Cuban athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
High jump M | CUB | Luis Enrique Zayas | |||
Long jump M | CUB | Juan Miguel Echevarria | |||
Lester Alcides Lescay Gay | |||||
Maykel Masso | |||||
Triple jump M | CUB | Cristian Napoles | |||
Andy Diaz | |||||
400 m W | CUB | Roxana Gomez | |||
800 m W | CUB | Rose Mary Almanza | |||
400 m hurdles W | CUB | Zurian Hechavarria | |||
4x400 m W | CUB | Rose Mary Almanza | |||
Lisneidy Veitia | |||||
Sahily Diago | |||||
Zurian Hechavarria | |||||
Pole vault W | CUB | Yarisley Silva | |||
Triple jump W | CUB | Davisleydi Velazco | |||
Leyanis Perez Hernandez | |||||
Liadagmis Povea | |||||
Discus throw W | CUB | Yaime Perez Tellez | |||
Denia Caballero Ponce | |||||
Heptathlon W | CUB | Yorgelis Rodriguez | |||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | CUB | Yosbany Veitia Soto | |||
Featherweight M | CUB | Lazaro Alvarez Estrada | |||
Lightweight M | CUB | Andy Cruz | |||
Welterweight M | CUB | Roniel Iglesias Sotolongo | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CUB | Arlen Lopez | |||
Heavyweight M | CUB | Julio Cesar la Cruz | |||
Super-heavyweight M | CUB | Dainier Pero | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C1 1000 m M | CUB | Fernando Dayan Jorge | |||
Jose Ramon Pelier Cordova | |||||
C2 1000 m M | CUB | Serguey Torres | |||
Fernando Dayan Jorge | |||||
C1 200 m W | CUB | Katherin Nuevo Segura | |||
Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys | |||||
C2 500 m W | CUB | Yarisleidis Cirilo Duboys | |||
Katherin Nuevo Segura | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | CUB | Arlenis Sierra Canadilla | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Vault W | CUB | Marcia Vidiaux | |||
Judo | |||||
Half-middleweight W | CUB | Maylin Del Toro Carvajal | |||
Half-heavyweight W | CUB | Kaliema Antomarchi | |||
Heavyweight W | CUB | Idalys Ortiz | |||
Lightweight M | CUB | Magdiel Estrada | |||
Middleweight M | CUB | Ivan Felipe Silva Morales | |||
Heavyweight M | CUB | Andy Granda | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | CUB | Leidis Laura Moya | |||
Individual M | CUB | Lester Ders | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | CUB | Milena Venega Cancio | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CUB | Eglys De La Cruz | |||
Air rifle W | CUB | Eglys De La Cruz | |||
Sports pistol W | CUB | Laina Perez | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | CUB | Jorge Alvarez | |||
Leuris Pupo | |||||
Air pistol W | CUB | Laina Perez | |||
Air pistol M | CUB | Jorge Grau Potrille | |||
Air pistol team Mixed | CUB | Laina Perez | |||
Jorge Grau Potrille | |||||
Swimming | |||||
200 m freestyle W | CUB | Elisbet Gamez Matos | |||
200 m butterfly M | CUB | Luis Vega Torres | |||
400 m medley M | CUB | Luis Emigdio Vega | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles W | CUB | Daniela Fonseca | |||
Doubles Mixed | CUB | Jorge Campos | |||
Daniela Fonseca | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight M | CUB | Rafael Yunier Alba | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley W | CUB | Leila Martinez | |||
Lidianny Echevarria | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight W | CUB | Ludia Montero | |||
Middleweight W | CUB | Marina Rodriguez Mitjan | |||
Super-heavyweight W | CUB | Eyurkenia Duverger Pileta | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CUB | Olfides Saez | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | CUB | Yudaris Sanchez | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | CUB | Alejandro Valdes | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | CUB | Geandry Garzon | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | CUB | Reineris Salas | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | CUB | Yusneylis Guzman Lopez | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | CUB | Laura Herin | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CUB | Luis Alberto Orta | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | CUB | Ismael Borrero Molina | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | CUB | Yosvanys Pena | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | CUB | Daniel Gregorich | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | CUB | Gabriel Rosillo Kindelan | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CUB | Mijain Lopez Nunez | |||
* The list of Cuban athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Cuban athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||