Belgian athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | BEL | Jarno De Smedt | |||
Athletics | |||||
200 m M | BEL | Robin Vanderbemden | |||
400 m M | BEL | Kévin Borlée | |||
Jonathan Sacoor | |||||
800 m M | BEL | Eliott Crestan | |||
1500 m M | BEL | Ismael Debjani | |||
5000 m M | BEL | Isaac Kimeli | |||
Robin Hendrix | |||||
10000 m M | BEL | Isaac Kimeli | |||
Marathon M | BEL | Koen Naert | |||
Bashir Abdi | |||||
Dieter Kersten | |||||
110 m hurdles M | BEL | Michael Obasuyi | |||
4x400 m M | BEL | Alexander Doom | |||
Dylan Borlée | |||||
Jonathan Borlée | |||||
Jonathan Sacoor | |||||
Kévin Borlée | |||||
Pole vault M | BEL | Ben Broeders | |||
Decathlon M | BEL | Thomas van der Plaetsen | |||
200 m W | BEL | Imke Vervaet | |||
400 m W | BEL | Cynthia Bolingo | |||
1500 m W | BEL | Elise Vanderelst | |||
Marathon W | BEL | Mieke Gorissen | |||
Hanne Verbruggen | |||||
100 m hurdles W | BEL | Anne Zagre | |||
400 m hurdles W | BEL | Hanne Claes | |||
Paulien Couckuyt | |||||
4x400 m W | BEL | Paulien Couckuyt | |||
Camille Laus | |||||
Imke Vervaet | |||||
Naomi Van Den Broeck | |||||
Pole vault W | BEL | Fanny Smets | |||
Heptathlon W | BEL | Nafissatou Thiam | |||
Noor Vidts | |||||
4x400 m Mixed | BEL | Jonathan Borlée | |||
Alexander Doom | |||||
Imke Vervaet | |||||
Kévin Borlée | |||||
Camille Laus | |||||
Dylan Borlée | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | BEL | Lianne Tan | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | BEL | Emma Meesseman | |||
Antonia Delaere | |||||
Jana Raman | |||||
Billie Massey | |||||
Hanne Mestdagh | |||||
Ann Wauters | |||||
Marjorie Carpreaux | |||||
Julie Allemand | |||||
Kim Mestdagh | |||||
Julie Vanloo | |||||
Heleen Nauwelaers | |||||
Kyara Linskens | |||||
Basketball 3x3 M | BEL | Nick Celis | |||
Thierry Marien | |||||
Thibaut Vervoort | |||||
Rafael Bogaerts | |||||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | BEL | Lize Broekx | |||
Hermien Peters | |||||
K2 500 m W | BEL | Lize Broekx | |||
Hermien Peters | |||||
K1 1000 m M | BEL | Artuur Peters | |||
K1 slalom M | BEL | Gabriel De Coster | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | BEL | Greg van Avermaet | |||
Mauri Vansevenant | |||||
Wout van Aert | |||||
Tiesj Benoot | |||||
Remco Evenepoel | |||||
Road race W | BEL | Lotte Kopecky | |||
Valerie Demey | |||||
Julie Van De Velde | |||||
Time trial W | BEL | Julie Van De Velde | |||
Time trial M | BEL | Wout van Aert | |||
Remco Evenepoel | |||||
Omnium M | BEL | Kenny de Ketele | |||
Mountainbike M | BEL | Jens Schuermans | |||
Mountainbike W | BEL | Githa Michiels | |||
BMX W | BEL | Elke Vanhoof | |||
Madison M | BEL | Kenny de Ketele | |||
Robbe Ghys | |||||
Madison W | BEL | Jolien d'Hoore | |||
Lotte Kopecky | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | BEL | Larissa Pauluis | |||
Domien Michiels | |||||
Laurence Roos | |||||
Dressage team | BEL | Domien Michiels | |||
Larissa Pauluis | |||||
Laurence Roos | |||||
Eventing individual | BEL | Lara de Liedekerke-Meier | |||
Jumping individual | BEL | Jerome Guery | |||
Gregory Wathelet | |||||
Niels Bruynseels | |||||
Jumping team | BEL | Pieter Devos | |||
Gregory Wathelet | |||||
Jerome Guery | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | BEL | Manon De Roey | |||
Individual M | BEL | Thomas Detry | |||
Thomas Pieters | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | BEL | Jutta Verkest | |||
Nina Derwael | |||||
Lisa Vaelen | |||||
Maellyse Brassart | |||||
Team W | BEL | Jutta Verkest | |||
Maellyse Brassart | |||||
Nina Derwael | |||||
Lisa Vaelen | |||||
Floor W | BEL | Nina Derwael | |||
Lisa Vaelen | |||||
Maellyse Brassart | |||||
Jutta Verkest | |||||
Balance beam W | BEL | Nina Derwael | |||
Lisa Vaelen | |||||
Maellyse Brassart | |||||
Jutta Verkest | |||||
Uneven bars W | BEL | Nina Derwael | |||
Lisa Vaelen | |||||
Maellyse Brassart | |||||
Jutta Verkest | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | BEL | Alexander Hendrickx | |||
Tom Boon | |||||
Arthur van Doren | |||||
Cedric Charlier | |||||
Arthur De Sloover | |||||
Victor Wegnez | |||||
Nicolas De Kerpel | |||||
Loick Luypaert | |||||
Gauthier Boccard | |||||
Vincent Vanasch | |||||
Sebastien Dockier | |||||
Florent van Aubel | |||||
Antoine Kina | |||||
Simon Gougnard | |||||
Felix Denayer | |||||
John-John Dohmen | |||||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight W | BEL | Charline van Snick | |||
Extra-lightweight M | BEL | Jorre Verstraeten | |||
Half-middleweight M | BEL | Matthias Casse | |||
Half-heavyweight M | BEL | Toma Nikiforov | |||
Rowing | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | BEL | Niels Van Zandweghe | |||
Tim Brys | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | BEL | Isaura Maenhaut Van Lemberge | |||
Anouk Geurts | |||||
Laser W | BEL | Emma Plasschaert | |||
Laser M | BEL | Wannes van Laer | |||
Shooting | |||||
Air rifle W | BEL | Jessie Kaps | |||
Skateboarding | |||||
Street W | BEL | Lore Bruggeman | |||
Street M | BEL | Axel Cruysberghs | |||
Swimming | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | BEL | Fanny Lecluyse | |||
200 m breaststroke W | BEL | Fanny Lecluyse | |||
100 m butterfly M | BEL | Louis Croenen | |||
200 m butterfly M | BEL | Louis Croenen | |||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight M | BEL | Jaouad Achab | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles M | BEL | Sander Gille | |||
Joran Vliegen | |||||
Singles W | BEL | Alison Van Uytvanck | |||
Elise Mertens | |||||
Doubles W | BEL | Alison Van Uytvanck | |||
Elise Mertens | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | BEL | Valerie Barthelemy | |||
Claire Michel | |||||
Individual M | BEL | Marten van Riel | |||
Team relay Mixed | BEL | Claire Michel | |||
Valerie Barthelemy | |||||
Jelle Geens | |||||
Marten van Riel | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight W | BEL | Nina Sterckx | |||
Super-heavyweight W | BEL | Anna Vanbellinghen | |||
* The list of Belgian athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Belgian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||