Swedish athletes at the Salt Lake City 2002 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill W | SWE | Janette Hargin | |||
Pernilla Wiberg | |||||
Downhill M | SWE | Fredrik Nyberg | |||
Patrik Järbyn | |||||
Super-G W | SWE | Janette Hargin | |||
Pernilla Wiberg | |||||
Super-G M | SWE | Fredrik Nyberg | |||
Patrik Järbyn | |||||
Giant slalom W | SWE | Ylva Nowen | |||
Anna Ottosson | |||||
Anja Pärson | |||||
Janette Hargin | |||||
Giant slalom M | SWE | Fredrik Nyberg | |||
Patrik Järbyn | |||||
Slalom W | SWE | Ylva Nowen | |||
Susanne Ekman | |||||
Anna Ottosson | |||||
Anja Pärson | |||||
Slalom M | SWE | Markus Larsson | |||
Alpine combined W | SWE | Janette Hargin | |||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | SWE | Magdalena Forsberg | |||
10 km M | SWE | Carl Johan Bergman | |||
Tord Wiksten | |||||
Henrik Forsberg | |||||
Björn Ferry | |||||
10 km pursuit W | SWE | Magdalena Forsberg | |||
12,5 km pursuit M | SWE | Björn Ferry | |||
Carl Johan Bergman | |||||
15 km W | SWE | Magdalena Forsberg | |||
20 km M | SWE | Henrik Forsberg | |||
Björn Ferry | |||||
Carl Johan Bergman | |||||
Tord Wiksten | |||||
4x7,5 km M | SWE | Tord Wiksten | |||
Björn Ferry | |||||
Carl Johan Bergman | |||||
Henrik Forsberg | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | SWE | Karin Olsson | |||
Lina Engren | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | SWE | Lina Andersson | |||
Anna Dahlberg | |||||
Elin Ek | |||||
Jenny Olsson | |||||
15 km M | SWE | Urban Lindgren | |||
Per Elofsson | |||||
Magnus Ingesson | |||||
Morgan Göransson | |||||
5+5 km pursuit W | SWE | Lina Andersson | |||
Anna-Carin Olofsson | |||||
Elin Ek | |||||
Jenny Olsson | |||||
10+10 km pursuit M | SWE | Niklas Jonsson | |||
Per Elofsson | |||||
Mathias Fredriksson | |||||
Morgan Göransson | |||||
15 km W | SWE | Anna Dahlberg | |||
Anna-Carin Olofsson | |||||
Elin Ek | |||||
Jenny Olsson | |||||
30 km M | SWE | Niklas Jonsson | |||
Per Elofsson | |||||
Morgan Göransson | |||||
30 km W | SWE | Ulrika Persson | |||
Anna Dahlberg | |||||
Anna-Carin Olofsson | |||||
Elin Ek | |||||
50 km M | SWE | Per Elofsson | |||
Niklas Jonsson | |||||
Magnus Ingesson | |||||
Mathias Fredriksson | |||||
4x5 km W | SWE | Elin Ek | |||
Anna Dahlberg | |||||
Jenny Olsson | |||||
Lina Andersson | |||||
4x10 km M | SWE | Mathias Fredriksson | |||
Morgan Göransson | |||||
Niklas Jonsson | |||||
Urban Lindgren | |||||
Sprint W | SWE | Lina Andersson | |||
Anna Dahlberg | |||||
Anna-Carin Olofsson | |||||
Elin Ek | |||||
Sprint M | SWE | Jörgen Brink | |||
Thobias Fredriksson | |||||
Björn Lind | |||||
Peter Larsson | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | SWE | Elisabeth Persson | |||
Katarina Nyberg | |||||
Christina Bertrup | |||||
Louise Marmont | |||||
Elisabet Gustafson | |||||
Curling M | SWE | Peter Narup | |||
Tomas Nordin | |||||
Magnus Swartling | |||||
Peja Lindholm | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | SWE | Sara Kjellin | |||
Moguls M | SWE | Patrik Sundberg | |||
Fredrik Fortkord | |||||
Aerials W | SWE | Liselotte Johansson | |||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey W | SWE | Maria Roth | |||
Evelina Samuelsson | |||||
Emelie Berggren | |||||
Anna Andersson | |||||
Therese Sjölander | |||||
Anna Vikman | |||||
Danijela Rundqvist | |||||
Kim Martin | |||||
Ylva Lindberg | |||||
Nanna Jansson | |||||
Erika Holst | |||||
Annica Åhlen | |||||
Ulrica Lindström | |||||
Joa Elfsberg | |||||
Ann-Louise Edstrand | |||||
Lotta Almblad | |||||
Josefin Pettersson | |||||
Gunilla Andersson | |||||
Maria Larsson | |||||
Kristina Bergstrand | |||||
Ice hockey M | SWE | Markus Näslund | |||
Kenny Jönsson | |||||
Nicklas Lidström | |||||
Ulf Dahlen | |||||
Magnus Arvedson | |||||
Mattias Norström | |||||
Jörgen Jönsson | |||||
Tomas Holmström | |||||
Marcus Ragnarsson | |||||
Mikael Renberg | |||||
Mathias Johansson | |||||
Kim Johnsson | |||||
Daniel Alfredsson | |||||
Per-Johan Axelsson | |||||
Mattias Öhlund | |||||
Fredrik Olausson | |||||
Henrik Zetterberg | |||||
Johan Hedberg | |||||
Michael Nylander | |||||
Tommy Salo | |||||
Mats Sundin | |||||
Mikael Tellqvist | |||||
Niklas Sundström | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles M | SWE | Bengt Walden | |||
Anders Söderberg | |||||
Doubles M | SWE | Anders Söderberg | |||
Bengt Walden | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m M | SWE | Martin Johansson | |||
1000 m M | SWE | Martin Johansson | |||
1500 m M | SWE | Martin Johansson | |||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | SWE | Anna Hellman | |||
Janet Jonsson | |||||
Halfpipe M | SWE | Magnus Sterner | |||
Stefan Karlsson | |||||
Tomas Johansson | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | SWE | Sara Fischer | |||
Aasa Windahl | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | SWE | Stephen Copp | |||
Daniel Biveson | |||||
Jonas Aspman | |||||
Richard Richardsson | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
1500 m M | SWE | Johan Röjler | |||
5000 m M | SWE | Johan Röjler | |||
* The list of Swedish athletes in the 2002 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Swedish athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Salt Lake City 2002 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||