guimaraes
Guilherme Arana
Lucao
Gabriel Martinelli
Douglas Augusto
Gabriel
Abner Vinicius
Paulinho
Matheus Henrique
Bruno Fuchs
Gabriel Menino
Brenno
Antony
Claudinho
Diego Carlos
Santos
Rio 2016BRADouglas Santos
Marquinhos
Rodrigo Dourado
Gabriel Barbosa
Walace
Felipe Anderson
Rafael Alcantara
Renato Augusto
Zeca
Luan Garcia
Luan
Neymar
Thiago Maia
Gabriel Jesus
Rodrigo Caio
Uilson
Weverton
William
London 2012MEXNestor Araujo
Raul Jimenez
Javier Cortes
Israel Jimenez
Jorge Enriquez
Oribe Peralta
Hiram Mier
Miguel Ponce
Javier Aquino
Hector Herrera
Jose Corona
Jose Rodriguez
Diego Reyes
Marco Fabian
Carlos Salcido
Nestor Vidrio
Giovani dos Santos
Darvin Chavez
Beijing 2008ARGLautaro Acosta
Sergio Aguero
Fernando Gago
Sergio Romero
Nicolas Navarro
Jose Sosa
Angel Di Maria
Luciano Monzon
Ezequiel Lavezzi
Lionel Messi
Nicolas Pareja
Diego Buonanotte
Federico Fazio
Juan Riquelme
Ezequiel Garay
Oscar Ustari
Ever Banega
Javier Mascherano
Pablo Zabaleta
Athens 2004ARGCristian Gonzalez
Gabriel Heinze
Javier Mascherano
Maximiliano Rodriguez
Clemente Rodriguez
Cesar Delgado
Roberto Ayala
Leandro Fernandez
Mariano Gonzalez
Carlos Tevez
Fabricio Coloccini
Luis Alberto Gonzalez
Oscar Ustari
Nicolas Medina
Javier Saviola
Wilfredo Caballero
Gonzalo Rodriguez
Andres D'Alessandro
Luciano Figueroa
Nicolas Burdisso
German Lux
Mauro Rosales
Sydney 2000CMRSerge Mimpo
Samuel Eto'o Fils
Clement Beaud
Aaron Nguimbat
Modeste Mbami
Serge Branco
Patrick Suffo
Albert Meyong Ze
Lauren Etame Mayer
Nicolas Alnoudji
Daniel Ngom Kome
Idriss Carlos Kameni
Daniel Bekono
Geremi Njitap Fotso
Patrick Mboma
Joel Epalle
Patrice Abanda
Pierre Wome
Atlanta 1996NGRGarba Lawal
Wilson Oruma
Taribo West
Sunday Oliseh
Augustine Okocha
Uche Okechukwu
Joseph Dosu
Abiodon Obafemi
Tijani Babangida
Celestine Babayaro
Daniel Amokachi
Teslim Fatusi
Nwankwu Kanu
Mobi Oparaku
Victor Ikpeba Nosa
Emmanuel Amunike
Barcelona 1992ESPGabriel Vidal Nova
Jose Amavisca Garate
Albert Ferrer Llopis
Miguel Hernandez Sanchez
Josep Guardiola Sala
Roberto Solozabel Villanueva
Antonio Pinilla Miranda
Antonio Jimenez Sistachs
David Villabona Etxaleku
Alfonso Perez Munoz
Francisco Soler Atencis
Luis "Enrique" Martinez Garcia
Mikel Lasa Goicoechea
Rafael Berges Marin
Abelardo Fernandez Antuna
Juan Lopez Martinez
Francisco Narvaez
Seoul 1988URSAlexei Prudnikov
Vladimir Lyuty
Vadim Tichtchenko
Dmitri Kharin
Sergei Gorlukovich
Sergei Fokin
Igor Ponomarev
Igor Sklyarov
Arminas Narbekovas
Alexei Mikhailitchenko
Igor Dobrovolsky
Arvidas Yanonis
Viktor Losev
Yevgeny Yakovenko
Yevgeny Kuznetsov
Gela Ketashvili
Yuri Savichev
Vladimir Tatarchuk
Aleksandr Borodyuk
Alexei Cherednik
Los Angeles 1984FRAPatrick Cubaynes
Albert Rust
Jean-Louis Zanon
Jean-Philippe Rohr
Philippe Jeannol
Michel Bibard
Jean-Christoph Thouvenel
Francois Brisson
Daniel Xuereb
Jean-Claude Lemoult
Patrice Garande
William Ayache
Michel Bensoussan
Didier Senac
Dominique Bijotat
Jose Toure
Guy Lacombe
Moscow 1980TCHOldrich Rott
Jindrich Svoboda
Libon Radimec
Frantisek Kunzo
Werner Licka
Petr Nemec
Stanislav Seman
Jaroslav Netolicka
Jan Berger
Josef Mazura
Frantisek Stambacher
Lubos Pokluda
Zdenek Rygel
Rostislav Vaclavicek
Ladislav Vizek
Ludek Macela
Montreal 1976GDRDieter Riedel
Bernd Bransch
Lothar Kurbjuweit
Wilfried Gröbner
Gerd Kische
Gert Heidler
Gerd Weber
Hartmut Schade
Hans-Jürgen Riediger
Konrad Weise
Hans-Ullrich Grapenthin
Martin Hoffmann
Reinhard Lauck
Jürgen Croy
Wolfram Löwe
Reinhard Häfner
Hans-Jürgen Dörner
Munich 1972POLWlodzimierz Lubanski
Hubert Kostka
Zygmunt Maszcyk
Ryszard Szymczak
Zygmunt Anczok
Kazimierz Deyna
Joachim Marx
Zygfryd Szoltysik
Leslaw Cmikiewicz
Jerzy Gorgon
Robert Gadocha
Zbigniew Gut
Grzegorz Lato
Marian Ostafinski
Jerzy Kraska
Kazimierz Kmiecik
Antoni Szymanowski
Mexico City 1968HUNLaszlo Keglovich
Antal Dunai
Lajos Dunai
Istvan Juhasz
Ernö Nosko
Ivan Menczel
Istvan Basti
Laszlo Fazekas
Karoly Fater
Istvan Sarkozi
Laszlo Nagy
Miklos Pancsics
Lajos Kocsis
Lajos Szüca
Dezsö Novak
Tokyo 1964HUNKaroly Polotai
Tibor Csernai
Kalman Ihasz
Imre Komora
Arpad Orban
Jozsef Gelei
Janos Farkas
Antal Szentmihalyi
Zoltan Varga
Ferenc Bene
Gusztav Szepesi
Sandor Katona
Ferenc Nogradi
Dezsö Novak
Rome 1960YUGAleksandar Kozilna
Milan Galic
Zejlko Perusic
Blagoje Vidinic
Dusan Maravic
Borivoje Kostic
Ante Zanetic
Velimir Sombolac
Zeljko Matus
Fahrudin Jusufi
Silvester Takac
Tomislav Knez
Vladimir Durkovic
Milutin Soskic
Andrija Ankovic
Novak Roganovic
Melbourne 1956URSAnatoly Issayev
Mikhail Ogonikov
Valentin Ivanov
Sergei Salnikov
Igor Netto
Yosif Betsa
Vadim Tyshchenko
Boris Tatushin
Anatoly Bashashkin
Eduard Streltsov
Nikita Simonyan
Boris Kuznetsov
Vladimir Ryshkin
Anatoly Ilyin
Anatoly Maslyonkin
Lev Yashin
Boris Razinsky
Aleksei Paramonov
Helsinki 1952HUNJenö Dalnoki
Nandor Hidegkuti
Jenö Buzanszky
Laszlo Budai
Peter Palotas
Jozsef Bozsik
Zoltan Czibor
Jozsef Zakarias
Gyula Grosics
Imre Kovacs
Sandor Kocsis
Mihaly Lantos
Lajos Csordas
Ferenc Puskas
Gyula Lorant
London 1948SWEKjell Rosen
Knut Nordahl
Gunnar Nordahl
Birger Rosengren
Nils Liedholm
Sune Andersson
Torsten Lindberg
Gunnar Gren
Erik Nilsson
Henry Carlsson
Bertil Nordahl
Börje Leander
Berlin 1936ITALuigi Scarabello
Annibale Frossi
Alfredo Foni
Alfonso Negro
Sergio Bertoni
Giuseppe Baldo
Francesco Gabriotti
Ugo Locatelli
Bruno Venturini
Giulio Cappelli
Libero Marchini
Pietro Rava
Carlo Biagi
Achille Piccini
Amsterdam 1928URUAdhemar Canavesi
Santos Urdinaran
Pedro Arispe
Rene Borjas
Pedro Petrone
Lorenzo Fernandez
Antonio Campolo
Alvaro Gestido
Jose Nasazzi
Roberto Figueroa
Juan Arremon
Hector Castro
Jose Andrade
Pedro Cea
Juan Piriz
Andres Mazali
Hector Scarone
Paris 1924URUAngel Romano
Pedro Petrone
Andres Mazali
Jose Naya
Hector Scarone
Pedro Arispe
Antonio Urdinaran
Alfredo Ghierra
Santos Urdinaran
Umberto Tomasina
Pedro Cea
Jose Nasazzi
Alfredo Zibecki
Jose Vidal
Jose Andrade
Antwerp 1920BELAndre Fierens
Jean de Bie
Fernand Nisot
Henri Larnoe
Oscar Verbeeck
Robert Coppee
Emile Hanse
Felix Balyu
Louis van Hege
Armand Swartenbroeks
Georges Hebdin
Mathieu Bragard
Joseph Musch
Desire Bastin
Stockholm 1912GBRHarold Stamper
Harold Walden
Thomas Burn
Ivor Sharpe
Douglas McWhirter
Arthur Berry
Gordon Wright
Joseph Dines
Ronald Brebner
Gordon Hoare
Arthur Knight
Edward Hanney
Henry Littlewort
Vivian Woodward
London 1908GBRClyde Purnell
Frederick Chapman
Arthur Berry
Walther Corbett
Henry Stapley
Kenneth Hurt
Harold Hardman
Robert Hawkes
Horace Bailey
Vivian Woodward
Herbert Smith
St. Louis 1904CANWilliam Twaits
Robert Lane
Ernest Linton
Frederick Steep
John Gourley
Gordon McDonald
Albert Johnson
Tom Taylor
George Ducker
Alexander Hall
John Fraser
Paris 1900GBRJames Zealley
J. Barridge
Arthur Turner
Claude Buckenham
J. Nicholas
Alfred Chalk
A. Haslam
William Quash
J.H. Jones
F. Spackman
William Gosling
These facts about Men's Football Olympic Football champions are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy