Soviet Medals in Speed Skating in the Olympic Games

Soviet Olympic Medals in Speed Skating

  Facts about Olympic Speed Skating

Event

Medalists

Gold medals
Speed Skating 1956
500 m M URS Yevgeny Grishin
1500 m M URS Yury Mikhailov
Yevgeny Grishin
5000 m M URS Boris Shilkov
Speed Skating 1960
500 m M URS Yevgeny Grishin
1000 m W URS Klara Guseva
1500 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
1500 m M URS Yevgeny Grishin
3000 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
5000 m M URS Victor Kosichkin
Speed Skating 1964
500 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
1000 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
1500 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
1500 m M URS Ants Antson
3000 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
Speed Skating 1968
500 m W URS Lyudmila Titova
Speed Skating 1976
500 m M URS Yevgeny Kulikov
1000 m W URS Tatyana Averina
1500 m W URS Galina Stepanskaya
3000 m W URS Tatyana Averina
Speed Skating 1980
1000 m W URS Natalya Petruseva
Speed Skating 1984
500 m M URS Sergei Fokichev
10000 m M URS Igor Malkov
Speed Skating 1988
1000 m M URS Nikolai Gulyaev
Silver medals
Speed Skating 1956
500 m M URS Rafael Gratch
Speed Skating 1960
500 m W URS Natalya Doncheva
3000 m W URS Valentina Stenina
10000 m M URS Victor Kosichkin
Speed Skating 1964
500 m W URS Irina Yegorova
500 m M URS Vladimir Orlov
Yevgeny Grishin
1000 m W URS Irina Yegorova
3000 m W URS Valentina Stenina
Speed Skating 1968
1000 m W URS Lyudmila Titova
Speed Skating 1972
500 m W URS Vera Krasnova
Speed Skating 1976
500 m M URS Valery Muratov
1500 m M URS Yuri Kondakov
Speed Skating 1980
500 m M URS Yevgeny Kulikov
Speed Skating 1984
1000 m M URS Sergey Khlebnikov
1500 m M URS Sergey Khlebnikov
5000 m M URS Igor Malkov
Bronze medals
Speed Skating 1956
5000 m M URS Oleg Goncharenko
10000 m M URS Oleg Goncharenko
Speed Skating 1960
500 m M URS Rafael Gratch
1000 m W URS Tamara Rylova
1500 m M URS Boris Stenin
Speed Skating 1964
500 m W URS Tatyana Sidorova
1500 m W URS Berta Kolokoltseva
Speed Skating 1972
500 m W URS Lyudmila Titova
500 m M URS Valery Muratov
Speed Skating 1976
500 m W URS Tatyana Averina
1000 m M URS Valery Muratov
1500 m W URS Tatyana Averina
Speed Skating 1980
500 m W URS Natalya Petruseva
1000 m M URS Vladimir Lobanov
Speed Skating 1984
500 m W URS Natalya Chive
1000 m W URS Natalya Petruseva
1500 m W URS Natalya Petruseva
1500 m M URS Oleg Borzhyev
Speed Skating 1988
1000 m M URS Igor Zhelezovsky
This list about Soviet Union in Speed Skating at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
English flagDanish flag

Olympics
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table All-time Medal Table Olympic Games

Olympic Sports Database Olympic Sports

Nations in the Olympics
Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy