Individual W - Archery at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing - Results

Women's Individual - Archery
Beijing 2008 Summer Olympics

Archery at the Beijing 2008 Olympics  Beijing 2008 Olympic Games - Archery
Women's Individual 2008
Finals
Zhang Juanjuan CHN110
Park Sung-hyun KOR109
Yun Ok-hee KOR109
4. Kwon Un-sil PRK106
Semifinals
Park Sung-hyun KOR109
Kwon Un-sil PRK106
Zhang Juanjuan CHN115
Yun Ok-hee KOR109
Quarterfinals
Park Sung-hyun KOR112
Nami Hayakawa JPN103
Kwon Un-sil PRK105
Mariana Avitia MEX99
Zhang Juanjuan CHN106
Joo Hyun-jung KOR101
Yun Ok-hee KOR111
Khatuna Lorig USA105
Round 3
Park Sung-hyun KOR115
Elpida Romantzi GRE103
Nami Hayakawa JPN106
Naomi Folkaro GBR97
Kwon Un-sil PRK105
Aida Roman MEX100
Mariana Avitia MEX109
Khatuna Narimanidze GEO108
Joo Hyun-jung KOR109
Berengere Schuh FRA104
Zhang Juanjuan CHN110
Natalia Erdyniyeva RUS98
Khatuna Lorig USA107
Ana Maria Rendon COL95
Yun Ok-hee KOR113
Chen Ling CHN103
Round 2
Park Sung-hyun KOR112
Anja Hitzler GER107
Elpida Romantzi GRE102-10
Kristine Esebua GEO102-9
Nami Hayakawa JPN105
Jennifer Nichols USA103
Naomi Folkaro GBR110
Charlotte Burgess GBR96
Kwon Un-sil PRK106
Pranitha Vardhineni IND99
Aida Roman MEX111
Viktoriya Koval UKR105
Mariana Avitia MEX110
Malgorzata Cwienczek POL109
Khatuna Narimanidze GEO111
Leidys Brito VEN98
Joo Hyun-jung KOR110
Natalia Valeeva ITA108
Berengere Schuh FRA112
Sayoko Kitabatake JPN100
Natalia Erdyniyeva RUS104
Iwona Marcinkiewicz POL103
Zhang Juanjuan CHN110
Yuan Shu-chi TPE105
Khatuna Lorig USA112
Alison Williamson GBR109
Ana Maria Rendon COL110
Miroslava Dagbaeva RUS106
Chen Ling CHN106
Katsiaryna Muliuk BLR105
Yun Ok-hee KOR114
Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN107
Round 1
Park Sung-hyun KOR112
Khadija Abbouda MAR80
Anja Hitzler GER107
Sophie Dodemont FRA106
Kristine Esebua GEO102-9
Yuki Hayashi JPN102-8
Elpida Romantzi GRE105
Zekiye Satir TUR103
Nami Hayakawa JPN112
Elena Mousikou CYP103
Jennifer Nichols USA114
Ika Yuliana Rochmawati INA101
Charlotte Burgess GBR106
Guo Dan CHN104
Naomi Folkaro GBR107
Soha Abed Elaal EGY95
Kwon Un-sil PRK106
Najmeh Abtin IRI96
Pranitha Vardhineni IND106
Jane Waller AUS100
Viktoriya Koval UKR109
Barbora Horackova CZE107
Aida Roman MEX108
Veronique D'Unienville MRI97
Malgorzata Cwienczek POL113
Louise Laursen DEN100
Mariana Avitia MEX112
Son Hye-yong PRK107
Leidys Brito VEN104
Wu Hui-ju TPE98
Khatuna Narimanidze GEO107
Dorji Dema BHU97
Joo Hyun-jung KOR108
Sigrid Romero COL98
Natalia Valeeva ITA107
Anastassiya Bannova KAZ105
Sayoko Kitabatake JPN103
Justyna Mospinek POL101
Berengere Schuh FRA112
Pia Carmen Lionetti ITA107
Natalia Erdyniyeva RUS107
Nathalie Dielen SUI102
Iwona Marcinkiewicz POL103
Laishram Bombayla Devi IND101
Zhang Juanjuan CHN109
Tetyana Berezhna UKR97
Yuan Shu-chi TPE104
Alexandra Feeney AUS101
Alison Williamson GBR108
Wei Pi-hsiu TPE99
Khatuna Lorig USA107
Virginie Arnold FRA105
Miroslava Dagbaeva RUS106-10
Rina Dewi Puspitasari INA106-9
Ana Maria Rendon COL106-10
Elena Tonetta ITA106-9
Chen Ling CHN110
Evangelia Psarra GRE101
Katsiaryna Muliuk BLR104
Natalia Sanchez COL101
Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN109-10
Dola Banerjee IND109-8
Yun Ok-hee KOR109
Albina Kamaletdinova TJK102
Ranking round
1. Park Sung-hyun KOR673
2. Yun Ok-hee KOR667
3. Joo Hyun-jung KOR664
4. Khatuna Narimanidze GEO663
5. Kwon Un-sil PRK656
6. Yuan Shu-chi TPE652
7. Alison Williamson GBR651
8. Naomi Folkaro GBR651
9. Nami Hayakawa JPN649
10. Ana Maria Rendon COL647
11. Natalia Erdyniyeva RUS647
12. Aida Roman MEX646
13. Malgorzata Cwienczek POL645
14. Berengere Schuh FRA645
15. Chen Ling CHN645
16. Zekiye Satir TUR644
17. Kristine Esebua GEO643
18. Natalia Sanchez COL643
19. Justyna Mospinek POL643
20. Mariana Avitia MEX641
21. Viktoriya Koval UKR641
22. Laishram Bombayla Devi IND637
23. Miroslava Dagbaeva RUS637
24. Jennifer Nichols USA637
25. Guo Dan CHN636
26. Khatuna Lorig USA635
27. Zhang Juanjuan CHN635
28. Jane Waller AUS634
29. Wu Hui-ju TPE634
30. Natalia Valeeva ITA634
31. Dola Banerjee IND633
32. Sophie Dodemont FRA632
33. Anja Hitzler GER629
34. Marie-Pier Beaudet CAN628
35. Anastassiya Bannova KAZ628
36. Leidys Brito VEN628
37. Pranitha Vardhineni IND627
38. Tetyana Berezhna UKR627
39. Virginie Arnold FRA626
40. Charlotte Burgess GBR623
41. Ika Yuliana Rochmawati INA621
42. Rina Dewi Puspitasari INA620
43. Iwona Marcinkiewicz POL620
44. Barbora Horackova CZE620
45. Son Hye-yong PRK618
46. Sayoko Kitabatake JPN616
47. Katsiaryna Muliuk BLR616
48. Yuki Hayashi JPN616
49. Elpida Romantzi GRE614
50. Evangelia Psarra GRE613
51. Pia Carmen Lionetti ITA613
52. Louise Laursen DEN605
53. Veronique D'Unienville MRI605
54. Nathalie Dielen SUI601
55. Elena Tonetta ITA595
56. Elena Mousikou CYP589
57. Soha Abed Elaal EGY587
58. Wei Pi-hsiu TPE585
59. Alexandra Feeney AUS580
60. Najmeh Abtin IRI568
61. Dorji Dema BHU567
62. Sigrid Romero COL551
63. Albina Kamaletdinova TJK547
64. Khadija Abbouda MAR539
Women's Individual - Archery - Beijing 2008 Summer Olympics

Event Format: The competition consisted of an initial ranking round for all participating athletes followed by a single elimination tournament, where the winner of each match advanced to the next level. The ranking round was used to seed the athletes from 1 to 64.

Event facts: Women's Individual competition was held at the Beijing Olympic Green Archery Field and 64 athletes participated in the event.

These results for Women's Individual - Beijing 2008 Summer Olympics - are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy