Individual W - Archery at the 2000 Summer Olympics in Sydney - Results

Women's Individual - Archery
Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

2000 Sorry, your browser does not support inline SVG . Archery - Women's Individual in the Olympics
Women's Individual 2000
Finals
Yun Mi-jin KOR107
Kim Nam-soon KOR106
Kim Soo-nyung KOR103
4. Choe Ok-sil PRK101
Semifinals
Kim Nam-soon KOR114
Choe Ok-sil PRK107
Yun Mi-jin KOR107
Kim Soo-nyung KOR105
Quarterfinals
Yun Mi-jin KOR110
Natalya Bolotova RUS105
Kim Nam-soon KOR114
Sayoko Kawauchi JPN110
Choe Ok-sil PRK107
Natalia Valeeva ITA103
Kim Soo-nyung KOR106
Joanna Nowicka POL100
Round 3
Kim Soo-nyung KOR168
Michelle Tremelling AUS158
Joanna Nowicka POL162
Yang Jianping CHN158
Natalya Bolotova RUS161
Anna Lecka POL157
Yun Mi-jin KOR173
Alison Williamson GBR164
Kim Nam-soon KOR165
He Ying CHN162
Sayoko Kawauchi JPN159
Karen Scavotto USA157
Choe Ok-sil PRK160
Barbara Mensing GER153
Natalia Valeeva ITA163
Cristina Ioriatti ITA156
Round 2
Kim Soo-nyung KOR164
Melissa Jennison AUS159
Michelle Tremelling AUS162
Kirstin Lewis RSA147
Yang Jianping CHN160
Liu Pi-Yu TPE157
Joanna Nowicka POL162
Petra Ericsson SWE152
Anna Lecka POL159
Olena Sadovnycha UKR158
Natalya Bolotova RUS158
Lin Yi-Yin TPE157
Yun Mi-jin KOR162
Anna Karaseva BLR152
Alison Williamson GBR157
Elif Altinkaynak TUR154
Kim Nam-soon KOR162
Wen Chia-Ling TPE158
He Ying CHN163
Cornelia Pfohl GER157
Sayoko Kawauchi JPN160
Kate Fairweather AUS158
Karen Scavotto USA158
Yaremis Perez Ruiz CUB155
Choe Ok-sil PRK162
Nataliya Burdeyna UKR160
Barbara Mensing GER161
Kateryna Serdyuk UKR153
Natalia Valeeva ITA162
Karin Larsson SWE160
Cristina Ioriatti ITA156
Hamdiah Damanhuri INA156
Round 1
Kim Soo-nyung KOR164
Margaret Tumusiime UGA124
Melissa Jennison AUS160
Khatuna Lorigi GEO151
Kirstin Lewis RSA154
Natalia Nasaridze TUR153
Michelle Tremelling AUS154
Janet Dykman USA146
Liu Pi-Yu TPE161
Katja Brix Poulsen DEN152
Yang Jianping CHN156
Mayumi Asano JPN154
Joanna Nowicka POL152
Olga Moroz BLR139
Petra Ericsson SWE154
Edisbel Martinez CUB146
Olena Sadovnycha UKR163
Agata Bulwa POL155
Anna Lecka POL163
Yelena Plotnikova KAZ149
Natalya Bolotova RUS161
Evangelia Psarra GRE154
Lin Yi-Yin TPE158
Asmat Diasamidze GEO140
Yun Mi-jin KOR168
Erika Reyes Evaristo MEX157
Anna Karaseva BLR163
Almudena Gallardo ESP162
Alison Williamson GBR156
Kristina Nordlander SWE145
Elif Altinkaynak TUR160
Jennifer Chan PHI143
Kim Nam-soon KOR167
Thi Thi Win MYA134
Wen Chia-Ling TPE151
Sylvie Pissis FRA149
Cornelia Pfohl GER159
Vladlena Priestman GBR155
He Ying CHN160
Wenche-Lin Hess NOR145
Sayoko Kawauchi JPN151
Denisse Van Lamoen CHI146
Kate Fairweather AUS166
Khatuna Phutkaradze GEO158
Karen Scavotto USA162
Denise Parker USA152
Yaremis Perez Ruiz CUB159
Yu Hui CHN155
Choe Ok-sil PRK161
Katri Suutari FIN149
Nataliya Burdeyna UKR166
Zekiye Satir TUR157
Barbara Mensing GER157
Alexandra Fouace FRA149
Kateryna Serdyuk UKR157
Irene Franchini ITA144
Natalia Valeeva ITA166
Henriette Youanga CAF126
Karin Larsson SWE147
Sandra Sachse GER146
Cristina Ioriatti ITA154
Jill Borresen RSA145
Hamdiah Damanhuri INA165
Tshering Chhoden BHU153
Ranking round
1. Kim Soo-nyung KOR671
2. Natalia Valeeva ITA667
3. Kim Nam-soon KOR662
4. Yun Mi-jin KOR661
5. Olena Sadovnycha UKR658
6. Sayoko Kawauchi JPN654
7. Choe Ok-sil PRK649
8. Liu Pi-Yu TPE647
9. Petra Ericsson SWE646
10. Kateryna Serdyuk UKR644
11. Yu Hui CHN643
12. Lin Yi-Yin TPE640
13. Elif Altinkaynak TUR638
14. He Ying CHN638
15. Hamdiah Damanhuri INA637
16. Janet Dykman USA636
17. Natalia Nasaridze TUR636
18. Jill Borresen RSA635
19. Cornelia Pfohl GER635
20. Alison Williamson GBR635
21. Natalya Bolotova RUS634
22. Karen Scavotto USA634
23. Barbara Mensing GER634
24. Joanna Nowicka POL633
25. Yang Jianping CHN633
26. Nataliya Burdeyna UKR632
27. Kate Fairweather AUS630
28. Anna Lecka POL630
29. Anna Karaseva BLR629
30. Wen Chia-Ling TPE628
31. Sandra Sachse GER628
32. Melissa Jennison AUS628
33. Khatuna Lorigi GEO627
34. Karin Larsson SWE626
35. Sylvie Pissis FRA625
36. Almudena Gallardo ESP625
37. Yelena Plotnikova KAZ623
38. Khatuna Phutkaradze GEO623
39. Zekiye Satir TUR622
40. Mayumi Asano JPN621
41. Olga Moroz BLR620
42. Alexandra Fouace FRA619
43. Denise Parker USA619
44. Evangelia Psarra GRE618
45. Kristina Nordlander SWE618
46. Vladlena Priestman GBR618
47. Cristina Ioriatti ITA618
48. Kirstin Lewis RSA615
49. Michelle Tremelling AUS615
50. Tshering Chhoden BHU614
51. Wenche-Lin Hess NOR613
52. Jennifer Chan PHI613
53. Asmat Diasamidze GEO612
54. Yaremis Perez Ruiz CUB612
55. Irene Franchini ITA611
56. Edisbel Martinez CUB611
57. Katja Brix Poulsen DEN609
58. Katri Suutari FIN608
59. Denisse Van Lamoen CHI605
60. Agata Bulwa POL603
61. Erika Reyes Evaristo MEX597
62. Thi Thi Win MYA567
63. Henriette Youanga CAF490
64. Margaret Tumusiime UGA474
Women's Individual - Archery - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes.

Event facts: Women's Individual competition was held at the Sydney International Archery Park and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Women's Individual - Sydney 2000 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy