Soviet athletes in the Innsbruck 1964 Olympics

Soviet athletes at the Innsbruck 1964 Olympics*

  Facts about Soviet Unionat the Innsbruck 1964 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M URS Tally Monastyryov
Vasily Melnikov
Valery Shein
Downhill W URS Yevgenya Sidorova
Stalina Korzukhina
Galina Sidorova
Giant slalom W URS Stalina Demidova
Yevgenya Sidorova
Galina Sidorova
Giant slalom M URS Valery Shein
Tally Monastyryov
Vasily Melnikov
Viktor Talyanov
Slalom W URS Yevgenya Sidorova
Galina Sidorova
Stalina Demidova
Slalom M URS Vasily Melnikov
Valery Shein
Tally Monastyryov
 Biathlon
20 km M URS Vladimir Melanin
Nikolay Puzanov
Valentin Pshenitsin
Aleksandr Privalov
 Cross Country
5 km W URS Alevtina Kolchina
Yevdokya Mekshilo
Claudia Boyarskikh
15 km M URS Gennady Vaganov
Pavel Kolchin
Igor Voronchikin
Valery Tarakanov
50 km M URS Bayazit Gizatullin
Ivan Lyubimov
Aleksandr Gubin
Igor Voronchikin
10 km W URS Maria Gusakova
Yevdokya Mekshilo
Claudia Boyarskikh
Alevtina Kolchina
30 km M URS Gennady Vaganov
Ivan Utrobin
Igor Voronchikin
Bayazit Gizatullin
3x5 km W URS Alevtina Kolchina
Yevdokya Mekshilo
Claudia Boyarskikh
4x10 km M URS Ivan Utrobin
Igor Voronchikin
Gennady Vaganov
Pavel Kolchin
 Figure Skating
Pairs  URS Aleksandr Gavrilov
Oleg Protopopov
Tatyana Zhuk
Lyudmila Belousova
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey M URS Konstantin Loktev
Viktor Konovalenko
Viktor Kuzkin
Vitaly Davydov
Boris Mayorov
Aleksandr Alyimetov
Boris Zaitsev
Yevgeny Mairov
Anatoly Firsov
Aleksandr Ragulin
Stanislav Petuchov
Viktor Yakushev
Leonid Volkov
Eduard Ivanov
Vyacheslav Starshinov
Veniamin Aleksandrov
 Nordic Combined
Individual M URS Vyacheslav Driagin
Nikolai Gusakov
Nikolai Kiselyov
 Ski Jumping
Normal hill M URS Pyotr Kovalenko
Nikolay Shamov
Nikolay Kamenskiy
Aleksandr Ivannikov
Large hill M URS Pyotr Kovalenko
Koba Tsakadze
Nikolay Kamenskiy
Aleksandr Ivannikov
 Speed Skating
500 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
Tatyana Sidorova
Irina Yegorova
500 m M URS Yevgeny Grishin
Rafael Gratch
Vladimir Orlov
1000 m W URS Valentina Stenina
Lydia Skoblikova
Irina Yegorova
1500 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
Berta Kolokoltseva
Valentina Stenina
1500 m M URS Lev Zaitsev
Ants Antson
Yevgeny Grishin
Eduard Matusevich
3000 m W URS Lydia Skoblikova
Klara Nesterova
Valentina Stenina
5000 m M URS Victor Kosichkin
Muzakhid Khabibulin
10000 m M URS Victor Kosichkin
Ants Antson
Igor Ostakhov
* The list of Soviet athletes in the 1964 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Soviet athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Innsbruck 1964 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy